sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

RRB LOCO PILOT 2014

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for LOCO PILOT coaching in Delhi.SBP  INSTITUTE  offers weekend and regular coaching course for LOCO PILOT Officers exam for INDIAN RAILWAY. Complete syllabus for LOCO PILOT   exam is covered in 3 months which includes regular mock tests and unlimited doubts classes up to exam.

Salient features of our Loco Pilot Course:

1.             Over 160 Hours of intensive Classroom Training Programme.
2.            5 Study Material Booklets covering all test-areas.
3.            Each class is supported by a corresponding Class Handout or Test modeled on latest P.O. exam patterns.
4.             Take Home Exercises for Additional Practice in selected areas.
5.             Full Length Mocks based on all major Bank P.O. Exam-patterns.
6.           Latest and updated Notes and Tests on GK & Current Affairs.
7.             Support for Group Discussion & Personal Interview for students qualifying written exam.

Railway Asst Loco Pilot and Technician Recruitment 2014 – 26570 Posts

Railway Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician Recruitment 2014.  Total 26570 Vacancies for the post of RRB Asst Loco Pilot Recruitment and RRB Technician Recruitment notification has been announced. Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has issued a recruitment notification (Employment Notice No.01/2014) for the recruitment of Asst Loco Pilot & Technicians posts. Applications are invited for filling up 26570 Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) and Technician vacancies in All Railway Board. Eligible and interested candidates may send their application in the prescribed format on or before 17th February 2014.

Railway Asst Loco Pilot & Technicians Vacancy Details:

Organization Name: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Indicative Employment Notice: Centralized Employment Notice No. 01/2014

Category Number: Cat No. 01 to Cat NO. 139

Total Number of Vacancies: 26570 Posts.

Name of the Post:

Assistant Loco Pilot

Technicians

Name of Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs)

1. RRB Ahmedabad
2. RRB Ajmer
3. RRB Allahabad
4. RRB Bangalore
5. RRB Bhopal
6. RRB Bhubaneswar
7. RRB Bilaspur
8. RRB Chandigarh
9. RRB Chennai
10. RRB Gorakhpur
11. RRB Guwahati
12. RRB Jammu & Srinagar
13. RRB Kolkata
14. RRB Malda
15. RRB Mumbai
16. RRB Muzaffarpur
17. RRB Patna
18. RRB Ranchi
19. RRB Secunderabad
20. RRB Siliguri
21. RRB Thiruvananthapuram

Eligibility Criteria:

Age Limit:
• Candidate’s age should be between 18 years to 30 years as on 01-07-2014.
• Age relaxation will be given 3 years for OBC category candidates, 5 years for SC/ ST category candidates and others as per Govt. rules.

Educational Qualifications:
• Candidates must have passed Matriculation and ITI Examination.
• Candidates must have completed ITI approved by NCVT/ SCVT from any recognized institutions approved by AICTE for Asst Loco Pilot and Technician posts.
• Intermediate/ 10+2 with Physics and Maths (Scienc) or 3 years Diploma in Engineering is also eligible for Technician posts.

Application Fee:
• General and other unreserved category candidates are required to pay Rs. 40/- as application fee.
• SC/ ST/ PWD/ Women and other reserved category candidates are exempted from paying application fee.
• Application fee of Rs. 40/- should be paid through Indian Post Order drawn in the favor of concerned Railway Recruitment Board.

Selection Process:
• For ALP Posts: Candidates will be selected through Single stage written examination followed by Aptitude test and Verification of Original Documents.
• For Technicians Posts: Candidates will be selected based on their performance in written examination followed by Verification of Original Documents.
Pay Scale: Rs. 5200 to Rs/ 20200 (GP 11900)

RRB Asst Loco Pilot and Technician Recruitment.

SL. No. Railway Board Post Name Vacancy
1 RRB Ahmedabad Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 546
2 RRB Ajmer Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 771
3 RRB Allahabad Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 1527
4 RRB Bangalore Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 1172
5 RRB Bhopal Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 326
6 RRB Bhubaneshwar Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 1538
7 RRB Bilaspur Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 1680
8 RRB Chandigarh Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 1161
9 RRB Chennai Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 1666
10 RRB Gorakhpur Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 78
11 RRB Guwahati Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 538
12 RRB Jammu Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 475
13 RRB Kolkata Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 2038
14 RRB Malda Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 373
 15 RRB MUMBAI Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 4158
16 RRB Muzaffarpur Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 1153
17 RRB Patna Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 1271
18 RRB Ranchi Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 2621
19 RRB Secunderabad Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 2839
20 RRB Siliguri Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 345
21 RRB Thiruvananthapuram Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 294
Total Railway Asst Loco Pilot, Technician Recruitment 26570

 

How to Apply:

All those candidates who wish to apply for Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) and Technicians posts in various Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs), they are require to send their applications in the prescribed format along with required enclosures to the respective RRBs by Ordinary Posts on or before 17th February 2014.

Important Dates:

Last Date for Submission of Application Form: 17-02-2014

Date for Written Examination: 15-06-2014

More Details: Candidates are advised to read official recruitment notification for detailed information about Railway Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) and Technician Recruitment regarding age limitations, educational qualifications, selection process, pay scale, how to apply and application form.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,255 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

5 + 4 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads