sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

OICL RECRUITMENT 2015, OICL EXAM

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Delhi’s Best Oriental Insurance Company Limited Coaching Institute In Delhi, No.1 Oriental Insurance Company Limited Coaching Classes In Delhi 2015, Oriental Insurance Company Limited Exam Syllabus 2015, Oriental Insurance Company Limited Test Paper 2015.

LIC AAO

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Recruitment for 246 Administrative Officers

 SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Oriental Insurance Company Limited. Fresh batches for Oriental Insurance Company Limited are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Oriental Insurance Company Limited entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Oriental Insurance Company Limited coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Oriental Insurance Company Limited Examination.

(1) SBP INSTITUTE is situated in East Delhi / South Delhi at Kalkaji / mahipalpur / Swasthya Vihar where in one can feel the ambience of serenity and peacefulness which is ideally congenial for teaching as well as learning.

(2) SBP INSTITUTE is a recognized integrated coeducational institute devoted to the promotion of education that works.

(3) We at SBP INSTITUTE implement meaningful, vibrant and intelligent educational techniques to meet the over increasing demands of the students.

(4) SBP INSTITUTE is being run by faculty members of very high caliber, excellent success ratio as well as having an intensive aptitude to cater to all that a student needs for bright, glorious and skillfully successful career.

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Recruitment for 246 Administrative Officer (Scale –I) Vacancies. OICL has been released a notification for 246 jobs or Vacancies. Interested and eligible candidates may apply online from 27th February 2015 to 20th March 2015. Please read the below provided information such as educational qualification, application fees, selection procedure etc. carefully before applying for this job.

OICL Recruitment 2015 Details:

Important Dates:

Starting date for online application: 27-02-2015

Last date for online application: 20-03-2015

Total Number of Vacancies: 246 Posts

Name of the Posts: Administrative Officer (Scale –I)

Accounts – 100 Posts

Actuaries – 02 Posts

Generalists – 50 Posts

Legal – 44 Posts

Marketing – 50 Posts

Educational Qualification: The Candidate should be passed Graduate or Equivalent in related discipline University / Board

Fee: an application fee for Rs.50/- for SC/ST/PWD / Confirmed employees of Oriental Insurance Co. and Rs.600/- for all candidates other than SC/ST/PWD / Confirmed employees of Oriental Insurance Co. and

Selection Procedure: The selection procedure will be made on the performance in Written test

How to Apply: Interested and eligible candidate may apply online through website of www.orientalinsurance.org.in from 27-02-2015 to 20-03-2015

This entry was posted in Insurance. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

22 − 13 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads