sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

NTPC Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

NTPC Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 120 Engg Executive Trainee Posts

images

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) we impart coaching for National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC). Our institute is equipped with sound infrastructure, comprising of all the facilities that are required for providing best quality training. Fresh batches National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) entrance exams.

At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) Examination.

NTPC Recruitment 2015Apply Online for 120 Engg Executive Trainee Posts: National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) Limited has announced notification for the recruitment of 120 Engineering Executive Trainee vacancies in various disciplines through GATE 2015. Eligible Indian Citizens may apply online from 02-02-2015 (Monday) at 11:00 hrs to 03-03-2015 (Tuesday) till Midnight. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, registration free & how to apply are given below…

NTPC Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 120

Name of the Post: Engineering Executive Trainee

Name of the Disciplines:

1. Electrical: 40 posts

2. Mechanical: 60 posts

3. Electronics: 10 posts

4. Instrumentation: 10 posts

Age Limit: Candidates upper age limit is 27 years as on 03-03-2015. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Graduation in Electrical/ Electrical & Electronics/ Electrical Instrumentation & Control/ Power Systems & High Voltage/ Power Electronics/ Power Engineering/ Mechanical/ Production/ Industrial Engineering/ Production & Industrial Engineering/ Thermal/ Mechanical & Automation/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Instrumentation & Control/ Electronics & Telecommunication/ Electronics & Power/ Power Electronics/ Electronics & Communication/ Electrical & Electronics.

Selection Process: Based on GATE-2015 marks candidates will be called for group discussion & interview.

Registration Fee: Candidates has to pay Rs.150/- (non-refundable) for General/ OBC category through State Bank of India branch, Ac.No.30987919993 at CAG branch, New Delhi, on behalf of NTPC.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.ntpccareers.net from 02-02-2015 (Monday) at 11:00 hrs to 03-03-2015 (Tuesday) till Midnight.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Log on through the website www.ntpccareers.net.

2. Select the appropriate post.

3. Click on “Click here for Online Registration”.

4. Click on “Proceed to Registration”

5. Fill all the details carefully and submit the form.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 02-02-2015 (Monday) at 11:00 hrs.

Last Date to Apply Online: 03-03-2015 (Tuesday) till Midnight.

Online Examination Dates: From 31-01-2015 till 08-02-2015.

 

This entry was posted in NTPC. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

30 − 20 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads