sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Sashastra Seema Bal Recruitment 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

bsf,cisf,delhi police

Sashastra Seema Bal Recruitment 2016 – 143 Group B & C Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Sashastra Seema Bal Notification 2016. Fresh batches for Sashastra Seema Bal Examination 2016 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Sashastra Seema Bal entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Sashastra Seema Bal 2016 Exam coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Sashastra Seema Bal 2016 Examination.

Sashastra Seema Bal Recruitment 2016 – 143 Group B & C Posts: Government of India, Ministry of Home Affairs, Office of the Director General, Sashastra Seema Bal, New Delhi has announced notification for the recruitment of 143 Constable (Cobbler), Constable (Waiter), Constable (Tailor), Constable (Painter), SI (Staff Nurse), ASI (Pharmacist), Constable (Gardener) & Other vacancies on temporary basis. Eligible candidates can apply in prescribed application format within 30 days from the date of advertisement & within 45 days from the date of advertisement for remote areas. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, exam fee & how to apply are given below…

Sashastra Seema Bal Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 143

Name of the Post:

  1. Sub-Inspector (Staff Nurse) (for Female only): 15 posts
  2. Assistant Sub-Inspector (Pharmacist): 13 posts
  3. Assistant Sub-Inspector (Operation Theatre Technician): 02 posts
  4. Assistant Sub-Inspector (Dental Technician): 02 posts
  5. Assistant Sub-Inspector (Radiographer): 05 posts
  6. Head Constable (Steward): 02 posts
  7. Constable (Waiter): 26 posts
  8. Constable (Carpenter): 02 posts
  9. Constable (Painter): 17 posts
  10. Constable (Tailor): 20 posts
  11. Constable (Cobbler): 29 posts
  12. Constable (Gardener): 06 posts
  13. Constable (Ayah) (for Female only): 04 posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18 to 23 years for Post No.7 to 12, 18 to 25 years for Post No.6 & 13, 21 to 30 years for Post No.1, 20 to 30 years for remaining posts as on last date for receipt of application. 05 years of age relaxation is admissible for SC/ ST, 03 years for OBC, Ex-Servicemen(UR/ General) as per rules. Refer the notification for complete details.

Note: Only Date of Birth as recorded in the Matriculation certificate will be accepted for determining the age.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess 10+2 with Science or equivalent & 03 years Diploma in General Nursing for SI (Staff Nurse), 10+2 with Science or equivalent & Degree or Diploma in Pharmacy for ASI (Pharmacist), 10+2 with Science or equivalent with 01 year experience in relevant field for ASI (Radiographer), 10+2 with Science or equivalent & Diploma in Operation Theatre Technician with 02 years experience as an operation theater technician for ASI (Operation Theatre Technician), 10+2 with Science or equivalent with 02 years Diploma in Dental Hygienist for ASI (Dental Technician), Matriculation with Diploma or certificate in Catering Kitchen management for HC (Steward), Matriculation with science & must have certificate in First Aid Examination for Constable (Ayah), Matriculation or equivalent & 02 years Diploma from recognized Industrial Training Institute in the trade or similar trade or One year certificate course from a recognized ITI or Vocational Institute for Constables (Waiter, Tailor, Cobbler, Painter, Carpenter and Gardener).

Selection Process: Selection will be based on Physical Efficiency test, Physical Standard test, Written test/ Trade test, Medical Exam.

Exam Fee: Candidates should have to pay Rs. 50/- for all General & OBC candidates through Crossed IPO/ Demand Draft/ Banker Cheque in favour of “PAO, SSB, MHA, New Delhi, payable at State Bank of India, R.K. Puram, New Delhi (Branch Code-01076)”. No Fee for S SC, ST, Ex-Servicemen & Female candidates.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can send their application in prescribed format along with self attested two recent passport size photographs, copies of educational qualification & experience certificates, caste certificate, NOC (if applicable), two self addressed stamped envelopes Rs. 25/- (11.5 cms X 27.5 cms size), application fee & all relevant documents addressed to the Assistant Director (Recruitment), Force Hqr, SSB, East Block-V, R.K. Puram, New Delhi – 110 066 within 30 days from the date of advertisement & within 45 days from the date of advertisement for remote areas. The cover containing application must be superscribed in block letters as “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF (NAME OF POST APPLIED) – 2015”.

Important Dates:

Date of Advt in Employment Newspaper: 23-01-2016 to 29-01-2016.

Last Date for Submission of Application: Within 30 days from the date of advertisement.

Last Date for Submission of Application for Remote Areas: Within 45 days from the date of advertisement.

 

 

This entry was posted in BSF EXAM, Delhi Police, Indian Army, Indian Coast Guard, INDIAN NAVY, ITBP EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

6 + 3 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads