sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

North East Frontier Railway – Notification 2019 – 2590 posts – form

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Jobs 2019 – 2590 Posts, Application Form

रेलवे में बिना लिखित परीक्षा के मिलेगी नौकरी, 2590 पदों पर ऐसे हो रही है भर्ती

North East Frontier Railway Recruitment 2019 to fill in 2,590 vacant positions. The Railway organization invites applications for 2590 Act Apprentice Posts from eligible candidates having ITI, 10th, 12th qualifications. These vacancies are in North East Frontier Railway Zone, Guwahati, Assam.

The job applications for North East Frontier Railway Jobs 2019 will be accepted as per the attached application format before 31 Oct 2019 05:00 PM.

North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification @nfr.indianrailways.gov.in: For 2590 ACT Apprentice Vacancies, the North East Frontier Railway Officials are inviting the applications. Interested Candidates after checking all the details can go ahead and apply for it before the specified final date. 31st October 2019 is the closing date to apply. The Applications for the Latest North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Vacancy 2019 must be submitted in the Offline Mode. No other means of application will be considered. At the end of this post, we also shared the address.

And to that address, the applications for the Latest North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Openings 2019 must reach. While applying for the North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Notification 2019, it is important for the candidates, to have all the Qualifications correctly. If not all such applications will be rejected.

North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Jobs 2019 – 2590 Posts, Application Form

Latest North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Notification
Organization Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Post Name ACT Apprentice
Total Vacancies 2590
Starting Date Started
Closing Date 31st October 2019
Application Mode Offline
Category Central Government Jobs
Selection Process Merit in Education, Document Verification
Job Location Across India
Official Site nfr.indianrailways.gov.in

North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification total information is shared throughout this post. Go ahead and find them all. Apparently, the contenders who completed their 10th With ITI from any Recognized Institute or University in India as the Educational Qualification. Without having all the Qualifications correctly, no application for the Latest North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Notification 2019 will be accepted. Well, through the Merit in Education, the North East Frontier Officials are going to choose the contenders for the available Positions. More other details about the Latest North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Openings 2019 are shared in the below sections of this post. Check them all.

Division-Wise Vacancies

Units (Divisions/ Workshops) No of Posts
Alipurduar (APDJ) 437
Rangia (RNY) 328
Lumding (LMG) 1004
Tinsukia (TSK) 331
New Bongaigaon Workshop (NBQS) & EWS/ BNGN 341 (156 & 185)
Dibrugarh Workshop (DBWS) 149
Total 2590 

Educational Qualification

North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification specifies that the candidates who completed their 10th with ITI in the relevant Trade are eligible, to apply.

Age Limit

Aspirants with the age between 15 Years to 24 Years are eligible, to apply for the Latest North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Jobs 2019.

North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Selection Process

Well, the North East Frontier Railway Officials are going to choose the contenders based on the Merit in Education. And then the Listed candidates will be invited to participate in the Document Verification.

Stipend

According to the Norms of the Organization.

Application Fee

Category Application Fee
Gen/ OBC Rs.100
SC/ ST/ PH/ Woman candidates Nil

How to Apply for North East Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Jobs 2019

  • Go to the official site of the Northeast Frontier Railway at nfr.indianrailways.gov.in
  • Check the Recruitment Section
  • Find the Latest Northeast Frontier Railway ACT Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification
  • Open it and read the total information in it.
  • And then if you are eligible, download and fill the application form
  • Recheck the total details, you have entered.
  • And submit it before the final date by sending it to the following address.

 

Northeast Frontier Railway Recruitment 2019, Northeast Frontier Railway recruitment for act apprentice posts, northeast frontier railway recruitment 2019:, Railway Jobs 2019 : Northeast Frontier Railwa, Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR) Apprentice Notification 2019, NF RAILWAY Recruitment 2019 Apply Online 2,605 Job…

This entry was posted in RAILWAY EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,602 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 2 = 4

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads