sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

NICL Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

NICL Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 1362 Assistant & Administrative Officer Posts

N I C

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for National Insurance Company Limited (NICL). Fresh batches for National Insurance Company Limited (NICL) 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for National Insurance Company Limited (NICL) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized National Insurance Company Limited (NICL) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of National Insurance Company Limited (NICL) Examination.

NICL Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 1000 Assistant Posts: National Insurance Company Limited (NICL) has given employment notification for the recruitment of 1000 Assistants in Class-III cadre from open market vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from 12-01-2015 to 31-01-2015. Other details like age, educational qualifications, and selection & application process are given below…

NICL Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 1000

Name of the Posts: Assistants

Name of the State & Union Territory Wise Vacancies:

1. Andaman & Nicobar (Port Blair): 04 Posts

2. Andhra Pradesh: 35 Posts

3. Arunachal Pradesh: 03 Posts

4. Assam: 45 Posts

5. Bihar: 35 Posts

6. Chandigarh: 08 Posts

7. Chhattisgarh: 15 Posts

8. Delhi: 78 Posts

9. Goa: 08 Posts

10. Gujarat: 45 Posts

11. Haryana: 22 Posts

12. Himachal Pradesh: 25 Posts

13. Jammu & Kashmir: 18 Posts

14. Jharkhand: 16 Posts

15. Karnataka: 65 Posts

16. Kerala: 50 Posts

17. Madhya Pradesh: 45 Posts

18. Maharashtra: 80 Posts

19. Manipur: 03 Posts

20. Meghalaya: 03 Posts

21. Mizoram: 03 Posts

22. Nagaland: 03 Posts

23. Odisha: 37 Posts

24. Puducherry: 05 Posts

25. Punjab: 40 Posts

26. Rajasthan: 60 Posts

27. Sikkim: 03 Posts

28. Tamil Nadu: 60 Posts

29. Telangana: 30 Posts

30. Tripura: 04 Posts

31. Uttar Pradesh: 50 Posts

32. Uttarakhand: 30 Posts

33. West Bengal: 72 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be minimum 18 & maximum 28 years as on 30-11-2014. Age Relaxations are applicable as per the rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should have Graduation from a recognized University or Pass in H.Sc/ equivalent (XII pass) with 60% marks (50% for Ex-servicemen, SC/ ST and PWD) and Knowledge of Regional Language.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on online examination & interview.

Application Fee: Candidates should have to pay the fee of Rs. 500/- (application fee including intimation charges) for all candidates other than SC/ ST/ PWD/ Ex-SER & Rs. 50/- (Intimation Charges only) for SC/ ST/ PWD/ Ex-SER through online mode only by using Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets – Vodafone MPesa, Airtel Money, Oxicash, Mobikwik, Paycash etc.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through the website “www.nationalinsuranceindia.com” from 12-01-2015 to 31-01-2015.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Before applying online, candidate should have scan the photograph & signature.

2. Candidate should have valid email ID.

3. Log on to “www.nationalinsuranceindia.com” and select “Recruitment” link.

4. Select appropriate advertisement link & click on the “Click here for New Registration”.

5. Fill all the mandatory details and upload scanned copy of photograph and signature.

6. Click on the Preview Tab to preview and verify the entire application form before FINAL SUBMIT.

7. Modify details, if required, and click on ‘FINAL SUBMIT’ ONLY after verifying and ensuring that the photograph, signature uploaded and other details filled by you are correct.

8. Click on ‘Payment’ Tab and proceed for payment & Click on “Submit” Button.

9. Take print out of finally submitted application form for future use.

Important Dates:

Publication of Advertisement in Employment News: First Week of January 2015.

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 12-01-2015.

Closing Date for Submission of Online Application: 31-01-2015.

Payment of Application fees: 12-01-2015 to 31-01-2015.

Date of Online Examination: Various dates in April 2015.

                                                                                                                                                                   

NICL Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 362 Administrative Officer Posts: National Insurance Company Limited (NICL) has given employment notification for the recruitment of 362 Administrative Officer Scale-I cadre vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from 05-01-2015 to 24-01-2015. Other details like age, educational qualifications, and selection & application process are given below…

NICL Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 362

Name of the Post: Administrative Officer Scale-I

Name of the Disciplines:

1. Finance: 60 Posts

2. Legal: 60 Posts

3. Automobile Engineering: 30 Posts

4. Information Technology: 20 Posts

5. Generalist: 192 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be minimum 21 & maximum 30 years as on 30-11-2014. Age Relaxations are applicable as per the rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates must possess CA (ICAI)/ ICWA/ B.Com/ M.Com for S.No-1, B.Tech/ B.E in Automobile Engineering, Computer Science/ Information Technology for S.No-3 & 4, Graduation in Law for S.No-2 & 5 with relevant experience.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on online examination & interview.

Application Fee: Candidates should have to pay the fee of Rs. 600/- (application fee including intimation charges) for all candidates other than SC/ ST/ PWD & Rs. 50/- (Intimation Charges only) for SC/ ST/ PWD/ EXS/ DXS through online mode only by using Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through the website “www.nationalinsuranceindia.com” from 05-01-2015 to 24-01-2015.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Before applying online, candidate should have scan the photograph & signature.

2. Candidate should have valid email ID.

3. Log on to “www.nationalinsuranceindia.com” and select “Recruitment” link.

4. Select appropriate advertisement link.

5. Fill all the mandatory details and upload scanned copy of photograph and signature.

6. Click on the Preview Tab to preview and verify the entire application form before FINAL SUBMIT.

7. Modify details, if required, and click on ‘FINAL SUBMIT’ ONLY after verifying and ensuring that the photograph, signature uploaded and other details filled by you are correct.

8. Click on ‘Payment’ Tab and proceed for payment & Click on “Submit” Button.

9. Take print out of finally submitted application form for future use.

Important Dates:

Publication of Advertisement in Employment News: Last Week of December 2014.

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 05-01-2015.

Closing Date for Submission of Online Application: 24-01-2015.

Payment of Application fees: 05-01-2015 to 24-01-2015.

Last Date for Printing Your Application: 08-02-2015.

Date of Online Examination: Various dates in April 2015.

Download of the call letter for examination: Within 10 days prior to the date of examination.

 

This entry was posted in Insurance. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 4 = 1

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads