sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Railway RRB Various Post Of Ministerial & Isolated Online Form 2019

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Railway RRB Ministerial and Isolated Various Post Online Form 2019

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) is a Government Board of India. It aims in fulfilling recruitment needs of new employees in the Indian railways. Indian Railways is one among the biggest recruiter in the country. It mainly focuses on expanding the railway workforce.

RRB or Railway Recruitment Board has released official notification for recruiting under various posts. The consolidated number of vacancies are nearly 1,30,000. The expected date for the release of official notice for RRB Ministerial Isolated Categories Recruitment Notification 2019 is 8th March 2019. The Railways is the biggest recruiter in India offering range of job across nation. If you are aspiring to work with the Railways then check out the RRB Ministerial Isolated Categories Recruitment Notification.

Important Dates for RRB Recruitment Notification 2019

Read the below dates for RRB Ministerial & Isolated Categories Recruitment Notification 2019, and apply as per the dates mentioned below.

  •  Date of Publication: 23-02-2019
  • Opening Date of online registration of Applications:08-03-2019 at 10:00 Hrs
  • Closing Date of online registration of Applications:07-04-2019 at 23.59 hrs
  • Closing Date & Time for Payment of Application Fee through:
  • (a) Online (Net Banking/ Credit Card/ Debit Card/UPI):13-04-2019 at 23.59 hrs.
  • (b) SBI Challan: 11-04-2019 at 13.00 hrs.
  • (c) Post Office Challan: 11-04-2019 at 13.00 hrs.
  • Last Date for Final submission of Applications: 16-04-2019 at 23.59 hrs
  • Date for Computer Based Test (CBT):Tentative schedule between June – July 2019.

RRB Ministerial Isolated Categories Recruitment Notification – Vacancies

The below table mentions the consolidated vacancies that also includes Ministerial & Isolated Categories. The detailed vacancies for RRB Ministerial & Isolated Categories will be updated as soon as the official notification is released.

RRB NTPC Recruitment Exam Vacancy 2019

Non-Technical Popular Categories 30,000
Para Medical Staff
Ministerial & Isolated categories
Level-I Posts 1,00,000
Total 1,30,000

RRB Ministerial Isolated Categories Recruitment -Expected Eligibility Criteria

Age Limit (as on 01.01.2018)

Minimum Age – 18 years
Maximum Age – 32 years

 Age Relaxation

SC/ST – 5 years
OBC – 3 years
PwD – 10 years

Educational Qualification

  • You should be a Graduate from a recognised University / Institution.

RRB Recruitment 2019 Exam Pattern & Selection Procedure

The selection for RRB Ministerial Isolated Categories Recruitment Notification will be based on 3 stages:

  1. CBT The first stage of recruitment is online examination i.e. Computer Based Test (CBT).  For details about CBT you have to wait for the release of CEN 2/2019.
  2. Interview : Once you qualify the CBT , you will be shortlisted for interview. Your selection for Interview will be based on their performance in the CBT.
  3. Document Verification : After the Interview round, you have to go through the documents verification. You have to provide all the required documents in original. After this round, a medical fitness test (if applicable) will be conducted after which the final selection of the candidates will be made.

How to Apply for RRB Recruitment Notification 2019

  1. Click the direct link of Application Form .
  2. Select the region you want to apply for.
  3. Fill all the necessary details.
  4. Upload the scanned photograph & signature.
  5. Click ‘Submit’.

 RRB Ministerial Isolated Categories Recruitment -Expected Salary/Pay Scale

As per the information released in the RRB, the pay scale will be different for all the posts in accordance with the 7th Pay Matrix. The detailed salary structure for RRB Ministerial Isolated Categories Recruitment will be updated as soon.

Examination Fee

  • For SC/ ST/ PwD/ Ex-S/ Women/ Transgender/ EBC/ Minorities: 250/-

This fee of Rs 250/- shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges as applicable on appearing in 1stStage CBT.

  • For Others: 500/-

Out of this fee of Rs 500/- an amount of Rs 400/- shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in 1stStage CBT

  • Modes of Payment of Fee: 

  1. ONLINE fee payment through internet banking or debit/credit cards or UPI.
  2. OFFLINE fee payment through: –
  1. SBI Challan Payment mode in any branch of SBI
  2. Post Office Challan Payment mode in any branch of Computerized Post Office.

 

Railway RRB Ministerial and Isolated Various Post Online Form 2019, Railway RRB Ministerial and Isolated Online Form 2019, Railway RRB Various Post Of Ministerial & Isolated Online Form 2019, RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 Notification, RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Apply For RRB NTPC Vacancy, RRB Ministerial 2019 – Apply Online for 1665 Posts , RRB Ministerial Isolated Categories Recruitment 2019 Notification…

This entry was posted in RAILWAY EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

12,084 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

50 + = 51

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads