sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

RRC NR MTS Recruitment 2019 l Railway Exam 2019.

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

RRC NR MTS Recruitment 2019 | Northern Railway Multi Tasking Staff Vacancy Online Form 2019

RRC NR MTS Recruitment 2019: Notification of Northern Railway Multitasking Staff has been released today on 29th August 2019. According to RRC NR Railway, the department is going to recruit 118 MTS Staff. Therefore, the candidates who want to apply for this post, read the below-given details carefully. Till now the department has issued only short notice for Northern Railway MTS Vacancy 2019. So, please wait for detailed notification.

RRC NR MTS Recruitment 2019

The RRC NR has released online form for RRC NR MTS Recruitment 2019 posts. Therefore, the interested candidates should apply reading by the official MTS notification given below. We advise all the candidates to kindly read all the RRC NR Multi Tasking Staff Recruitment notice carefully and fulfill all the conditions of recruitment and apply.

Northern Railway Multi Tasking Staff Recruitment 2019: Highlights

Northern Railway Multi Tasking Staff Recruitment Notification 2019
Name of an Authority Indian Railway
Vacancy Name RRC NR MTS Recruitment 2019
Total No of Posts 118 Positions
Posts Name Cooking & Services
Job Profile Cooking, Catering, Maintenance of Work Station & Menu Preparation related
Online Form Starting Date 14th September 2019
Online Form End Date Released soon
Job Location North India
Organisation Northern Railway
Official Site www.rrcnr.org

RRC NR MTS Vacancy 2019: Important Dates

  • Online application start date: 14th September 2019
  • Last date to fill online application form: To be announced
  • Closing date for submission of application form fees (Online): To be announced
  • Last date for submission of application form fees (Offline): To be announced
  • RRC NR MTS Exam date: To be announced
  • Admit card released date: To be announced
  • Result release date: To be announced

RRC NR MTS Online Form 2019: Age Limits

According to the RRC NR MTS official notice, the age criteria given below should be fulfilled:

  • Minimum: 15 years
  • Maximum: 24 years

Upper age will be relaxed as per RRC NR rules. To read the candidate’s age-related relaxation see the MTS official notification.

North Railway MTS Vacancy 2019; Educational Qualification

Applicants who have completed their Class 10th or 08th Slandered of Exam with will be eligible for RRC NR MTS Vacancy 2019. For more information about the qualification, wait till the full official notification continues.

Note: Aspirant kindly read the RRC NR MTS Recruitment official notification before applying online.

Application Fee:

  • GEN/ OBC Applicants: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST/ PH/ All Female Applicants: No Fee

Steps to Apply for RRC NR MTS Online Form 2019

Interested candidates can apply their online form from the link given below. Some steps are mentioned for all MTS recruitment, in which the process of uploading personal details, educational qualifications, and photo sign is the main. Candidates can apply their online form by visiting the official site of RRC NR.

  • First of all, the interested candidate should visit the official site of RRC NR, which is RRC http://www.rrcnr.org. 
  • You will get into the RRC NR official site.
  • After knowing here, RRC NR home page will open.
  • Now find the new vacancy page here.
  • Look at the freshly released notification on the career page that will appear as RRC NR MTS Recruitment 2019.
  • After reading all the MTS notices properly, click on the Apply Online link.
  • Enter complete details and upload photo sing after filling all details.
  • And finally, submit the prescribed fees (if applicable) for the recruitment.
  • Finally, take a print of the filled application form.

Northern Railway Recruitment 2019: 118 Vacancies, Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online, Indian Railway: Apply for 118 MTS postsNorthern Railway Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 118 posts, Northern Railway MTS Recruitment 2019, RRC NR MTS Recruitment 2019 |, Northern Railway Recruitment 2019, Apply Online, RRC Northern Railway Notification 2019…

This entry was posted in RAILWAY EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,555 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

12 − = 4

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads