sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) Exam 2014-15

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) Recruitment, Best NTPC Coaching In Delhi, No.1 NTPC Coaching Centre In Delhi, NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Exam, NTPC Entrance Exam, NTPC Competitive Exam, NTPC Preparation, NTPC Classes, NTPC Test, NTPC Institute, NTPC Coaching Classes, NTPC Exam 2014-15.

images

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (NSPCL) had. Fresh batches for NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (NSPCL) Exam 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (NSPCL) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (NSPCL) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (NSPCL) Examination.

National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) SAIL POWER COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (NSPCL)

NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (NSPCL) is a premier joint venture company of two

Maharatnas– NTPC Limited and SAIL. NSPCL presently has Power Plants at three locations viz. Bhilai, Durgapur

& Rourkela. NSPCL supplies power to SAIL Units, Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Union Territory of

Daman & Diu and Chhattisgarh State. It has an installed capacity of 814 MW and has immediate expansion

plans of 1X250 MW at Rourkela and 2X20 MW at Durgapur.

Applications are invited from eligible, bright and dynamic Diploma Engineers/ITIs/ Chemistry Graduates to

join this organization for its Units located in the state of Chhatisgarh, Odisha and West Bengal as detailed

below:

Diploma Engineer Trainees: Mechanical (17), Electrical (08), Control & Instrumentation (05)

ITI Trainees: Fitter (21), Electrician (07), Instrument Mechanic (02)

Lab Assistant Trainees: B. Sc. with Chemistry (04)

Each candidate should apply for one post only.

TRAINING & EMOLUMENTS:

Selected candidates will undergo training for a period on 1 (one) year at various NSPCL Units and will be paid a

Consolidated stipend and on successful completion of training, these candidates will be absorbed in the pay

Scale as follows:-

Post consolidated stipend during

Training

Scale of Pay (IDA Pattern) after

Successful completion of Training

Diploma Engineer Trainee Rs. 15500/- per month Rs. 15500-3%-34500/-

ITI Trainee Rs. 11500/- per month Rs. 11500-3%-26000/-

Lab Assistant Trainee Rs. 11500/- per month Rs. 11500-3%-26000/-

During the period of 1 year training, trainees will also get medical facility for self, leave, bachelor

Accommodation etc. as per the rules of the company.

On their regularization in respective grades, the emoluments will include Basic Pay, Industrial dearness

Allowance, perquisites and allowances not exceeding 47% of basic pay and other benefits under social security

Measures like PF, Gratuity, Insurances etc. as per applicable rules. In addition, House Rent Allowance will be

Paid only where company accommodation is not available.

AGE LIMIT:

Diploma Engineer Trainee Upper age limit is 27 years as on 30.11.2014

ITI Trainee Upper age limit is 27 years as on 30.11.2014

Lab Assistant Trainee Upper age limit is 27 years as on 30.11.2014

Note: Minimum age limit is 18 years as on 30.11.2014

NSPCL recruitment for Diploma Engineer Trainee across India

Diploma Engineer Trainees/ ITI Trainees/ Lab Assistant TraineesDate of posting:10 Nov

Eligibility : Certificate Course (ITI), BSc, Diploma

Location : Anywhere in India

Job Category : Govt Jobs, Others, Diploma

Last Date : 30 Nov 2014

Job Type : Full Time

Hiring Process : Written-test

 

NTPC- NSPCL – Job Details

 

Advertisement No.: 01/2014

Diploma Engineer Trainees/ ITI Trainees/Lab Assistant Trainees recruitment in NTPC Sail Power Company Provate Limited (NSPCL) www.freshersworld.com

Post Name

Qualification

No.of Post

Pay Scale

Diploma Engineer Trainees

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with minimum 70% marks.

Mechanical -17

Rs. 15500

Diploma in Electrical/ Electrical & Electronics Engineering with minimum 70% marks.

Electrical-08

Diploma in Control & Instrumentation / Electronics Engineering with minimum 70% marks.

Control & Instrumentation-05

ITI Trainees

Xth pass + ITI(Fitter)

Fitter-21

Rs. 11500

Xth pass + ITI(Electrician)

Electrician-07

Xth pass + ITI (Electronics)/ ITI(Instrument Mechanic)

Instrument Mechanic-02

Lab Assistant Trainees

Full time regular B. Sc. with Chemistry (Chemistry must be a subject in final year)/ Graduate in Industrial/Applied Chemistry

04

Age limit: 27 years as on 30.11.2014

Selection Process: Eligible candidates will have to undergo two hours objective type written examination / test

Test Centers: Candidates have to choose a city as Test Centre and no change under any circumstance will be considered subsequently. However, NSPCL reserves the right to cancel or add any centre depending on the response of the candidates for that area / center. ABOUT WRITTEN TEST: The All India Test is tentatively scheduled to be held on 11.01.2015 (Sunday).

Method of Application Fee Payment:  The candidate would then follow the instruction as given on SBI Link to complete the payment. The candidate can make payment through Internet banking/ Debit Card / Bank Challan. After making the payment a Payment Slip will be generated on screen, and candidates should take the print of that payment slip or save that.

Si.No.

Post Name 

No.of Post

1

Diploma Engineer
Trainee

Rs.300

2

ITI Trainee

Rs.200

3

Lab Assistant Trainee

Rs.200

Service Agreement Bond: The candidates selected as Diploma Engineer Trainees will be required to execute a service agreement bond of Rs 1,00,000/- (General and OBC) and Rs 50,000/- for SC/ST/Physically Challenged Person to serve the company for a minimum period of 3 years after completion of training. The candidates selected as ITI Trainees and Lab Assistant Trainee will be required to execute a service agreement bond of Rs 50,000/- (General and OBC) and Rs 25,000/- for SC/ST/Physically Challenged Person to serve the company for a minimum period of 3 years after completion of training.

How to apply

Eligible candidates have to apply through online registration system of NSPCL only. The site is functional from10.00 hours of 03.11.2014 to midnight of 30.11.2014. 

 

NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (NSPCL) is a premier joint venture company of two

Maharatnas- NTPC Limited and SAIL. NSPCL presently has Power Plants at three locations viz. Bhilai, Durgapur

& Rourkela. NSPCL supplies power to SAIL Units, Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Union Territory of

Daman & Diu and Chhattisgarh State. It has an installed capacity of 814 MW and has immediate expansion

plans of 1X250 MW at Rourkela and 2X20 MW at Durgapur.

Applications are invited from eligible, bright and dynamic Diploma Engineers/ITIs/ Chemistry Graduates to

join this organization for its Units located in the state of Chhatisgarh, Odisha and West Bengal as detailed

below:

Diploma Engineer Trainees: Mechanical (17), Electrical (08), Control & Instrumentation (05)

ITI Trainees: Fitter (21), Electrician (07), Instrument Mechanic (02)

Lab Assistant Trainees: B. Sc. with Chemistry (04)

Each candidate should apply for one post only.

TRAINING & EMOLUMENTS:

Selected candidates will undergo training for a period on 1 (one) year at various NSPCL Units and will be paid a

consolidated stipend and on successful completion of training, these candidates will be absorbed in the pay

scale as follows:-

Post Consolidated stipend during

training

Scale of Pay (IDA Pattern) after

successful completion of Training

Diploma Engineer Trainee Rs. 15500/- per month Rs. 15500-3%-34500/-

ITI Trainee Rs. 11500/- per month Rs. 11500-3%-26000/-

Lab Assistant Trainee Rs. 11500/- per month Rs. 11500-3%-26000/-

During the period of 1 year training, trainees will also get medical facility for self, leave, bachelor

accommodation etc. as per the rules of the company.

On their regularization in respective grades, the emoluments will include Basic Pay, Industrial dearness

allowance, perquisites and allowances not exceeding 47% of basic pay and other benefits under social security

measures like PF, Gratuity, Insurances etc. as per applicable rules. In addition, House Rent Allowance will be

paid only where company accommodation is not available.

AGE LIMIT:

Diploma Engineer Trainee Upper age limit is 27 years as on 30.11.2014

ITI Trainee Upper age limit is 27 years as on 30.11.2014

Lab Assistant Trainee Upper age limit is 27 years as on 30.11.2014

Note: Minimum age limit is 18 years as on 30.11.2014

 

HOW TO APPLY:

01 Eligible candidates have to apply through online registration system of NSPCL only. To apply visit:

www.nspcl.co.in with your valid e-mail ID. The site is functional from 10.00 hours of 03.11.2014 to

midnight of 30.11.2014. No other means/ mode of application shall be accepted. NSPCL will not be

responsible for bouncing back of any email sent to the candidate.

02 Candidate belonging to General/OBC category is required to pay a non-refundable registration fee as

follows:-

Sl. No. Post applied for Application fee per application

1 Diploma Engineer

Trainee

Rs. 300/-

2 ITI Trainee Rs. 200/-

3 Lab Assistant Trainee Rs. 200/-

The SC/ST/PWD candidates need not pay the registration fee.

03 For General and OBC candidates, once they submit their data Online, System will display a unique

Registration Number and a link for Payment of Application Fee. Candidates have to click on that link

and make the payment of Application fee.

04 While making the Payment System will again ask the details of Name, Mobile No. etc and Registration

Number which was generated at the time of applying online.

05 METHOD OF APPLICATION FEE PAYMENT: A link will be provided on the website for payment which

would take the candidate to www.onlinesbi after making the Registration. The candidate would

then follow the instruction as given on SBI Link to complete the payment. The candidate can make

payment through Internet banking/ Debit Card / Bank Challan. After making the payment a Payment

Slip will be generated on screen, and candidates should take the print of that payment slip or save

that.

06 Candidate who wish to make the payment later on should click on the link: “Acknowledgement – For

Registered candidates only” given on main page to: Reprint Registration Slip / To submit the Bank

details and generate Registration Slip / To make the Payment of Application Fee if provisionally

Registered. This information will be asked only at ONE time for completing the Application, and after

that a candidate can generate and take the print of Registration Slip again (if required).

07 It is mandatory to submit the details of SBCollect Reference Number (10 digit alphanumeric

reference number starting with DU) printed on e-receipt and deposit dates again in online portal by

Login through Unique Registration Number after making the payment. If a candidate fails to submit

These details within due date after making the payment, his/her application shall be treated as

incomplete and summarily be rejected.

08 Bank commission charges will be borne by the candidate. In case the candidate deposits the fee in a

Wrong account, NSPCL will not be responsible. Registration fee deposited after 30.11.2014 will not be

Valid.

09 Fees once paid will not be refunded under any circumstances. Candidates are therefore requested to

Verify their eligibility before paying the application fee.

10 All successfully enrolled candidates will be allowed to download the admit card from the site. Please

Note that the admit card will not be sent by post.

11 All information regarding this recruitment will be made available on the website www.nspcl.co.in and

No separate communication with the candidates will be done.

12 It is mandatory that eligible candidates go through the full text of the advertisement and agree to all

The conditions given, while applying for the post.

IMPORTANT DATES:

a. Commencement of online Registration of application by

Candidates

03.11.2014 (Monday)

10.00 Hours

b. Last date for online registration of application by

candidates

30.11.2014(Sunday) Midnight

c. Downloading of Admit card with Roll Number, test

centre name and Guidelines.

26.12.2014 to 10.01.2015.

d. All India Test (Tentative date) 11.01.2015 (Sunday)

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 55 = 56

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads