sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SBI PO Online Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

DELHI’S BEST SBI BANK PO COACHING IN DELHI, SBI BANK EXAM 2015, SBI BANK PO COACHING CLASSES IN SOUTH DELHI, SBI BANK PO COACHING CENTRE IN EAST DELHI, SBI PO COURSE 2015, SBI PO SYLLABUS 2015, SBI PO TEST 2015.

02 BANK

SBI Online – Apply Online for 2000 PO Recruitment 2015

SBP INSTITUTE we provide coaching institute for State Bank of India (SBI). Fresh batches for State Bank of India (SBI) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for State Bank of India (SBI) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized State Bank of India (SBI) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of State Bank of India (SBI) Examination.

SBI Online – Apply Online for 2000 PO Recruitment 2015: State Bank of India (SBI) has announced notification for the recruitment of 2000 Probationary Officer (PO) vacancies in State Bank of India (2015-16). Eligible Indian Citizens can apply online from 13-04-2015 to 02-05-2015. For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, application fee & how to apply are given below…

SBI Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 2000

Name of the Post: Probationary Officer (PO)

Name of the Category:

1. SC: 308 posts

2. ST: 339 posts

3. OBC: 541 posts

4. GEN: 812 posts

Age Limit: Candidates age not below 21 years and not above 30 years as on 01-04-2015 i.e candidates must have been born not earlier than 02-04-1985 and not later than 01-04-1994 (both days inclusive). Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.

Note: Those who are in the Final year/ Semester of their Graduation may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if called for interview, they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination on or before 01-09-2015. Candidates having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 01-09-2015.

Selection Process: Selection will be made on the basis of Preliminary Exam, Main Exam, (Objective Test, Descriptive Test), Group Discussion & Interview.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs.100/- (Intimation Charges only) for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates, Rs.600/- (Application fee including intimation charges) for General & Others, Fee can be paid through Online mode by using debit card/ credit card/ Internet Banking.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through the website www.sbi.co.in from 13-04-2015 to 02-05-2015.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Before applying online candidates first scan their photograph and signature.

2. Log on through the website www.sbi.co.in

3. Now open the appropriate Online Application Format available in the “Careers with us”.

4. Fill the application carefully with all the details. Once the application is filled in completely, candidate should submit the data.

5. When the data is saved, a provisional registration number and password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen.

6. Candidate should note down the registration number and password.

7. Candidates can re-open the saved data using registration number and password and edit the particulars, if needed

8. After submission of online application form, proceed to Fee Payment.

9. Pay the prescribed fee through online mode in the respective bank.

10. On successful completion of fee payment process, registration of the online application will be complete.

11. After completion of registration process, take print out copies of application form and e-receipt for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Online Registration & Online Fee Payment: 13-04-2015.

Last Date for Online Registration & Online Fee Payment: 02-05-2015.

Last Date for Printing of Application: 17-05-2015.

Month of Exam: June 2015 (Tentatively).

SBI PO Exam Pattern

SBI PO Exam Pattern:  State Bank of India Probationary Officer Exam Pattern Details.

SBI PO Exam Pattern is of Three Phases – 1. Phase I, 2. Phase II, 3. Phase III.

A. Phase I: Preliminary Examination consisting of Objective Tests for 100 marks will be conducted online. This test would be of 1 hour duration consisting of 3 Sections as follows…

S.No. Name of test No. of Questions Marks Duration
1. English Language 30 30 Composite Time of
2. Quantitative Aptitude 35 35 1 hour
3. Reasoning Ability 35 35
Total 100 100

B. Phase- II: Written Examination (250 marks) consisting of Objective Tests and Descriptive Test.

(i). Objective Tests (200 marks): The Objective Tests with 2 hour duration will consists of 4 Sections with 50 marks each as follows:

(a) Test of English Language (Grammer, Vocabulary, Comprehension etc)

(b) Test of General Awareness, Marketing and Computers

(c) Test of Data Analysis and Interpretation

(d) Test of Reasoning (High Level)

The candidates are required to qualify in the Objective Tests by securing passing marks, in each of the tests, to be decided by the Bank on the basis of the performance of all the competing candidates taken together in each test to a minimum required level for each category.

(ii). Descriptive Test (50 marks): The Descriptive Test with 1 hour duration will be of “Test of English Language (letter writing & essay)”.

SBI PO Syllabus

SBI PO Syllabus: State Bank of India Probationary Officer exam Syllabus Details.

SBI PO Syllabus details:

SBI PO Syllabus is of Three Phases 1. Preliminary Examination 2. Written test and 3. Group Discussion and Interview.

I. Preliminary Examination: This Exam is consisting of 3 Sections as follows…

1. English Language

2. Quantitative Aptitude

3. Reasoning Ability

II. Written test: This test is consisting of 2 papers as

a. Objective paper: This paper consists of 4 sections such as

1. Test of English Language.

2. Test of General Awareness, Marketing and Computers.

3. Test of data analysis and interpretation.

4. Test of Reasoning.

b. Descriptive Paper: This paper is consisting of letter writing and essay.

 

 

 

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,174 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 33 = 34

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads