sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Prathama Bank Notification, Prathama Bank Syllabus

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Best Prathama Bank Coaching In Delhi, No.1 Prathama Bank Coaching Institute In South Delhi, Prathama Bank Notification, Prathama Bank Syllabus, Prathama Bank Preparation, Prathama Bank Exam 2014-15, Prathama Bank Job, Prathama Bank Test, Prathama Bank Coaching Classes, Prathama Bank Entrance Exam.

02 BANK

Prathama Bank Jobs 2014, Apply Online for Prathama Bank 389 Officer Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Prathama Bank officer Posts Examination had. Fresh batches for Prathama Bank officer Posts Examination 2014-15 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Prathama Bank officer Posts entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Prathama Bank officer Posts coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Prathama Bank officer Posts Examination.

Prathama Bank Jobs 2014. Apply Online for Prathama Bank 389 Officer Posts 2014 at prathamabank.org.

The Prathama Bank release out the Prathama Bank jobs 2014 notification. An Interested and Eligible Candidates who want to apply for the Prathama Bank officer Posts 2014. Those Candidates must go to an Official Website of Prathama Bank i.e. www.prathamabank.org. They may apply online for Prathama Bank jobs 2014 of Officer level posts.

Here below we are giving the complete details about the Prathama Bank jobs 2014. The Name of the bank, Number of posts, name of posts, official website, age limit, how to apply online for Prathama bank officer 389 posts 2014 at an Official website of Prathama Bank.  You Guys, first read out the below given details and check out your eligibility.

All the Candidates must apply online for Prathama Bank Jobs 2014 before 20th December 2014. There are total 389 posts in Prathama Bank, Uttar Pradesh. The selection procedure having only personal interview for Prathama Bank officer 389 posts 2014.

Relevant Info about Prathama Bank Jobs 2014:-

Name of Bank: Prathama Bank

Official Website :– www.prathamabank.org

Name of Posts : Officer (Officer Scale-1, Officer Scale-2, Officer Scale-3) , Office Assistant

Number of Posts : 389 Posts

Officer Scale-I = 74 Posts

Officer Scale-II =  37 Posts

Officer Scale-III = 04 Posts

Office Management = 274 Posts

Age Limit :

The Candidates who are going to apply for this Officer Assistant Post in Prathama Bank, they are having an age in between the 18-28 years.

Salary Offered: The Candidates who are ready to applying for these posts of Officer Assistant, they will get an offer is about Rs. 14500/- to 25,700/-

Educational Qualification: The Candidates must having a graduation degree from a recognized University or Institute. All the Students must having a proper knowledge of their native language.

Mode of Selection: On the basis of Personal Interview

Important Dates:

Start to apply Online: 4th Dec 2014

Last date for Online Registration: 20th Dec 2014

Eligibility Criteria: Eligibility Criteria is to be considered as per RRBs CWE-III Exam 2014 qualified Marks posted by IBPS.

Probation Period: 2 Years Probation for Office Scale-I/II/III and 1 Year Probation for Office Assistant.

Exam Pattern, Scheme & Syllabus:

(I) Office Scale- I/II/III Exam 2014:

  • Reasoning
  • Quantitative Aptitude / Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation
  • General Awareness / Financial Awareness
  • English Language or Hindi Language
  • Computer Knowledge

(II) Office Assistant Exam 2014:

  • Reasoning
  • Numeric Ability
  • General Awareness
  • English Language or Hindi Language
  • Computer Knowledge
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,174 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 4 = 3

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads