sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SBI General Insurance Institute, BI General Insurance Competitive Exam 2014-15

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBI General Insurance

SBI General Insurance Exam, SBI General Insurance Coaching In Delhi, SBI General Insurance Test, SBI General Insurance Institute, SBI General Insurance Preparation, SBI General Insurance Classes, SBI General Insurance Entrance Exam, SBI General Insurance Competitive Exam 2014-15.

images (3)

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for State Bank of India (SBI), General Insurance had. Fresh batches for State Bank of India (SBI), General Insurance Exam 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for State Bank of India (SBI), General Insurance entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized State Bank of India (SBI), General Insurance coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of The State Bank of India (SBI), General Insurance Examination.

SBI General Insurance Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for Sr, Dy Manager & Other Posts

State Bank of India (SBI), General Insurance has given employment notification for the recruitment of Senior Manager, Deputy Manager/ Manager, Assistant Manager/ Senior Executive, Branch Operations Head, AVP/ SM, Senior Underwriting Manager and Executive/ Senior Executive vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply online on or before 30-10-2014. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

SBI General Insurance Vacancy Details:

Name of the Posts:

I. Vacancies in Claims

1. AVP/ Senior Manager – Fraud & Investigations

2. Manager – Claims Admin & Projects

II. Vacancies in Human Resource & Learning

3. Deputy Manager/ Manager – Learning & Development

III. Vacancies in Information Technology

4. Manager – Information Management

IV. Vacancies in Internal Audit, Control & Risk

5. Manager/ Deputy Manager – Risk Management

6. Assistant Manager/ Senior Executive – Internal Audit

V. Vacancies in Operations

7. Branch Operations Head

VI. Vacancies in Strategy & PMO

8. AVP/ SM – Strategy

VII. Vacancies in Underwriting & Reinsurance

9. Senior Underwriting Manager – Marine Insurance

10. Executive/ Senior Executive – Credit Insurance Service & Administration

Educational Qualification: Candidates must possess Degree/ Diploma in Law/ Forensics/ Financial Auditing for Post 1, Graduation or Diploma in any Discipline for Post 2, Graduation degree for Posts 3 & 10, Bachelors degree or higher for Posts 4 & 8, Graduation/ P.G for Posts 5 & 7, Chartered Accountant/ Graduation with Insurance as major subject for Post 6 and Graduation with Insurance qualification for Post 9.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website http://www.sbigeneral.in/ on or before 30-10-2014. After applying online, take print out of online application form for future use.

Instructions for Applying Online:

1. Log on to the website http://www.sbigeneral.in/.

2. Click on Careers and Fill the details.

3. Click on ‘Application Form’.

4. Fill all the details in the application form.

5. Save the Application Form.

6. Upload the saved application form.

7. Submit error free application form.

8. Take print out of application form for future use.

Last Date for Submission of Online Applications: 30-10-2014.

Syllabus::

For Generalist

Sl. No

Name of Test

Type of Test

MaximumMarks

Medium of Exam

Duration

1

Test of Reasoning Objective

25

Eng./Hindi 180 mins.

2

Test of English Language Objective

25

Eng

3

Test of General Awareness Objective

25

Eng./Hindi

4

Test of Numerical Ability & Computer Literacy Objective

25

Eng./Hindi

5

Test in English language comprising
of : Essay, Précis & Comprehension
Descriptive

50

Eng.

TOTAL (Aggregate)

150

For Specialist

Sl. No

Name of Test

Type of Test

Maximum Marks

Medium of Exam

Duration

1

Test of Reasoning Objective

20

Eng./Hindi 180 mins.

2

Test of English Language Objective

20

Eng

3

Test of General Awareness Objective

20

Eng./Hindi

4

Test of Numerical Ability & Computer Literacy Objective

20

Eng./Hindi

5

In Specialist stream, an additional test
to assess technical& professional
knowledge in the relevant discipline.
Objective

20

Eng./Hindi
6 Test in English language comprising of:
Essay, Précis & Comprehension
Descriptive

50

Eng

TOTAL (Aggregate)

150

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,174 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

33 + = 37

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads