sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

No.1 UPSSSC Coaching Centre in Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Delhi’s Best Coaching Institute for Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission in Delhi, No.1 UPSSSC Coaching Centre in Delhi, Top 10 UPSSSC Exam 2015, Top 10 UPSSSC Coaching Classes In South Delhi, UPSSSC Preparation 2015, UPSSSC Syllabus 2015, UPSSSC Test Paper 2015.

U UPSC EXAMS BEST COACHING CENTRE IN DELHI

UPSSSC Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 3467 Commissioner, Chief Engineer & Other Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission. Fresh batches for Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission Examination.

UPSSSC Recruitment 2015Apply Online for 3467 Commissioner, Chief Engineer & Other Posts: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission, Lucknow has conducting Junior Assistant (General-Selection) Examination 2015 for the recruitment of 3467 Commissioner, Consolidation Commissioner, Chief Engineer, Director & Other vacancies in various departments. Eligible candidates can apply online from 20-02-2015 to 16-03-2015. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

UPPSC Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 3467

Name of the Exam: Junior Assistant (General – Selection) Examination 2015

Name of the Post/ Department:

1. Commissioner Commercial Tax: 1181 posts

2. Director Local Bodies: 07 posts

3. Chief Engineer: 870 posts

4. Controller Weight and Measurement: 30 posts

5. Director Education (Secondary): 125 posts

6. Commissioner & Administrator: 13 posts

7. Director (Fisheries Department): 29 posts

8. Registrar (Industrial Tribunal & Labour Court): 08 posts

9. Agriculture Department (For District Office): 360 posts

10. Agriculture Department (For Head Office): 75 posts

11. Commissioner Disabled Persons: 02 posts

12. Chairman & Administrator: 26 posts

13. Consolidation Commissioner: 278 posts

14. Director (Panchayati Raj): 15 posts

15. Cane Commissioner: 10 posts

16. Commissioner (Rural Development Department): 09 posts

17. Director of Social Welfare (District Level): 84 posts

18. Director of Social Welfare (Head Office Level): 39 posts

19. National Cadet Core Directorate: 179 posts

20. Transport Commissioner Department: 21 posts

21. Director General (Department of Tourism): 10 posts

22. Commissioner & Registrar, Co-operative: 96 posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 18 years & must not have crossed the age of 40 years as on 01-07-2015. Age Relaxations are applicable as per the rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates must pass Intermediate, Bachelors degree from a recognized university or equivalent, Typing Speed in Hindi and English 25 and 30 words per minute & CCC Level certificate awarded by the DOEACC society.

Selection Process: Candidates are selected based on Written test, Typing test on Computer/ Laptop & interview.

Application Fee: Candidates should have to pay Rs. 160/- for UR & OBC candidates, Rs. 70/- for SC & ST candidates through E-Challan to deposit the fee in any of the branches of State Bank of India. There is no fee for PH candidates. Refer the notification for complete details.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through the website upsssc.gov.in from 20-02-2015 to 16-03-2015.

Instructions for Applying Online:

1. Candidates must have scanned copies of photograph & signature.

2. Log on to the website upsssc.gov.in

3. Click on All Notifications/ Advertisements.

4. Rad all the instructions carefully before applying online.

5. Click on “Apply” beside the ‘Junior Assistant Examination 2015′

6. Click on “Candidate Registration” and Fill all the mandatory details.

7. Submit error free application form.

8. An Registration Slip with unique registration number will be displayed, take print out for future reference.

9. Click on “Generate E-Challan/I-Collect” and make the fee payment.

10. Click on “Submit Application Form” then Part-II application form will be generated.

11. Fill all the mandatory details and upload scanned photograph, signature.

12. Click on Submit button then a Declaration form will be opened.

13. Fill all the particulars carefully in the “Declaration” form.

14. After filling details, preview the application form & click on the “Submit” button.

15. Take print out of application form & other forms for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 20-02-2015.

Starting Date for Receipt of Examination Fees in the Bank: 22-02-2015.

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 16-03-2015.

Last Date for Receipt of Examination Fees in the Bank: 18-03-2015.

Last Date for Submission of remaining Online Application: 23-03-2015.

This entry was posted in UPSC. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 5 = 3

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads