sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019 for Junior Assistant | 400 Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019, 400 Junior Assistant Clerk Vacancies, Apply online @ www.sanglidccb.com

Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019: The Sangli District Central Co-Operative Bank Ltd. is going to fill up 400 vacancies in Sangli (Maharashtra). It invites online application from qualified aspirants. Recently Sangli DCCB has released the recruitment advertisement for Junior Assistant Clerk posts. Applicants who are seeking Bank jobs in Maharashtra can apply to this Sangli DCC Bank job opportunity. Eligible applicants can apply to this recruitment via online. Sangli DCC Bank recruitment apply online link and notification is available in official website. The last date for submission of online application is 22.03.2019.

Candidates must have completed graduate and MS – CIT or similar from recognized university. Contenders must have attained prescribed age limit and relaxation. Selection will be based on written test/ interview. Selected aspirants will be placed at Sangli District Central Co-Operative Bank Ltd., Maharashtra. Candidates can apply to this recruitment via online. More details of Sangli DCCB jobs, upcoming vacancies, latest notices, selection list, hall ticket and etc. will be updated on official website.

 Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019

Organization Name The Sangli District Central Co-Operative Bank Ltd.
Job Type Bank Jobs
Job Name Junior Assistant Clerk
Salary Rs.25,300/Month
Total Vacancy 400
Job Location Maharashtra
Last Date for Submission of online application  22.03.2019

Eligibility Criteria for Sangli DCCB Junior Assistant Clerk posts

Educational Qualification

  • Candidates must have completed graduate and MS – CIT or similar from recognized university.
  • Check advertisement for educational qualification.

Age limit

  • 21 years to 35 years (Relaxation as per Sangli DCC Bank rules).

Sangli DCC Bank – Selection Process:

Selection of the candidates will be based on the written test/ interview.

Mode of Application

  • Candidates can apply to this recruitment via online.

          Application Fee: Rs.1000/-

How to apply Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment Notification 2019

  • Go to official website sanglidccb.com.
  • Click “careers” find the advertisement for above said posts, click on the advertisement.
  • Notification will open read it and check Eligibility.
  • To apply click “Apply Now” enter your details correctly.
  • Finally click submit button and take the print of the application form.

Important dates to Remember:

  • Date of Notification; 5th March 2019
  • Starting date for submission of online application: 7th March 2019
  • Last date for submission of online application: 22nd March 2019
  • Payment of Application Fee: 22nd March 2019

 

Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019 for 400 Junior Assistant Clerk Posts, Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019 for 400 Junior Assistant (Clerk) ,Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019 for Junior Assistant (Clerk) 400 Post, Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019-Apply Online 400 Vacancies, Sangli DCC Bank Jobs 2019: 400 Junior Assistant Clerk Vacancy, Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019, 400 Junior Assistant Clerk, Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019 » Junior Assistant 400 Post, Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019 – 400 Junior Assistant Clerk, Sangli DCC Bank Clerk Jobs 2019 – 400 Junior Assistant Clerk Posts…

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

38 + = 46

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads