sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Punjab Police Drivers Recruitment 2016 Constable Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Punjab Police Coaching in Delhi, Best Coaching Classes for Punjab Police Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top 10 Punjab Police Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best Coaching Centre for Punjab Police in Delhi, Punjab Police Syllabus 2016, Punjab Police Test Paper 2016, Punjab Police Notification 2016, Punjab Police Course 2016, No.1 Punjab Police Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 Punjab Police Coaching Classes in South Delhi, Punjab Police Examination 2016, Punjab Police Drivers Recruitment 2016  Constable Posts.

ssc-best-coaching (1)

Punjab Police Drivers Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 983 Male Constable Posts

Punjab Police Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 750 Male Constable (Drivers) Posts and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and Punjab Police Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 750 Male Constable (Drivers) Posts coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Punjab Police Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 750 Male Constable (Drivers) Posts Examination.

Punjab Police Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 750 Male Constable Posts: Punjab Police has published notification for the recruitment of 750 Male Constable (Drivers) vacancies in District Police Cadre of Punjab Police. Eligible candidates may apply online from 15-10-2016 at 09:00 am to 04-11-2016 by 11:59 pm. Other details like age, qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

Punjab Police Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 750

Name of the Post: Male Constable (Drivers)

  1. General: 382 Posts
  2. SC (M/ B): 76 Posts
  3. SC (Others): 75 Posts
  4. BC: 75 Posts
  5. Ex Serviceman (General): 53 Posts
  6. Ex Serviceman (SC (M/ B): 15 Posts
  7. Ex Serviceman (SC/ Others): 14 Posts
  8. Ex Serviceman (BC): 15 Posts
  9. Police Ward: 15 Posts
  10. Freedom Fighter: 07 Posts
  11. Sports (Gen): 15 Posts
  12. Sports (SC): 08 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 18 – 28 years as on 01-01-2016. Age relaxation is applicable to 05 years for SC/ ST and BC Candidates.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess 10+2 or its equivalent from a recognised Education Board/ University and passed Matriculation examination with Punjabi as one of the Compulsory or elective subject or equivalent examination in Punjabi Language.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Substance Abuse (Drug Addiction) Test, Physical Screening Test, Physical Measurement Test, Driving Proficiency Test & Written Examination.

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs. 600/- for General Category Candidates and Rs. 200/- for SC/ ST/ BC Candidates through online by using Net Banking/ Credit/ Debit Card or by challan form generated online and visit any of the HDFC Bank branches.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the www.punjabpolicerecruitment.in from 15-10-2016 at 09:00 am to 04-11-2016 by 11:59 pm.

Instructions to Apply Online:

  1. Before applying Online Applicants have valid Registration & scan their photograph and signature.
  2. Applicants should log on the website www.punjabpolicerecruitment.in.
  3. Click on “Registration for Post of Male Constables (Drivers) in District Cadre are open from 15-10-2016 at 09:00 AM”
  4. Read instructions & Fill all the details
  5. Check once before submit the application form.
  6. Now take a print out of online application for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 15-10-2016 at 09:00 am

Last Date to Apply Online: 04-11-2016 by 11:59 pm.

Last Date for Deposit of Admission Fee: 07-11-2016

 

This entry was posted in Delhi Police Exam 2018, Govt. Job, POLICE JOB. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 1 = 1

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads