sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

NO.1 CTET COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI, CTET SYLLABUS

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST CTET COACHING IN DELHI, CTET SYLLABUS, NO.1 CTET COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI, CTET DELHI’S NO.1 INSTITUTE, CTET ENTRANCE EXAM, CTET PREPARATION, CTET COACHING CLASSES, CTET COMPETITIVE EXAM, CTET NOTIFICATION, CTET TEST, CTET COURSES, CTET APPLICATION FORM, CTET COACHING INSTITUTE.

CTET 2015 Application Form CTET Notification February 2015

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Central Teacher’s Eligibility Test Examination had. Fresh batches for Central Teacher’s Eligibility Test Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Central Teacher’s Eligibility Test entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Central Teacher’s Eligibility Test coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Central Teacher’s Eligibility Test Examination.

C 10 ctet dsssb coaching institute

CBSE Central Teacher’s Eligibility Test 2015 / CTET February 2015 Online Application Form/CTET Official Notification & Exam Date: ctet.nic.in

The Central Board of Secondary Education is all set to Release the Official Notification for the Central Teacher’s Eligibility Test (CTET) 2015. The Official Notification for CTET 2015 is expected to be released in one or two days and all the Eligible candidates will be able to Apply for CTET 2015 by visiting the official website of the CTET. The candidates who are interested in applying for this Exam are first advised to check the Eligibility conditions to Apply for CTET from the Details section below. The candidates who found themselves eligible for the Exam will be able to apply very soon for this Exam by following the Easy and Detailed Instructions mentioned in the End of this Article. The candidates just need to visit the official website to Apply for this Exam and there is no other Mode other than visiting- ctet.nic.in

 

CTET Application Form 2015

The Central Teacher’s Eligibility Test is the Exam conducted Two times every year in the Month of February and September respectively. It was conducted by the Authorities of CTET till now but from now onwards the Central Board of Secondary Education will conduct this. The Exam will consist of two Papers which are Primary Stage (Paper 1) & Elementary Stage (Paper 2). The Applicants can either apply for Paper 1 or paper 2 or both papers as well. The Paper 1 is for Recruitment as a Teacher of Class I to V whereas the Paper 2 is for the candidates who want to teach the students of Class VI to VIII. We have mentioned below all the details about this Exam which every applicant should definitely know. We recommend the candidates to read the official notification in order to read all the information.

 

Selection Process:
Aspirants will have to attend written examination that will be held soon in Month FEB 2015.
Read Also:

Interview Preparation Tips and Advice: FAQ

Interview Question and Answers

Interview Preparation Tips and Advice

The process of interview after the every written exam for the final selection in the organization. So its very beginning process after written exam, for getting the job in any company. Interview process is only way to know by the interviewer that what is the quality of candidate on the basis of personality.

They interrogate the basic presence of mind, decision making quality and other thing beyond the academics of the candidates. Interviewer search by this process of interview the right person which have to require for the vacant position in any organization. Some time candidates who are not aware about the process of interview they get rejected.

 

For the big post and position company organize only the interview process not written or any other pre test so it become important to express the all  quality during the interview. So for this all above which we have described, going to tell about the tips and way that you represent yourself in the interview.
Here some  interview/questioning which asked at once whenever interview start: –

 

1. The very first question which is straightforward at the starting of interview which will be based upon your    CV / Application form.
2. After that they can ask to you about your skill, leadership quality, about team work ability so these are some basic starting question.
3. They also ask about the work profile for which you have applied. They ask how you deal this job and why should we hire you? this is very common question now a days every company ask to the freshers candidates so be prepare for answering this question, keep in the mind that your answer should logical and be suited for your profile.
4. They ask what you think about the success and what the importance of success in your life is how you see it
These are some steps we should follow before going to interview:

Step.1 – Preparation

Make your resume carefully. Do some homework for expected questions which can be ask during the interview? Check your dress is it in properly prepare or not. Join mock interview to reduce the stress.

 

Step. 2 – Our First Impressions become last

So for this purpose we should arrive in proper time, enter in the interview hall in a good manner, we should be organize on the stage of Body language like handshake, posture, eye contact and Smile these are noticed by the interview so we should be care full about all.

 

Step. 3 – During the The Interview

During the interview to keep in be honest front of interview board, be prepared to talk but should avoid to talk too much. Don’t be afraid to ask for clarification illustrates your answers with the help of examples and case study.

 

Step. 4 – At last Time in the Interview

At last you can ask from the interview about your feedback in properly manner and give thank to all member of interview.

So these are some step which we should follow during the interview hope you will sure selected if you keep all above point in your mind.

All the Best!!! 

Freshers Interview Questions: FAQ

Questions And Answers For Freshers Interview: FAQ

Questions and Answers for Freshers Interview

During the interviews so many candidates not feel comfort even they attended so many interview before current interview. We are going to tell today in this

article that how candidates overcome the stress which felt by the candidates during theinterview. So the good idea to overcome the stress during the interview, be prepared for the some commonly asked questions in the interview session by mock interview.

 

To avoid the unexpected situation like if interviewer asks about the company then for feel comfort for  this question you should do some homework and be prepared for this question you can take help some reliable sources it will be helpful to answering about the company in effective manner.

 

We should avoid adding in the resume unnecessary thing and skill which we don’t know. Only mention that things on which you are confident. You resume should be in impressive manner because it is only thing by which you can shortlist for the interview when you have no reference from backdoor.

 

We are given here expected questions which can be straight forward asked by the interviewer; these are the question which asked commonly now days:

 

Ques:1) First of all the question asked by the interviewer Tell me about yourself?

 

Answer – So for this you should think within 25 second and make frame what attribute comes for describing yourself the answer of this question not so long, you can just say about your qualification,your previous work function and what was your profile there, and at last you can also add any specific task which you have done in short that’s it.

 

Ques:2) The most common question now days asked during the interview, Why should company  hire you?

 

Answer – For this your answer should be very clear and logical in you answer you can include what is your strengths and in past what you achieved and how, describe it boldly . Interviewers want to know by this question how you suited for this profile which you have applied. Always remember be honest when you saying something during the interview.

 

 Ques:3) Interviewer can ask also about the company in which you applied, they ask what you know about this company?

 

Answer –So handle this question you should do some homework take the some basic information from the reliable sources, if you have some basic information about the company it will be good impression upon the interviewers.

 

Ques:4) Interviewers ask what you think success, Define it?

 

Answer – So be prepared for describing the success, you can include how will you achieve success  and what is importance of success in your life , so all this thing you can describe in good context and in effective manner.

 

Written Examination Tips

Easy Steps To Crack The Written Exam Tips:

Easy Steps to crack the written exam tips:

Here you will get the preparation tips for the written exam in any entrance examination. Many students asked to me how should start the preparation for the written exam so guys don’t worry, today I will discuss about

the Preparation for the written exam. Also i will give you some tips which will be help in your written examination.
1) First of all candidates should be focused on the study material like concern syllabus of exam after then the related books and also notes which have required for the preparation of written exam. Aspirants need to check first of all the syllabus of exam the preparation should start according to the syllabus. Candidates need to prepare the own notes from the study material it will be help at last minute of exam.

 

2) After above point candidates should check the pattern of exam, means in which format the question comes in paper, like how many question comes in which section and what comes from any specific topic. So aspirants need to point out those chapters from there number of question asked in the exam. Also see  the nature of exam whether it will be objective or subjective. Candidates should keep these points in the mind during the preparation of written exam.

3) The third point comes now it’s the time table. Aspirants should make a proper time table for the study it will help to get more marks in the exam. During the time table making one thing remember that time table not be much strict it should be flexible but aspirants should fallow the time table strictly its is most important point for implementation the timetable smoothly.

 

4)  The fourth point is dedicated to the most important factor it is Revision, it is very necessary after the preparation of whole syllabus because some time student not remember all the things in single time study so students need to revision twice and also time to time in between the study.

 

5) Self making notes from the authentic books will help in study and also the for the revision during the exam session. It can be beneficial for getting the more marks in written exam.

 

6) Students should take also Expert Guidance from the best person who is subject knowledge expert.

 

What should we do during Exam Time?

 

1.Students should check the instruction carefully which is given in the exam paper.

2.Students should read all the question and mark which he/she know in proper manner and attempt carefully first which he know properly and so on accordingly from best to worst.

3.Don’t devote much time if you not know the solution of that question go forward and solve another question.

4.Always keep the mind in cool position never hopeless even you get the question paper is hard because its hard for all the candidates.

5.One necessary thing before going to examination canter keep all necessary things which will be required for the exam.

 

So guys all above tips will be help to you for the preparation of written exam. If you want to more careers related tips and information then visit regularly our portal www.ctetcoachingcentre.com

 

Application Fees:

 

S.No.

Category

Only Paper- I or II

Both Paper I and II

1

General/OBC

Rs 500/-

Rs 800/-

2

SC/ST/PH Persons

Rs 250/-

Rs 400/-

 


How to Apply for CTET Application form 2015

Candidates should go to the official website www.ctet.nic.in for registration of CTET FEB 2015Online Application Form and check the notification for apply online mode, fill the all desired field of application form, after that take a print out of filled application form.

Steps For Apply CTET Form 2015:

(1)You should go to the official website of Central Teacher Ability Test and click on ‘Proceed toapply online’ button or click here for CTET 2015 Online Application Form.

 

(2)Fill the all mandatory field in the application form and upload the scanned images of your photograph and signature in JPG format only.

 

(3)After filling up application form take a print out of the computer generated confirmation page with registration number and address slip.

 

(4)One hard copy of confirmation page has to be sent to CBSE office and one copy for own safely.

Application fee for CTET Form 2015 Application Form can be made through generated challan by depositing the fees in CBSE account with Syndicate bank or e-post office in favour of ‘Secretary, Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi’.

Application fee also paid online through Debit Card or Credit Card. Application form fee is given above in the Notification.

Dully filled application forms with relevant documents are to be sent by Registered/Speed Post only in an envelope of size 12” x 9”. Paste computer generated address slip on the envelope superscripting as ‘APPLICATION FOR CTET- FEBRUARY 2015” at given below Address before the last date.

“The Assistant Secretary (CTET),
Central Board of Secondary Education,
PS 1-2, Institutional Area,
I P Extension, Patparganj,
New Delhi-110 092”

CTET 2014 Application Form should receive the CBSE office. Candidates residing in remote areas only, organization give eight days grace period for receive application form.

Important dates:

 

Start Online Registration: UPDATED SOON

 

Schedule of CTET Examination: 

 

Note: Check out Official Website

CTET Syllabus 2014 Question Paper 1 to 5 and 6 to 8 in Hindi and English

CTET Syllabus 2014 for Paper 1 to 5 and 6 to 8:

Aspirants who applied for CTET (Teacher Eligibility Test) or (Teachers Eligibility Test) Syllabus 2014 will be searching for

the syllabus of CTET Syllabus 2014. The syllabus has been provided by us here so they can readthe complete details regarding CTET Syllabus 2014.

 

The syllabus of TET exam Syllabus exam I and Paper II TET Exam structure 2014 for class V to VIII Teachers and TET Question Pattern or I to V Teacher i.e Lower and Upper Primary Teachers Syllabus is given below.

 

Aspirants who are eager to get ready according to syllabus can read the complete details were provided by us.

 

TET Syllabus organized by NCERT

TET Paper I- Structure and Content (All Compulsory): (Class I to V)

(i) Child Development and Pedagogy 30 MCQs 30 Marks
(ii) Language I 30 MCQs 30 Marks
(iii) Language II 30 MCQs 30 Marks
(iv) Mathematics 30 MCQs 30 Marks
(v) Environmental Studies 30 MCQs 30 Marks
Total 150 MCQs 150 Marks

 

 

TET Paper II Duration of examination – one-and-a-half hours – (for classes VI to VIII):

Structure and Content:

 

 (i) Child Development & Pedagogy (compulsory) 30 MCQs 30 Marks
(ii) Language I (compulsory) 30 MCQs 30 Marks
(iii) Language II (compulsory) 30 MCQs 30 Marks
(iv)(a) For Mathematics and Science teacher: Mathematics and Science
(b) For Social Studies/Social Science teacher: Social Science
(c) For any other teacher: either (a) or (b)
60 MCQs
60 MCQs
60 Marks
60 Marks

 

Aspirants have to read the complete syllabus carefully and must prepare according to syllabus according to relative classes test. So they can achieve their goal of becoming a teacher.

 

Note: If you need help regarding CTET, then you can choose us to help, and surely you can comment with your problems.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

16 − = 15

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads