sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SBI BANK PO COACHING SBI BANK PO COACHING IN DELHI SBI BANK PO EXAM

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST COACHING FOR SBI BANK PO NO.1 COACHING FOR SBI BANK PO DELHI’S NO.1 SBI BANK PO COACHING SBI BANK PO INSTITUTE SBI BANK PO CLASSES SBI BANK EXAM.

SBP INSTITUTE AN ISO 9001:2008 CERTIFIED INSTITUTE was established with the sacred objective of imparting quality education to the students of various competitive examinations.

SBP INSTITUTE we provide Public Sector Bank PO job is what you have always wished and vied then brace for the best PO coaching sessions at SBP INSTITUTE. The SBI bank PO exams constitute of smartly put questions and to beat the competition, you need to get smarter by joining bank PO coaching of SBP INSTITUTE.  Excellent and experienced academicians who joined in to establish this coaching institute and work continually to push its standards, makes SBP INSTITUTE one of the best coaching institute for preparation of SBI bank PO exams. We help our students to prepare for various entrance exams like BANK PO EXAM SBI PO EXAM BANK CLERK EXAM EXAM PREPARATION IN SBP INSTITUTE LOCATED IN DELHI AT KALKAJI / MAHIPALPUR / PREET VIHAR.

02 BANK

SBI Online – Apply Online for 2986 PO in Associate Banks 2014

SBI Online – Apply Online for 2986 PO in Associate Banks 2014: State Bank of India (SBI) has released notification for recruitment of 2986 Probationary Officers (POs) in Associate Banks of State Bank of India. Eligible Indian Citizens can apply online from 01-09-2014 to 18-09-2014. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process and how to apply are given below….

SBI Vacancy Details:

Total No of Posts: 2986

Name of the Post: Probationary Officers

Name of the Bank & Posts:

Bank                  Vacancies

SC       ST        OBC    GEN    Total    VH      OH

SBBJ   45        71        81        153      350      15        08

SBH    112      157      253      378      900      38        18

SBM    70        69        126      235      500      14        16

SBP     07        56        03        24        100      14        02

SBT     181      180      270      505      1136    15        15

Total    415      533      743      1295    2986    96        59

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should not be below 21 years and not above 30 years as on 01-09-2014, i.e candidates must have been born not earlier than 02-09-1984 and not later than 01-09-1993 (both days inclusive).

07 SBI PO COACHING ISNTITUTE

 Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidate should possess Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by the Central Government. Candidate having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before the eligiblity date.

 Selection Process: Candidates would be selected based on their performance in Objective Test , Descriptive Test, Group Discussion and interview.

Application Fees: Candidates belongs to SC/ST/PWD category have to pay Rs.100/- (Intimation Charges only) and others have to pay Rs.500/- (Application fee and intimation charges), through online or offline methods.

 Online Method: Fee payment will have to be made online through payment gateway available thereat.

The payment can be made by using debit card/ credit card/ Internet Banking by providing information as asked on the screen. Transaction charges for online payment, if any, will be borne by the candidates.On successful completion of the transaction, e-receipt will be generated, take print out of it.

Offline Method: After submission of online application form take printout of the system generated fee payment challan immediately.

Fee will be accepted from 2nd working day after registration and can be made within three working days at any branch of State Bank of India.

On payment of the requisite fee through computer generated challan form, registration of the online application will be complete.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through Bank’s website www.statebankofindia.com or www.sbi.co.in from 01-09-2014 to 18-09-2014. After completion of registration process, take print out of the online application form & fee payment receipt and keep it for future purpose.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Before applying online candidates first scan their photograph and signature.

2. Visit Bank’s website www.statebankofindia.com or www.sbi.co.in and open the appropriate Online Application Format, available in the ‘Careers with us’.

3. Fill the application carefully with all the details. Once the application is filled in completely, candidate should submit the data.

4. When the data is saved, a provisional registration number and password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen.

5. Candidate should note down the registration number and password.

6.Candidates can re-open the saved data using registration number and password and edit the particulars, if needed.

7. After submission of online application form, proceed to Fee Payment.

8. Pay the fee online by using credit card/ Debit card or can pay offline method through printed challan form.

9. On sucessful completion of fee payment process, registration of the online application will be complete.

10. After completion of registration process, take print out of the application form and fee receipt/ e-receipt should be retained with the candidate for future reference.

Important Dates:

Starting date for Online Registration of Applications: 01-09-2014

Last date for Online Registration of Applications: 18-09-2014

Dates for Payment of fees through Online: From 01-09-2014 to 18-09-2014

Dates for Payment of fees through Offline: 03-09-2014 to 20-09-2014.

Date of Examination: November 2014.

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

88 − 85 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads