sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

NDA SSB Interview Questions And Answers 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

NDA, CDS, ARMY EXAM

SBP INSTITUTE WE PROVIDE NDA SSB INTERVIEW TIPS:-

NDA SSB Interview Questions And Answers 2016 | SSB NDA Interview Tips

NDA national defence academy interview questions by SSB services selection board

Written vs interview

Aspirants of NDA & NA has to be observe that the written part is a test of memory to recollect the knowledge where as interview is different. It is aimed to assess your inner personality. Do n’t go for more and more reading. Just brush up your present knowledge. Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) conducts written examination where as SSB conducts personal interview.

How to prepare nda ssb interview

Services Selection Board (SSB) comprises of senior officers from armed forces of India. Generally aspirants search for remote data rather than brushing up their present knowledge. First of all you prepare on your bio-data. Your present residence and permanent residence places, their prominence, your schooling, your family members and their fields are basic in preparing of NDA SSB interview.

Current happenings around you

The next best thing in preparation is know what is happening around you. The native state current happenings, the happenings at national level, the happenings at international level are the points to observe and brush up. Not confine to only political events around you but cover the events with social responsibility and awareness.

Academic knowledge

Do n’t concentrate on learning new things at this stage. Just remember the basic concepts of your studies. Generally the Board members ask questions not to test your memory but your understanding on those concepts. Be clear in answering questions. Be brief in responding. If board members expect more, then only be elaborative on the topic asked.

Last but not least

As we already pointed out it is not only test of knowledge but also test of personal qualities, be confident and clear with positive attitude.

NDA Interview Questions And Answers

NDA Interview Questions and Answers 2016: We are presenting you most interesting SSB NDA Interview Tips with NDA Interview Questions and Answers . It is one of the dream jobs of many candidates who want to grab their career in Staff Selection Board after clearing National Defence Academy exam.

It is the toughest examination and their there is a huge rush fort it too. To prepare better a candidate must study through best tricks Here we are providing NDA Interview Questions and Answers for making your preparation fully completed. You must read below for most frequently asked questions.

SSB NDA Interview Tips

Interview is taken for checking your mental caliber. So be prepared with such questions that are normally asked. Some of them are mentioned below that you can practice.

Make the first impression through your look and your body language.

Be confident and optimistic in your answer.

Be honest and explain clearly your ideas and issue you talking on.

Try to give some examples in enhancing the explanation of your answer.

Keep a voice tone with positive and assertiveness.

Make sure that interviewer is getting right what you want to explain.

Try to prepare neat and clean answer.

NDA Interview Questions and Answers

Question-1 Which course you will opt after 10+2 if you could not become officer and why?

Answer: Also a meeting with administrator would like to know whether you will precede your pursuit for becoming an officer or not. So reply very properly against this query. After 10+2 there are a lot of possibilities available for higher studies. So choose it before SSB meeting about your further learning. Never try to say that you will be a part of whatever course your dad chooses for you. It will keep bad impact about you.

Question-2 Why do you want to join defence?

Answer: Most regularly raised query for NDA NA applicants during the individual meeting is why do you want to be a part of defense sector. As the applicants will be participating in their first meeting, this query is the most predicted query. So you need to get ready your purpose properly. Few applicants say that they want to work for the nation and few say that the dress (Standard uniform) feels them pleased and proud, for few applicants cash is also purpose behind becoming a member of Native Indian Armed Forces.

Question-3 Why did you gave first preference as Army / Air Force / Navy?

Answer: As NDA NA applicants have the choice to select solutions by providing the choice at the time of filling the applying form. So absolutely meeting with official will ask applicant why he has chosen Military / Air force as his first choice and why not any other support. For artistry and business learners, it becomes easy to rationalize the query but for science learners it becomes little bit challenging to response.

Question-4 What is the role of defence forces in our country?

Answer: If an applicant is coming for an interview, interview panel member will anticipate the applicant to know about the association. So this query may be thrown up during the SSB meeting by the official getting your personal interview. As many applicants are just 12th standard pursuing applicants, most of them don’t know much about Defense. So before coming for the interview, you must know few details.

 Question-5 Will you come back again for SSB interview if you fail this time?

Answer: The meeting panel member may ask this query during individual meeting for NDA NA applicants. Don’t be anxious as he is not informing you ultimately that he is unable you now. Instead, the meeting with official is trying to analyze your character. If you say you will not come back without a justification, it will indicate badly on your character.

Question-6 What if you do not get recommended this time?

Answer: You have to swiftly and basically say that ‘Sir I’ll try next occasion again’. Now he may reverse you by saying that if you do not get into then what? Here you have to demonstrate your dedications to work for nation, you have to say that sir I’ll work with my best, or I have not supposed anything as hitherto except Defense.

Question-7 Did you do any special preparation for SSB?

Answer: Certainly you did! So tell him that yes sir I have practiced for SSB from various resources like studying guides on present matters, studying magazines, getting guidelines from sites especially devoted for SSB like SSB chink. In brief you have to make him feel that you have effort a lot for this interview.

NDA Coaching Institutes

The usually questioning starts from questions like –

Tell us about yourself?

Tell something about your place, where you came from?

Tell something that you like most about your native?

After such questions Interview starts moving toward general questions and it also get a rapid fire questioning that makes stress to candidates.

NDA Eligibility Criteria

What are your hobbies?

Tell about 3 of your strengths and weaknesses?

Can you work under pressure?

What are you goals in life?

What are your outside interests?

What was the toughest decision you ever have to make?

Differentiate between confidence and over-confidence in your words?

Where do you see yourself in 5 years from now?

Why should we hire you?

Best of Luck!

The aspirants of NDA & NA are requested to post their experiences in the past and present interviews in comments section.

 

 

 

This entry was posted in NDA EXAM 2018, NDA RESULT 2014, UPSC. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

44 − 34 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads