sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

RAILWAY GROUP D EXAM 2015, COACHING IN DELHI

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

RAILWAY GROUP D COACHING IN DELHI, BEST RAILWAY GROUP D INSTITUTE IN DELHI, NO.1 RAILWAY GROUP D COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI, RAILWAY GROUP D NOTIFICATION, RAILWAY GROUP D SYLLABUS, RAILWAY EXAM PREPARATION, RAILWAY GROUP D TEST PAPER 2015.

U RAILWAY BEST COACHING INSTITUTE IN DELHI

RRC Western Railway Group D Posts Eligibility

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for RRC Western Railway Group D. Fresh batches for RRC Western Railway Group D Exam 2015 is going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for RRC Western Railway Group D Exam entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized RRC Western Railway Group D coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of RRC Western Railway Group D Examination.

RRC Western Railway Group D Posts Eligibility Criteria: Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Western Railway, Mumbai hires personnel in various Group D Posts. Candidates to gain eligibility to apply for these posts must satisfy the below given eligibility criteria…

1. Nationality: Candidates must be a citizen of India.

2. Age Limit: Candidates’ age must not be below 18 years nor it must be more than 33 years.

3. Age Relaxation:

Sr. No Category Relaxation (in years)
01 SC/ST 5 years
02 OBC 3 years
03 Domiciled in J & K 5 years
04 PWD (Unreserved) 10 years
05 PWD (OBC) 13 years
06 PWD (SC/ST) 15 years
07 Serving Railway Staff (UR) Up to 40 years
08 Serving Railway Staff (OBC) Up to 43 years
09 Serving Railway Staff (SC/ST) Up to 45 years
10 Employees of Quasi-Administrative offices of the Railways Length of service  rendered to max 5 yrs
11 Widows, Divorced Women (UR) Up to 35 years
12 Widows, Divorced Women (OBC) Up to 38 years
13 Widows, Divorced Women (SC/ST) Up to 40 years
14 Act Apprentices Up to extent of training
15 Candidates who had ordinarily been domiciled in the Kashmir division of the State of Jammu and Kashmir during the period from the 1st day of Jan.,’80 to the 31st  day of Dec.,’89 5 years

4. Educational Qualification: Candidate must possess 10th Standard or ITI or equivalent from a recognized Educational Institute/Board.

RRC Western Railway Group D Posts Selection Procedure

RRC Western Railway Group D Posts Selection Procedure: Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Western Railway, Mumbai hires personnel in various Group D posts. The Selection Procedure followed by RRC for hiring personnel has been detailed below…

Selection Procedure: Selection Procedure followed by RRC is explained below in form of various stages of Recruitment Procedure…

1. Written Examination

2. Physical Efficiency Test (PET)

3. Document Verification

4. Medical Examination

Written Examination:

1. Questions would be Objective Type

2. Questions would be on General Knowledge/Awareness/Mathematics/Reasoning and General Science etc.

3. Negative Marking will be Prevali.

4. Question Papers will be in English, Hindi, Marathi, Gujarati and Urdu Language only.

Physical Efficiency Test: Candidates who qualify in the written examination will be called for the Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

Document Verification: Candidates will be called for the verification of the original certificates based on the merit of the written examination.

Medical Examination: All selected candidates will be subjected to medical examination at the time of appointment.

RRC Exam Syllabus for Group-D Posts 2015

RRC Exam Syllabus 2015 for Group-D Posts, Railway Recruitment Group D Paper Pattern 2015.

Railway Recruitment Cell has provided Group-D exam syllabus in this year 2014. RRC has recently changed Group-D exam syllabus and pattern. Candidates those who are looking for Group-D notification, the complete details has mentioned below, like syllabus, paper pattern…,

 

RRC Exam Syllabus 2015 for Group-D Posts:

The mode of written test consists of Objective Type (i.e., 100 Questions within 90 minutes). The syllabus of written test consists of General Intelligence and Reasoning, General Arithmetic, General Awareness, General English.

1. General Intelligence and Reasoning:

Coding -Decoding, Sequence & Series, Alphabet test, Classification, Blood Relations, Direction Test, Venn Diagrams, Group Reasoning, Number, Ranking & Time Sequence Test, Logical Arrangement of Words.

2. Arithmetic:

Simplifications, Numbers, Problems on Numbers, L.C.M and H.C.F, Simplifications L.C.M, H.C.F & Number System, Average, Ration and Proportion, Time and Work, Boats & Streams, Age Relations, Percentages, Partnership, Simple Interest, Compound Interest, Mensuration.

3. General Awareness:

Indian Railways, Sports, General Science, History & Culture, Geography, General Polity, Basic Economy.

4. General English:

Antonyms, Synonyms, Paragraph Questions, Spelling Mistakes, Comprehensions’….,

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

25 − 20 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads