sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

North Central Railway Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online 446 Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

North Central Railway Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online 446 Act Apprentice Posts

North Central Railway recruitment 2018 – North Central Railway recruiting 446 candidates to fill their Act Apprentice job in Jhansi Division, Uttar Pradesh. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest North Central Railway job notification 2018 fully, Before applying to this job.  North Central Railway (North Central Railway) career is comes under the Government job. This is the best opportunity for the job hunters who are looking for the Career in North Central Railway. North Central Railway organization job applications are collected by online mode, through http://www.ncr.indianrailways.gov.in/.

North Central Railway Act Apprentice Recruitment 2018

North Central Railway inviting the Act Apprentice job online applications from 23.11.2018 to 17.12.2018. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for this job easily. Do not miss the wonderful career opportunity in North Central Railway. The detailed information on North Central Railway latest job notification 2018 has been given below. The job hunters are requested to read below the North Central Railway job selection process, eligibility, salary, age limit and applications fee in our website.

North Central Railway Recruitment 2018 Notification Highlights

Organization North Central Railway
Starting Date 23.11.2018
Job type Central Government Jobs
Job Location Jhansi Division, Uttar Pradesh
Vacancies 446
Apply mode Online
Official Website http://www.ncr.indianrailways.gov.in/
Last Date 17.12.2018

North Central Railway Recruitment 2018 Detailed Vacancies

North Central Railway requires following posts to fill their vacancies. Check the latest job vacancy details below North Central Railway 2018.

  1. Fitter – 220
  2. Welder (Gas&Elect) – 11
  3. Mechanic(DSL) – 72
  4. Machinist – 11
  5. Painter (Genl) – 11
  6. Carpenter – 11
  7. Electrician -99
  8. Lohar/Black Smith -11

North Central Railway 446 Act Apprentice Eligibility Details

As per the recent North Central Railway notification 2018, the eligibility details for the Act Apprentice job has given below. Its is very important to check you qualification for this opportunity. If you have less qualification, you may not able to apply for this career. Here below you can find age limit and educational qualification required for North Central Railway Act Apprentice job 2018.

North Central Railway Notification 2018 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various North Central Railway job opportunities.

The candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2system) with minimum 50% marks and possess essential ITI passed certificate in related trade from a recognized Industrial Training Institute affiliated to NCVT/SCVT. Certificate issued by principal is not accepted.

North Central Railway Act Apprentice Age limit

To apply North Central Railway job, the candidates required to attain following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. check the age limit details below.

For Gen/ UR Candidates – Min. 15 Years to Min. 25 Years as on 17-12-2018.

Age Relaxations

  • SC/ST: 5 Yrs
  • OBC: 3 Yrs
  • Persons with Disabilities: 10 Yrs
  • SC/ST PWD: 15 Yrs
  • OBC PWD: 13 Yrs

North Central Railway Application fees, Exam fees, Salary & Selection Process

Application Fees

To apply for the 446 Act Apprentice job in North Central Railway the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. The payment mode may be both online/offline. Here below the caste wise application fee payment details are given below.

Gen/ OBC – ₹ 100

Salary details

North Central Railway 446 Act Apprentice Job salary details has been given below. The candidates can check various salary information below.

Selection Process

North Central Railway may follow the following process to select the candidates. For Accurate information check the official website.

  1. Written exam
  2. Personal Interview
  3. Document Verification

How to apply for North Central Railway  Recruitment for Act Apprentice Job?

Step 1: Visit North Central Railway official website – http://www.ncr.indianrailways.gov.in/

Step 2: Search for Act Apprentice notification link in careers/ Advertisements/ News page.

Step 3: Download or view the official notification in their official website itself.

Step 4: Check and verify your eligibility to North Central Railway Recruitment 2018. If you are not eligible for the job notification, ignore and leave space for others.

Step 5: Go through online application link “Apply Now”

Step 6: Create your registration on North Central Railway and Fill all correct details.

Step 7: Apply for the 446 Act Apprentice job by clicking apply button

Step 8: Upload your scanned copy of photo and signature to their application form

Step 9: Ensure the given details are correct and accurate.

Step 10: Submit the application

Step 11: Make the payment, if North Central Railway asks. Others wise ignore this step

Step 12: Take print your application form for future use.

North Central Railway Important dates for Act Apprentice Vacancies

The following important dates need to be remembered by the North Central Railway candidates.

Starting Date 23.11.2018
Last Date 17.12.2018

 

North Central Railway Recruitment 2018 – 446 Act Apprentice Posts, North Central Railway Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online 446 Posts, Railway Recruitment 2018 : Apply for 446 Apprentice Posts, North Central Railway Recruitment 2018 – 446 Apprentice Jobs, North Central Railway Recruitment 2018-19 for Apprentice 446 Posts, Railway NCR Apprentice Online Form 2018- For 446 Posts…

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Railways Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,319 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 80 = 89

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads