sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SAIL Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SAIL Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 366 MT, OCT Trainee & MO Posts

images

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL). Fresh batches for Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Examination.

SAIL Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 346 Management Trainee Posts: Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) has given a notification for the recruitment of 346 Management Trainee vacancies in Technical & Administration Departments. Eligible candidates may apply online from 26-02-2015 to 18-03-2015. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, fee & how to apply are given below…

SAIL Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 346

Name of the Posts:

1. Management Trainee (Technical): 246 Posts

2. Management Trainee (Administration): 100 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates upper age limit should be 30 years as on 01-02-2015 i.e. not born earlier than 01-02-1985. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Degree in Engineering with 65% marks in the disciplines of Mechanical, Electrical, Metallurgy, Electronics & Instrumentation, Ceramics, Civil, Computer Science, Mining or Chemical Engineering, MCA 3 years full time with 65% marks for post no. 01, Bachelor’s degree in any discipline with 60% marks with at least two years full time MBA/ PG Diploma in Management with 60% marks in Human Resources/ Personnel Management & Industrial Relations /Personnel Management/ Masters in Human Resources & Organizational Development for HR discipline, Marketing for Marketing discipline and Production/ Operations/ Materials/ Logistics/ Supply Chain Management for Materials discipline, CA/ ICWA for post no. 02.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected on the basis of written examination, group discussion & interview.

Examination/ Processing Fee: Candidates need to pay Rs.500/- for General and OBC Candidates or Rs.100/- as processing fee for SC/ ST/ PWD/ Departmental candidates through internet banking account or credit/ debit card or through any of the State Bank Group branches with system generated Payment Challan form on behalf of SAIL, in a specially opened SB Collect account (No.3466911 9094) at Lodhi Road Branch, New Delhi.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through website www.sail.co.in from 26-02-2015 to 18-03-2015.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online & Fee Payment: 26-02-2015.

Closing to Apply Online & Fee Payment: 18-03-2015.

Final Reconciled Candidature Status will be Displayed on: 25-03-2015.

Starting date for downloading of Admit Card from SAIL website: 23-04-2015.

Tentative Date of Written Examination: 10-05-2015.

Tentative Date of Transparency/ Display of Individual Scorecard: 1 Month after Declaration of Final Results.

 

……………………………………………………………………………………………………….

SAIL Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for OCT Trainee Posts: Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Visvesvaraya Iron & Steel Plant, Bhadravathi has given a notification for the recruitment of Operator cum Technician Trainee vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply online from 11-02-2015 to 03-03-2015. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee & how to apply are given below…

SAIL Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 18

Name of the Posts: Operator cum Technician Trainee

1. Mechanical: 06 Posts

2. Metallurgy: 06 Posts

3. Electrical & Electronics: 04 Posts

4. Civil: 02 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 18 to 28 years for General, 18 to 33 years for SC & ST, 18 to 31 for OBC candidates. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should have passed in Matriculation and 03 years full time Diploma in relevant discipline of Engineering in Metallurgy/ Mechanical/ Electrical & Electronics/ Civil from a Govt. recognized Institute.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in written test and interview.

Application & Processing Fee: Candidates need to pay Rs. 250/- for General and OBC category by using debit card/ credit card/ Internet Banking through the payment gateway made available. SC/ ST/ PWD candidates are exempted from payment of Application & Processing Fee.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through www.sailcareers.com from 11-02-2015 to 03-03-2015.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Before going to Apply Online candidates should have a valid email id & phone number.

2. Candidates need to scan their photograph & signature in jpg or jpeg format with less than 50 kb and 20 kb respectively.

3. Logon to the website www.sailcareers.com

4. Click on Current Job Openings/ Online Registration.

5. Candidates should create a login id and password.

6. Candidate may login by entering his/ her login id and password created by him/ her.

7. Fill all mandatory details.

8. Make the fee payment by using credit card/debit card/netbanking (or) enter the details of payment made through challan.

9. Click on submit button.

10. Take a copy of printout for future reference.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 11-02-2015.

Closing Date to Apply Online: 03-03-2015.

 

SSC-JEN-Exam-2014

……………………………………………………………………………………………………….

SAIL Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for Medical Officer Posts: Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Visvesvaraya Iron & Steel Plant, Bhadravathi has given a notification for the recruitment of Medical Officer vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply online from 11-02-2015 to 03-03-2015. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee & how to apply are given below…

SAIL Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 02

Name of the Posts: Medical Officer

Age Limit: Candidates upper age limit should be 30 years as on 01-01-2015.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess M.B.B.S from a University/ Institute recognized by Medical Council of India (MCI) with relevant experience.

Selection Process: Shortlisted candidates will be called for written test & interview.

Application & Processing Fee: Candidates need to pay Rs.500/- for General/ OBC candidates through Pay in Slip (SBI Challan). E-receipt is to be downloaded from the website after filling in the required details.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through website sailcareers.com from 11-02-2015 to 03-03-2015.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Before going to Apply Online candidates should have a valid email id & phone number.

2. Candidates need to scan their photograph & signature in jpg or jpeg format with less than 50 kb and 20 kb respectively.

3. Logon to the website www.sailcareers.com

4. Click on Current Job Openings/ Online Registration.

5. Candidates should create a login id and password.

6. Candidate may login by entering his/ her login id and password created by him/ her.

7. Fill all mandatory details.

8. Make the fee payment by using credit card/debit card/netbanking (or) enter the details of payment made through challan.

9. Click on submit button.

10. Take a copy of printout for future reference.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 11-02-2015.

Closing Date to Apply Online: 03-03-2015.

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Junior Engineer. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 12 = 14

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads