sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SBI Bank PO & Clerk Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBI BANK PO/CLERK COACHING IN DELHI, NO.1 SBI BANK PO/CLERK COACHING INSTITUTE IN DELHI, TOP 10 SBI BANK PO/CLERK COACHING CLASSES IN SOUTH DLEHI, SBI BANK PO/CLERK NOTIFICATION 2015, SBI BANK PO/CLERK EXAM 2015.

02 BANK

SBI Bank PO & Clerk Recruitment 2015 Notification, Apply online for SBI Exam 2015

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for SBI PO, Clerk, Specialist officers. Fresh batches for SBI PO, Clerk, Specialist officers Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for SBI PO, Clerk, Specialist officers entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized SBI PO, Clerk, Specialist officers coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of SBI PO, Clerk, Specialist officers Examination.

SBI Recruitment 2015 Apply online for SBI PO, Clerk, Specialist officers and also get more details on eligibility Details, Syllabus e.t.c

State Bank of India (SBI) is the largest PSU bank in India having its numerous branches across India. Every year SBI invites applications from the eligible candidates for the recruitment of Probationary officers (PO),Clerks, Specialist officers (SO).Get all details on SBI Exam 2015 for PO, Clerk regarding age limit, education qualification, Selection Process, How to apply e.t.c

Past recruitment’s of SBI:

Recruitment of Assistants in Clerical Cadre in State Bank of India (2015)

Recruitment of Specialist Cadre Officers in State Bank Group (2015)

Recruitment of Assistants in Clerical Cadre in State Bank of India (2015)

Recruitment of Special Management Executive in State Bank of India (2015)

In order to meet the Demands for operations in the bank, State Bank of India (SBI) will announce 1500 Posts Vacancies Notification in Department of Clerical, PO, SO, Assistant. When the notification advertisement published in the www.sbi.co.in,the eligible candidates needs to apply SBI online application 2015 on or before last date. You need to know more eligibility details on these vacancies.

Upcoming SBI Recruitment 2015 Notifications:

The Eligibility Details of the candidates to apply for every SBI Exam 2015 notification should have minimum qualification of degree as per the previous notification. Every Eligible Indian must apply online application from www.sbi.co.in within the dead line dates without waiting for last dates.

The applicants who applied for SBI Exam 2015 notification must take online test followed by group discussion and interview. Online test will be held at various centers of states across India, if he/she clears online test they will be called for Group Discussion and Interview.

All the students who are unemployed gives more prefer to get Job in State Bank of India (SBI) as a Probationary officers (PO), Clerk, SO rather than other banks due to its attractive salary, Job Security, other benefits. Number of candidates waits for the SBI Notification 2015 to be published, when it gets published candidates gets busy on taking coaching from reputed institutions.

State Bank of India (SBI) also provides pre-exam training for the Minority candidates for the SBI Recruitment 2015 Exam. To attend for these training, you need to mark the pre-exam training option while filling the online application.SBI announce dates to download SBI pre-exam training Admit card in the prescribed dates, if you fail to download the admit card you are not allowed to take training.

The Syllabus, Selection process will vary from one notification to another notification. So the candidates are advised to check regular updates on Eligibility, Education qualification, Selection process, Online application, Admit card, syllabus, Challan on SBI Recruitment 2015 in these website. If you miss any single point on SBI Recruitment 2015 updates, you will get more difficult in filling application or payment of fees.

SBI PO Recruitment 2015, Apply online, sbi.co.in

Apply Online for SBI PO Recruitment 2015 Notification Get more details on SBI Probationary Officers (PO) Eligibility Criteria, Application form, Selection Process, Admit card, Call letter, Results, Salary, Syllabus e.t.c

SBI PO Recruitment 2015 : State Bank of India (SBI) is the largest bank in India having more branches across India. The Students will wait for notification to be published in www.sbi.co.in under career section. Due to increments in salary, high job security large number of candidates will apply SBI PO 2015 Notification. These SBI recruitment process will be done on the basis of online written examination, group discussion and Interview.

Every Year State Bank of India (SBI) recruit the candidates as Probationary Officers (PO) for more than 1500 vacancies for its newly opened branches or existing branches in various states. One can apply for one SBI PO vacancy for the state they want to work.SBI Conducts Online exam at various centers of state across India.

Career as PO in SBI: The Selected candidates will be given intensive training for a period of two years. At the end of this probation period/intensive training, the candidates will be allowed for screening process. In these screening process, the candidates who meets predetermined standard level will be confirmed and promoted to the next level grade officer i.e Middle Management Scale II, the one who fails will be given posting as Junior Management Scale I.

As of now we discussed about the career in SBI, Vacancies available, recruitment process e.t.c. The next thing you want to know about Eligibility Criteria of SBI PO Recruitment 2015 to apply for these SBI PO 2015 Vacancies. The minimum education qualification to apply is Graduation from the recognized university or equivalent qualification. Students who are appearing for Final year examination of their graduation also can apply. They have to produce all original certificates at the time of Interview if they called. The minimum age should be 21 years and maximum age should be 30 years. The relaxation in age is provided for all the SC/ST/OBC/PWD/EXS Candidates.

SBI accepts SBI PO Recruitment 2015 Online Application form from www.sbi.co.in.Take immense care while filling online application. Upload necessary things like scanned photo, signature in the place provided.SBI PO 2015 Exam questions will be asked from the topics like General awareness, English Language, data analysis and interpretation.

SBI PO may get starting salary Rs.16, 900 with 4 increments in the range of 14500-600/7-18700-700/2-20100-800/7-25700 applicable to Junior Management Scale I.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2015-16, Application

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2015-16 : Apply Online for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2015 at www.sbi.co.in Get know more details on these notification on Eligibility, Syllabus, Admit card, Results Here.

State Bank of India (SBI) invites applications for Assistants in Clerical Cadre department in the month of April. In the previous year SBI Recruited 6000 Posts as Assistants in Clerical cadre. These year SBI Publish recruitment notification at www.sbi.co.in for more vacancies. You need to check regularly more updates for recruitment news under careers with us section in Sbi.co.in.

Education qualification: The candidates must have education qualification of any degree from the recognized university. The candidates who obtained degree through Distance are not eligible for these clerical cadre posts. The age limit for the candidates who are applying for SBI Clerk 2015 Notification must be in between 21 to 28 years. The relaxation in age is provided for all the reserved candidates.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2015 online Application should be submitted through online from the www.sbi.co.in.The online registration of SBI clerk application 2015 must be submitted very carefully, before submission of online application read instructions carefully form the SBI Clerk notification advertisement.

You should take written exam on topics of

(i) General Awareness

 (ii) General English

(iii) Quantitative Aptitude

(iv) Reasoning Ability

(v) Marketing Aptitude /Computer Knowledge.

If you qualify in written examination, you will be called for interview in the ration of 1:3.

The sbi clerk written exam will be conducted in different slots on week end in various centers of states in India. The. The SBI Clerk Exam 2015 results will be announced based on the cut off marks obtained by the candidates. The cut off marks will be decided by the bank.

Once you get selected after clearing written exam and Interview, you are appointed as Assistants for the period of three years. After three years you may get a promotion by clearing departmental tests or applying whenever the PO notification released.

SBI Clerks will get Starting salary in the pay scale of 7200-400/3-8400-500/3-9900-600/4-12300-700/7-17200-1300/1-18500-800/1-19300.In metro cities they may get Rs.19000 including all dear allowances. Visit www.ibps-recruitment.in for regular updates on SBI Clerk Recruitment 2015 notification on selection process, how to fill online application, salary, e.t.c

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,179 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

47 − = 42

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads