sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank SHGB Recruitment 2015 – 250 Posts CWE-III/1

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank had. Fresh batches for Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank Exam 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank Examination.

02 BANK

Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015

Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank has disseminated a notification about the recruitment of Officer in Junior Management (Scale I) Cadre and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) to fill 250 posts. Eligible candidates can make an online registration from 25-11-2014 to 09-12-2014.

The other details are required to apply can be checked below on this page. Applicants are suggested to read the details and submit the application carefully to avoid mistakes.

RECRUITMENT OVERVIEW

Bank Name Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank
No. of Vacancies 250
Post Name Junior Management / Office Assistant
Qualifications CWE-III Qualified
Mode of Apply Online

VACANCY DETAILS:

  1. Officer Junior Management Scale-I: 50
  2. Office Assistant (Multipurpose): 250

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA:

Candidates who have been declared qualified in the RRBs-Online CWE conducted by IBPS during September 2014 can apply for the specified positions.

APPLICATION FEES:

  • SC/ST/PWD/EXSM candidates: Rs.20/-
  • For All Others: Rs.100/-

The requisite payment can be made in any branch of Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank (Account Nos. 80562100003427) through fee challan.

SELECTION PROCEDURE:

A merit list will be prepared on the basis of marks obtained in RRBs- CWE-III conducted by IBPS in September 2014 and performance in Personal Interview.

GUIDELINES TO APPLY:

Candidates who meet the required eligibility conditions can go through official website of the bank www.shgb.co.in for filling up the online application form. Click on the link of “Recruitment” and read detailed notification.

Take a print out of fee challan form and make the payment in the specified bank. Obtain the counter foil of fee challan and logon to official link and click on Recruitment link.

Fill the basic and fee payment details in the online available application form carefully. Take print out of submitted application and keep ready with application form and and required copies of documents if selected for interview.

IMPORTANT DATES:

  • Date to Make Online Registration: From 25.11.2014 To 09.12.2014
  • Payment of Application Fees: 11.2014 To 09.12.2014

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

75 + = 76

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads