sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

adverties

New Batch

New Batch for DEFENCE  COURSES  

                                                                        NEW BATCH                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    List By

MAHIPALPUR BRANCH

011-26783771, 9958113774, 8587070305

 

 

Batch Code

Course Name

Course Duration

Starting Date

Batch Time

 

(Batch Code)                 (Course Name Course)          (Duration)          (Starting Date)    (Batch Time)

 

SBP/ADVANCE LEARNING/ 01/19

SPOKEN ENGLISH / INTERVIEW / PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT

03, – 06, Months

10/FEB./2019

15/FEB./2019

 

10 : 00 : AM

2 : 00 : PM

 

SBP/IAF/01/19

AIR FORCE-X COURSE

100 DAYS

2/JAN/2019

12 :   00 : PM

 

SBP/CDS /01/19

CDS/OTA/IMA

SPECIAL BATCH

90 – DAYS

10/JAN/2019

6 :00 PM

 

SBP/NDA 01/19 NDA/AIR FORCE/NAVY 04 – Months 10/FEB./2019 12 : 00 : PM

 

SBP/AFCAT /01/19 AFCAT 03 – Months 05/FEB/2019 03 : 00 : PM

 

SBP/CDS /01/19 CDS/OTA/IMA 03 – Months 05/FEB/2019 6 : 00 : PM

 

SBP/NDA /01/19 NDA/NAVY 03 – Months 10/FEB/2019 12 : PM

 

SBP/NDA /01/19 NDA/NAVY 03 – Months 10/JAN/2019 10 : 00 : AM

 

SBP/IAF /01/19 AIR FORCE GROUP -Y  100– DAYS 15/DEC./2019 03 : 00 : PM

 

SBP/IAF /01/19 AIR FORCE GROUP -Y 100 – DAYS 25/NOV./2019 6 : 00 : PM

 

SBP/IAF /01/19 AIR FORCE GROUP -Y 1015 – DAYS
10/FEB/2019 10 : 00 : AM

 

SBP/IAF /01/19 AIR FORCE GROUP -X 03 – Months 5/FEB/2019 12: 00 : PM

 

SBP/IAF /01/19 AIR FORCE GROUP -X 03– Months 5/JAN/2019 10: 00 : AM

 

New Batch for G. COMPETITION COURSES  

                                                            NEW BATCH                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  List By

MAHIPALPUR BRANCH

011-26783771,    9958113774, 8587070305

 

Batch Code

Course Name

Course Duration

Starting Date

  Batch Time

  SBP/PO/01/19 BANK PO 03 – Months 15/FEB./2019 8 : 00 : AM & 06 : 00 : PM
  SBP/SSC /01/19 SSC CGL 03 – Months 15/FEB./2019 10 : 00 : AM & 06 : 00 : PM

 

SBP/IB /01/19

 IB / ACIO    SPECIAL BATCH

  6 -MONTHS

10/OCT./2019

3 : 00 : PM

 

SBP/EL. /01/19        ELITMUS   02 – Months 15/FEB/2019 06 : 00 : PM
 

SBP/D.P. /01/19       D.P. CONSTABLE   03 – Months 10/FEB/2019 10 : 00 : AM

 

SBP/PO/SSC/01/19 G. Competition 06 – Months 15/FEB/2019 3 :   00 : PM

 

SBP/PO/SSC/01/19 G. Competition 06 – Months 5/JAN./2019 6 :   00 : PM

 

SBP/IB /01/19            IB / ACIO    06 – Months 05/JAN./2019 06 : 00 : PM

 

SBP/D.P. /01/19 DELHI POLICE S.I 03 – Months 15/FEB/2019 03 : 00 : PM

 

SBP/PO/01/19 IBPS PO/CWE 03 – Months 10/FEB/2019 8 :   00 : AM

 


  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads