sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

RRB Recruitment 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

scra

RRB Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 18252 Goods Guard, ASM, CA, TA & Other Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Railway Recruitment Board (RRB). Fresh batches for Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Examination.

RRB Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 18252 Goods Guard, ASM, CA, TA & Other Posts: Government of India, Ministry of Railways, Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released notification for the recruitment of 18252 Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice, Enquiry cum Reservation Clerk, Goods Guard, Junior Accounts Assistant cum Typist, Senior Clerk cum Typist, Assistant Station Master, Traffic Assistant, Senior Time Keeper vacancies in Non Technical Popular Categories (Graduate) of various Zonal Railways/ Production Units on Indian Railways. Eligible candidates may apply online on or before 25-01-2016 by 23:59 P.M. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

RRB Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 18252

Name of the Posts:

  1. Commercial Apprentice: 703 Posts
  2. Traffic Apprentice: 1645 Posts
  3. Enquiry cum Reservation Clerk: 127 Posts
  4. Goods Guard: 7591 Posts
  5. Junior Accounts Assistant cum Typist: 1205 Posts
  6. Senior Clerk cum Typist: 869 Posts
  7. Assistant Station Master: 5942 Posts
  8. Traffic Assistant: 166 Posts
  9. Senior Time Keeper: 04 Posts

Name of the Participating Railway Recruitment Boards:

  1. Ahmedabad: 1183 Posts
  2. Ajmer: 1088 Posts
  3. Allahabad: 2864 Posts
  4. Bangalore: 610 Posts
  5. Bhopal: 1151 Posts
  6. Bhubaneswar: 770 Posts
  7. Bilaspur: 302 Posts
  8. Chandigarh: 304 Posts
  9. Chennai: 976 Posts
  10. Gorakhpur: 317 Posts
  11. Guwahati: 409 Posts
  12. Jammu-Srinagar: 171 Posts
  13. Kolkata: 1408
  14. Malda: 278 Posts
  15. Mumbai: 2296 Posts
  16. Muzaffarpur: 464 Posts
  17. Patna: 714 Posts
  18. Ranchi: 562 Posts
  19. Secunderabad: 1618 Posts
  20. Siliguri: 279 Posts
  21. Thiruvananthapuram: 488 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18-32 years as on 01-01-2016. Age relaxation is applicable 5 years for SC/ ST, 3 years for OBC, 10 years for Pwd (UR), 13 years for PwD (OBC), 15, years for PwD (SC/ ST) candidates & for others as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Degree from recognized University or its equivalent for post 1 to 4, 7, 8, Degree from recognized University or its equivalent with Typing proficiency in English/ Hindi on Computer for post 5, 6, 9.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Common Computer Based Test (CBT), Typing Skill Test, Aptitude Test.

Examination Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs. 100/- through Online using internet banking or Debit Cards or through Challan in any branch of SBI/ Computerized Post Office Pay-In-Slip. No fee for SC/ ST/ Ex-servicemen/ Persons with Disability/ Women/ Minorities/ Transgender and Economically Backward Classes with annual income less than Rs. 50000/-.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the concerned RRB website on or before 25-01-2016 by 23:59 P.M

Important Dates:

Date of Publication & Starting Date for Online Payment of Fee 26-12-2015
Last Date to Apply Online & for Online Payment of Fee 25-01-2016 by 23:59 P.M
Staring Date for Offline Payment of Fee 28-12-2015
Last Date for Reprint of Application 25-01-2016 by 23:59 P.M
Last Date for Offline Payment of Fee 22-01-2016
Tentative Date/ Slot of Common Computer Based Test/ Examination March-May, 2016

 

 

This entry was posted in Railways Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

57 + = 61

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads