sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Polytechnic Best coaching institute for polytechnic Exam 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for polytechnic Examination had. Fresh batches for polytechnic Examination are going to start. is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for polytechnic Examination entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized polytechnic Examination coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of polytechnic Examination.

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for polytechnic coaching in delhi for past seven years,we achieved 100% results in recent years, our prestigious students are already working in various MNCs and empowering there future. We regularly provide handouts, study note & materials, previous year question papers and a series of sample papers so that students do not face any hurdle in their preparation and can with ease and comfort succeed in the exam. SBP Coaching Institute Our main objective is to clarify all doubts and make them understand all the concepts underlying the course curriculum. Regular career counseling, job counseling is also provided to these students.

WHAT IS  POLYTECHNIC ?

Polytechnics offer three year generalized diploma courses in subjects such as civil, electrical and mechanical engineering it also include include electronics, computer science, medical lab technology, hospital engineering, etc. Women’s Polytechnics offer courses in garment technology, beauty culture, textile design, library science, etc. There are 1292 polytechnics under the Ministry of Human Resource Development offering three year diploma courses in various branches of engineering. In addition there are 415 institutions for diploma in pharmacy, 63 for hotel management, and 25 for architecture. The proportion of polytechnics is high in the southern states (46%). Over the years, the diploma courses have lost the skill components because of diluted version of degree education. AICTE has permitted evening shifts in the engineering colleges and polytechnics, subject to court directions in new states. Laboratory practices are performed as per requirements in specific subjects. Many of the polytechnics have acquired plenty of audio visual hardware through special schemes of the central government. The system is mainly managed by the state agencies as per the state policies. Central intervention was initiated, particularly for quality improvement in polytechnics, whenever such a need arose.

Polytechnic

POLYTECHNIC ENTRANCE CET 2014

01. What are the Courses conducted by the Institute?

1 ARCHITECTURAL ASSISTANTSHIP
2 ART FOR DRAWING TEACHERS
3 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING
4 COSMETOLOGY & HEALTH
5 CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING
7 CIVIL ENGINEERING (CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY)
8 CIVIL Engineering (public health and environment engineering) Only for girls
9 COMMERCIAL ART Only for Girls
10 COMPUTER ENGINEERING
11 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING .
12 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
13 ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING (DIGITAL ELECTRONICS) ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING (MEDICAL ELECTRONICS)
14 FASHION DESIGN Only for Girls
15 GARMENT FABRICATION TECHNOLOGY
16 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENABLED SERVICES & MANAGEMENT
17 INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL .
18 INTERIOR DESIGN Only for Girls
19 LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE Only for Girls
20 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
21 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING)
22 MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
23 MODERN OFFICE PRACTICE (English) MODERN OFFICE PRACTICE (Hindi)
24 PHARMACY
25 POLYMER TECHNOLOGY (Formerly known as plastic technology)
26 PRINTING TECHNOLOGY
27 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
28 TEXTILE DESIGN (only for girls)
29 TOOL & DIE MAKING

02. What is the duration of these courses?

All courses in the mentioned list for which duration has not been mentioned are of three year’s duration.
1 ARCHITECTURAL ASSISTANTSHIP
2 ART FOR DRAWING TEACHERS
3 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING
4 COSMETOLOGY & HEALTH (2 years)
5 CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING
7 CIVIL ENGINEERING (CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY)
8 CIVIL Engineering (public health and environment engineering) Only for girls
9 COMMERCIAL ART Only for Girls
10 COMPUTER ENGINEERING
11 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING .
12 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
13 ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING (DIGITAL ELECTRONICS) ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING (MEDICAL ELECTRONICS)
14 FASHION DESIGN Only for Girls
15 GARMENT FABRICATION TECHNOLOGY
16 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENABLED SERVICES & MANAGEMENT
17 INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL .
18 INTERIOR DESIGN Only for Girls
19 LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE Only for Girls(2 years)
20 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 21 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING),
22 MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
23 MODERN OFFICE PRACTICE (English) MODERN OFFICE PRACTICE (Hindi)
24 PHARMACY (2 years)
25 POLYMER TECHNOLOGY (Formerly known as plastic technology)
26 PRINTING TECHNOLOGY
27 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
28 TEXTILE DESIGN (only for girls)
29 TOOL & DIE MAKING(4 years)

 What is the minimum qualification/eligibility for these courses?

TEST- 1:
Class 10th based (For Engineering/Technology based Diploma Courses & Occupational Courses) (For candidates applying for Diploma Courses in Architectural Assistantship, Art for Drawing Teacher, Automobile Engineering, Cosmetology and Health, Chemical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering (Construction Technology), Civil Engineering (Public Health & Environmental Engineering), Computer Engineering, Commercial Art, Electrical Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Electronics Engineering (Digital Electronics), Electronics Engineering (Medical Electronics), Fashion Design, Garment Fabrication Technology, Information Technology Enabled Services and Management, Instrumentation & Control, Interior Design, Library & Information Science, Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering (Maintenance Engineering), Medical Laboratory Technology, Polymer Technology (Formerly known as plastic technology), Printing Technology, Production Engineering, Textile Design, Tool & Die Making.)

TEST- 2:
Class 12th based (All streams except Vocational Stream) (For candidates applying for Diploma Course in Modern Office Practice–English)

TEST- 3:
Class 12th based (All streams except Vocational Stream) (For candidates applying for Diploma Course in Modern Office Practice–Hindi)

TEST- 4:
Class 12th based (Science Stream) -For candidates applying for Diploma in Pharmacy Course (excluding the candidates appeared/passed through National Institute of Open Schooling)

TEST- 5:
(For Lateral Entry) (10+2 Vocational Engineering Stream & ITI Pass outs from Schools/ITIs located in Delhi for admission to analogous Engineering Diploma Courses against 10% Supernumerary Seats.)

 Age requirement for the courses?

Candidates should be below 21 Years (24 years for 10+2 Vocational Engineering Stream and ITI pass out candidates for admission against 10% supernumerary seats in Second Year and 30 Years for women candidates for 12th based courses) as on 1st August of the admission year. The upper age limit will be relaxed by 5 years in case of SC/ST/PH candidates. and 2 years for women candidates Maximum age relaxation given to any candidate will, however, not exceed 5 years. No age relaxation is admissible to the candidates other than those specified above.

How the selection is made?

Candidates are selected through the Common Entrance Test (CET) conducted in delhi.. Based on the performance in this examination a merit list is prepared. The final admission is made according to the order of merit and the preference given by the candidate in their application. Counselling of candidates is done at delhi.

 Which are the centres of Common Entrance Test?

Centres are of delhi only.

 When is the application issued?

Applications will be issued in the month of April online only at cetdelhiexam.nic.in .

When is the Common Entrance Test held?

Ist week of June .

 When will be the CET results announced?

Last sunday of June .

What is the cost of Applying online and how to make the payment.

Cost of applying online is Rs 350/- plus bank charges. The Mode of Payment are E-chalan/debit card/credit card/net banking.

 From where to get application forms?

The application form will be submitted online at cetdelhiexam.nic.in.

 What are the documents/certificates required?

REQUIRED TO COMPLETE THE ENROLMENT FORMALITIES AT THE TIME OF COUNSELLING:
1. Institutional annual fees as applicable in form of Demand Draft, in favour of “DKDF”, payable at Delhi. Part payment or payment    through cheque/cash will not be accepted under any circumstances.
2. Bank Receipt for deposit of one time non- refundable Processing fees.
3. Copy of Provisional Allotment letter (from the website http://www.cetdelhi.nic.in).
4. Copy of On-line Registration Slip. (from the website http://www.cetdelhi.nic.in).
5. Copy of choices submitted by Candidate. (from the website http://www.cetdelhi.nic.in).
6. Two latest identical Color Photographs of 7.62 cm x 10.16 cm size same as that pasted on the admit card.
7. Admit Card of CET –2014 (Original).
8. Proof of date of birth (Secondary School Certificate) (Original and one attested Photocopy).
9. Certificate and Mark Sheet of the qualifying examination issued by the Board/University (Original and One Photocopy). In case the original certificate is not awarded at the level of the School, Provisional Certificate may be considered.
10. SC / ST / / Person with Disabilities (Physically Handicapped)* (Annexure-IV) /OBC (Annexure-V)/ Defence Category(Annexure – VI) / Kashmiri Migrants (Annexure – VIII) / (TFW Annexure IX) / Minority Status Certificate(s) whichever applicable, on the basis of which reservation is claimed (Original and one attested Photocopy).
11. Conduct and Character Certificate from the Head of the Institution from where the qualifying examination has been passed/or from a gazetted officer (Original and one attested Photocopy).
12. Certificate of Medical Fitness to be signed by a Registered Medical Practitioner in the format as given in Annexure – III in the Information Bulletin (Original).
13. Affidavit regarding prohibition of ragging (Annexure VII) All the candidates seeking admission under Person with Disabilities (Physically Handicapped) quota are required to bring a certificate from Vocational Rehabilitation Centre for handicapped, 9-11 Vikas Marg, Karkardooma, Delhi-92, as to whether he/she is fit for undergoing the course applied for. No other certificate in this regard shall be entertained

COLLEGES OF DELHI POLYTECHNIC

GOVERNMENT INSTITUTIONS
1.     Ambedkar Polytechnic
2.     Aryabhat Polytechnic
3.     Gobind Ballabh Pant Polytechnic
4.     Guru Nanak Dev Co-Ed Polytechnic
5.     Integrated Institute of Technology
6.     Kasturba Polytechnic for Women
7.     Meerabai Institute of Technology
8.     Pusa Polytechnic
9.     Bhai Parmanand Institute of Business Studies
10.     Delhi Institute of Tool Engineering
11.     Vardhman Mahavir Medical college and Safdarjang Hospital
GOVERNMENT AIDED INSTITUTION
1.     Sarada Ukil School of Art
PRIVATELY MANAGED BTE AFFILIATED INSTITUTIONS
1.     Aditya Institute of Technology
2.     Baba Hari Dass College of Pharmacy
3.     Chhotu Ram Rural Institute of Technology
4.     Guru Tegh Bahadur Polytechnic
5.     International Polytechnic for Women
6.     Marathwada Institute of Technology
7.     Rao Tula Ram Polytechnic
8.     Subramania Bharati College of Science & Technology

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 5 = 2

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads