sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) 2068 Constable Vacancy

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Best Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) Coaching in Delhi, Best Sashastra Seema Bal Coaching Classes in Delhi, No.1 Sashastra Seema Bal Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top Sashastra Seema Bal Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best Sashastra Seema Bal Coaching Centre in Delhi, Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB)  Syllabus 2016, Sashastra Seema Bal Test Paper 2016, Sashastra Seema Bal (AA) Notification 2016-17, Sashastra Seema Bal Course 2016-17, No.1 Sashastra Seema Bal Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 Sashastra Seema Bal Coaching Classes in South Delhi, Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) Notification 2016-17.

bsf,cisf,delhi police

Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) 2068 Constable Vacancy – Last Date 30 Days from Advertisement

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidate who are applying for the post of Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique  methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) Examination.

Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) is inviting application to fill the 2068 post of Constable (Driver, Cook, Washer Man, Barber, Safaiwala, and Water Carrier) in Group-C for male and female candidates. The last date to apply is 30 days from the date of publishing of Advertisement in Employment News.

Details of Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) Constable Vacancy

Job Details-

Post Name- Constable

No of Posts- 2068 Posts

Pay Scale- Rs. 5200-20200/-

Grade Pay- Rs. 2000/-

Trade Wise No of Posts-

Trade No of Posts
Constable (Driver) – Male 731 Posts
Constable (Cook) – Male 349 Posts
Constable (Cook) – Female 60 Posts
Constable (Washer Man) – Male 170 Posts
Constable (Washer Man) – Female 30 Posts
Constable (Barber) – Male 82 Posts
Constable (Barber) – Female 15 Posts
Constable (Safaiwala) – Male 176 Posts
Constable (Safaiwala) – Female 30 Posts
Constable (Water Carrier) – Male 395 Posts
Constable (Water Carrier) – Female 30 Posts

 

Eligibility Criteria-

Age Limit-

The candidate’s age limit applying for Constable (Driver) Post is 21 to 27 years and age limit for all other posts is 18 to 23 years.

Age Relaxation-

The OBC candidates get 3 years of age relaxation and SC/ST candidates gets 5 years of age relaxation.

Nationality- Indian

Job Location- All India

Educational Qualification-

Candidates applying for the post of Constable (Driver) must have a Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized Board and must possess valid Heavy Vehicle Driving license. For all other posts candidate must have Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized board with Two years Diploma from recognized Industrial Training Institute in the trade or similar trade or One year certificate course from a recognized Industrial Training Institute or Vocational Institute with at least one year experience in the trade or Two years work experience in respective trade.

Application Fee-

The SC/ST and Female candidates are exempted from the examination fee. General / OBC category candidates have to pay Rs. 50/- through IPO in favour of I.G. FTR, Hqr., SSB, Lucknow payable at Lucknow (U.P.) or Bank Draft/Banker Cheque in favour of I.G. FTR Hqr., SSB, GOI, MHA, Lucknow payable at SBI Main Branch Hazratganj, Lucknow (Branch Code – 0000125) for Constable (Driver) and through IPO in favour of Accounts Officer, FTR Hqrs. SSB, Patna payable at Patna (Bihar) or Bank Draft/Banker Cheque in favour of Accounts Officer, FTR Hqrs., SSB, Patna payable at SBI, Sheikhpura, Rajabazar (Patna) (Branch Code – 03563) for Constable (Cook, Washerman, Barber, Safaiwala & Water Carrier).

Selection Process-

The candidate will be selected on the basis of Physical Standard Test, Documentation, and Written Examination.

How to Apply in Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) Constable Vacancy?

Interested Candidates may apply in prescribed application form along with self-attested copies of relevant documents, Sports Certificates / Achievements, Two self-attested recent passport size photographs, Application fee, and two self-addressed envelopes of 11.5 cms x 27.5 cms with postage stamps worth Rs. 25/- to be affixed on each envelope send to The Inspector General Frontier Headquarter Sashastra Seema Bal, Sankalp Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Plot No TC/35-V-2 Lucknow (U.P.) – 226010 for Constable (Driver) OR The Inspector General Frontier Headquarter Sashastra Seema Bal, Rukanpura Bailey Road, Patna (Bihar) – 800014 for Constable (Cook, Washerman, Barber, Safaiwala, and Water Carrier) on or before within 30 days from the date of advertisement in the Employment News and within 45 days from the date of advertisement for remote areas.

Important Dates-

Last Date to Submit the Application- 30 Days from the date of Publishing of Advertisement in Employment News.

This entry was posted in Govt. Job, Indian Army, SSB EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

8 + 2 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads