sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

PGCIL Recruitment 2015 Engineer & Field Supervisor Post

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

PGCIL Recruitment 2015 for 289 Field Engineer & Field Supervisor Post (Apply Online)

images1

 

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Power Grid Corporation of India Limited. Fresh batches for Power Grid Corporation of India Limited 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Power Grid Corporation of India Limited entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Power Grid Corporation of India Limited coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Power Grid Corporation of India Limited Examination.

 

PGCIL Recruitment 2015 notification and fill online application form for 289 vacancies of Field Engineer & Field Supervisor posts available at www.powergridindia.com:

 

Power Grid Corporation of India Limited has published employment notification for recruiting Field Engineer (Electrical & Civil) and Field Supervisor (Electrical & Civil) vacancy in form of POWERGRID Recruitment 2015 on its official site www.powergridindia.com.

 

Eligible candidates have to fill online application form for 289 posts whose link is made available to download from same portal as mentioned above.

 

Power Grid Corporation of India Limited is one type of electric utilities company, which was located in beautiful city of India i.e. Gurgaon. POWERGRID transmit more than 50% of power generation of India through its huge network.

 

Recently company has released huge advertisement for direct recruitment of vacant posts as per their requirement in employment news. Finally these news bring great opportunity for candidates who were finding latest jobs in New Delhi.

 

Now all qualified candidates have to fill registration form through online mode and submit it between 05th January To 07th January 2015. Before filling form, interested aspirant have to refer following mentioned details such as academic qualification, age limit, application procedure etc.

 

PGCIL Recruitment 2015 Vacancy Detail

Number of Posts: 289 vacancies

 

Name of the Posts:

  1. Field Engineer (Electrical): 63 posts
  2. Field Engineer (Civil): 34 posts
  3. Field Supervisor (Electrical): 132 posts
  4. Field Supervisor (Civil): 60 posts

Eligibility Criteria for Power Grid Corporation of India Limited Jobs 2015

Application fee: Not mentioned.

 

Education qualification:

  • For post 1: Candidates must have completed BE/ B.Tech/ BE in Electrical stream with at least 55% marks from recognized university or institute.
  • For post 2: Candidates should have passed BE/ B.Tech/ BE with minimum 55% in Civil stream from recognized university or institute.
  • For post 3: Interested aspirant must have completed Diploma in Electrical stream with minimum 55% from recognized university.
  • For post 4: Interested candidates must have passed Diploma in Civil Engg stream with at least 55% from recognized institute.

 

Age limit:

  • For General candidates: Max. 29 years.
  • For OBC candidates: Max. 32 years.
  • For SC/ ST candidates: Max. 34 years.
  • For PH candidates: Max. 39 years.

 

Pay scale:

  • For post 1 & 2: Rs. 30,000/- for first year and Rs. 33,000/- for second year.
  • For post 3 & 4: Rs. 23,000/- for first year and Rs. 25,500/- for second year.

Selection process: Applicant will be selected on the basis of their performance in personal interview.

 

How To Apply: Interested candidates have to visit official website and fill online application formand submit it before due date of receiving.

 

  • Starting Date for submitting online application form: 05/01/2015
  • Last Date for submitting online application form: 07/01/2015

 

What is interview and what is its main purpose?

 

An interview is generally the last step of the hiring process i.e. Selection Process. An employer basically receives thousand of application when the job advertisement has been announced. So from all these application only few where shortlisted for interview on the basis of their qualification or mark obtain in written examination.

The main reason of interview is that employer get chance to select the best candidates from shortlisted candidates for the job vacancy. For interviewee it is considered as one the best chance to prove their skill and convey the employer to select you for the job.

So friend be prepared to learn here following important Tips on How to face Job InterviewConfidently. In our view Be remain cool and confident during your interview and you will achieve success.

Go well prepared

Before going for interview you should detail about company such as vision, goal, product and the management from the official website. You should also prepared well for technical knowledge of your stream. Find some of the common question which are asked interview with the help of www.google.com. After regaining all the knowledge you will automatically started to feel confidential to face the interview.

 

Go through your CV
These step is also considered as one the most important during interview. Generally applicant forget what they have mentioned in their CV. So you should properly read and verify your CV before interview.

 

Act confident
As we all know during time of interview all of fee nervousness. But you have to feel confident, with proper body language. One has to sit straight in chair and see directly into the eyes of Interviews. So in short you have do mind set that you are confident. So these will also give your proper image in view of company’s employer.

 

Have a proper sleep

 

A good night’s sleep is the key to stay fresh from body and mind. Most important thing is that never leave any preparation for last minute. One should ready with their interview dress, black polish shoes. Finger nail should be cut properly and male candidates should be clean shaved. Don’t eat food and have drink at late night. Because of that on interview day you will be still hangover.

 

Be on time on interview venue

 

If interview venue is having at long distance from your home that it create stress. So one should leave for interview early so that you will reach at your destination before time. So try to have your travelling plan early so even if you have face problem in mid way than also you can reach on time.

 

Take a deep breath

 

If you are waiting for interview in reception, have a glass of water and take a deep breath. Be prepare for small talk about your introduction in the interview. Check your voice and don’t fell nervousness. Act like a confident one.

So at last, don’t afraid of interview. Be confident and face it with well preparation. If you have right to select the interview time than select the morning section time. Because at that time you will feel fresh and act more confident.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,179 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 2 = 1

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads