sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Notification Indian Navy as SSR 2016 Batch

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Navy1

Notification Indian Navy as SSR 2016 Batch

SBP INSTITUTE PVT. LTD. is the best coaching institute for Indian Navy as SSR 2016. Fresh batches for Indian Navy as SSR are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for SSR Navy entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Navy as SSR 2016 coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indian Navy as SSR 2016 Examination.

Eligibility: 10+2 or Equivalent, Last Date: 06 December 2015, Join Indian Navy As SSR 2016 Batch. The Indian Navy invites an application from unmarried male candidates for enrolment as sailors for senior secondary recruits (SSR) – 02/2016 batch course commencing august 2016. This online applications are invited from Unmarried Male Indian Citizens and subjects of Nepal and Bhutan. Candidates have to qualified in 10+2 or its equivalent examination with Maths & Physics and at least one of these subjects; Chemistry/Biology/Computer science. this is great chance young candidates to Join Indian Navy As SSR 2016 Batch. If you want to be a part of the great Indian Navy then apply online before 06 Dec 2016. Candidates have to apply online only, manually applications are not accepted. Complete information about Join Indian Navy As SSR 2016 Batch given below

Join Indian Navy As SSR 2016 Batch

Recruitment Board: Indian Navy

Post Name: SSR-02/2016

Pay Band Rs.: Rs 5200-20200

Qualification:

Qualified in 10+2/ equivalent examination with Maths & Physics and at least one of these subjects; Chemistry/Biology/Computer science.

Age:

Candidates should have been born between 01 Aug 1995 to 31 Jul 1999 (Both dates inclusive).

Selection Procedure:

Selection of recruits is based on the order of merit on their performance in Written Test, qualifying Physical Fitness Test (PFT) and fitness in Medical Examinations.

How To Apply:

Candidates can apply online only, manually filled applications will be rejected. Candidates are to apply online through website www.joinindiannavy.gov.in from 23 Nov 15. Apply Online Now

Print two copies of the online application form. One copy duly signed, along with attested copies of matriculation certificate, 10+2 mark sheet, domicile, NCC Certificate (if held) & one self-addressed envelope of size 22×10 cms with Rs 10/- stamp affixed on envelope is to be forwarded at the following

Address:-

Candidate’s Address(States): Delhi Himachal Pradesh

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No 476 Gole Dak Khana, GPO New Delhi -110 001

Candidate’s Address(States): Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya Mizoram, Nagaland

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No 11810 Delhi Cantt New Delhi -110 010

Candidate’s Address(States): West Bengal

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No 02 Lodhi Road New Delhi -110 003

Candidate’s Address(States): Sikkim, Tripura, Manipur

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No11810 Delhi Cantt New Delhi -110 010

Candidate’s Address(States): Orissa, Karnataka

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No 4921 Safdarjung Enclave PO New Delhi -110 029

Candidate’s Address(States): J & K, Andaman Nicobar Islands

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No 11810 Delhi Cantt New Delhi -110 010

Candidate’s Address(States): Kerala, UT of Lakshdweep & Minicoy

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No 11810 Delhi Cantt New Delhi -110 010

Candidate’s Address(States): Uttar Pradesh

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No 5270 Chanakyapuri PO New Delhi -110 021

Candidate’s Address(States): AP, Telangana Tamil Nadu UT of Pondicherry

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No 488 Gole Dak Khana, GPO New Delhi -110 001

Candidate’s Address(States): Rajasthan

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No 5011 RK Puram Sector V New Delhi -110 022

Candidate’s Address(States): Maharashtra, Goa Gujarat and UT of Daman, Diu and Nagar Haveli

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No 7001 IPHO New Delhi -110 002

Candidate’s Address(States): Punjab / UT of Chandigarh & Uttarakhand

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No 7215 IPHO New Delhi -110 002

Candidate’s Address(States): Haryana

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No 4844 Sarojini Nagar PO New Delhi -110 023

Candidate’s Address(States): Madhya Pradesh, Chatisgarh

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No. 8860 Vasant Vihar, New Delhi – 57

Candidate’s Address(States): Bihar, Jharkhand

Application to be Addressed to: Post Box No 10925 RK Puram , Main PO, New Delhi – 110066

Note: Write on the envelop “Online SSR Application-02/2016 batch & 10+2 percentage___” ,  Last date for registration of online application is 06 Dec 2015. Physical receipt of application at this office is by 13 Dec 2015

Important Dates:

  1. Last date for registration of online application is 06/12/2015
  2. Physical receipt of application at this office is by 13/12/2015.
  3. Last date candidates of North East, J & K, Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Lakshadweep & Minicoy Islands – 20/12/2015

Important Links:

  1. Indian Navy Official Notification
  2. Apply online
  3. Notification in Hindi and English
  4. Indian Navy official website www.joinindiannavy.gov.in

 

This entry was posted in INDIAN NAVY. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

3 + 4 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads