sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

NDA II Exam 2018 Notification ,Application Form, Exam Date, Eligibility…

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

NDA II  2018 Application Form, Exam Date, Eligibility

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared National Defence Academy (NDA) conducts all India Level Examination to recruit the eligible candidates for the post of National Defence Academy (NDA) This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for National Defence Academy (NDA) So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in National Defence Academy (NDA) by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

NDA II  2018 entrance exam is conducted by the Union Public Service Commission. It is a national level entrance exam which is conducted two times named as NDA I and NDA II. Through NDA II exam, candidates can get entry into Army, Air Force and Navy. After qualifying the NDA entrance exam, candidates have to qualify the SSB interview organized by the Service Selection Board. Candidates can get details of NDA II 2018 exam, including dates, application form, eligibility criteria, exam pattern, syllabus, etc.

 NDA (II) Application Form 2018 Details:

Examination Name NDA (II) 2018
Organized by Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)
Exam Mode Online
Total Number of Vacancies 383 
Apply Mode Online
Official Website upsc.gov.in
Important Dates:
NDA II 2018 Notification Release Date 6th June 2018
NDA (II) Application Form 2018 Last Date 7th July 2018
Last Date to Pay Fee 7th July 2018
NDA (II) Admit Card 2018 Release Date 10th – 15 Days Before Examination
NDA (II) Exam Date 9th September 2018
NDA (I) 2018 Result Date Update Soon
Eligibility Criteria
Educational Qualification: Candidates must have passed 10+2 (12th) or its equivalent with PCM from any recognized state or central education board.
Age Limit: Minimum Age- 18 Years

Maximum Age- 20 Years

Application Fee
General / OBC Rs. 100/-
ST/SC/Sons of Serving/ex-Junior Commissioned Officers or equivalent Nill.
Selection Process
Phase 1 Online Examination
Phase 2 Merit List

NDA II 2018 Eligibility Criteria :

Before filling the Application form of NDA II 2018 exam, candidates must have to check eligibility criteria, which is essential to apply. If you are eligible to fill the NDA II Application Form 2018 according to the educational qualification, age limit, and nationality.

Eligibility Criteria for NDA II 2018 Exam
Educational Qualification (Indian Naval Academy, Indian Air Force Academy, and Indian Military Academy). Candidates must have passed 10+2 (12th) or its equivalent or pursuing from government recognized Institute or board.
Age Limit 18 to 20 Years (Candidates born not earlier than 02nd January, 2000 and not later than 1 st January, 2003 are eligible.)
Nationality Candidates must have Indian Nationality. A Bhutan or Nepal, Tibetan refugee came to India before 1st January 1962 are allowed but they should have the intention to settle permanently in India.
Physical standards After the written exam the medical examination will be held by the SSB to ensure, Candidates physical fitness. Medical tests like Gynecomastia, Tonsillitis, Varicocele, Overweight/Underweight, Undersized Chest, Piles, Wax (Ears), Deviated Nasal Septum, Hydrocele/ Phimosis.

Special requirement for Air force pilot

Special OR Specific Requirements for Air Force Pilot

Leg length =99.00cm 120.00cm

Thigh length =Max 64.00cm

Sitting height =81.50cm 96.00cm

Age Relaxation: There is age relaxation for the reserved category candidates which is based on the government norms.

 Only unmarried male candidates can apply for NDA 2018 Exam and Female candidates cannot apply for it. For more details, you should check NDA II Notification 2018.

 

How to Fill NDA II 2018 Application Form?

  • Visit the official website – upsc.gov.in
  • Check the “Recruitment” Section and Click on the “Advertisements”
  • Read the full notification carefully
  • Visit the official website to Apply online – upsconline.nic.in
  • Firstly, you have to fill part -1 which consist of your personal details
  • Read carefully all the instruction stated in it
  • go for the Part-I registration and fill all the details properly otherwise you form will be rejected
  • Go for the Part-II registration 
  • Read sensibly all the details after filling it in the form. Make the correct changes which are required in the form and read it again.
  • Pay the Application Fee
  • Submit the Application Form and do not forget to take printout

 

National Defense Academy Exam Notification 2018, National Defense Academy Exam Notification 2018, Best Coaching Classes for NDA in Delhi, No.1 Institute for NDA in South Delhi, Top 10 NDA Coaching Classes, NDA Top 10 Institute, NDA Best Coaching Classes in Mahipalpur, NDA Test Series 2018, NDA Syllabus 2018, NDA Course, NDA Exam Pattern, NDA Classes 2018.

This entry was posted in NDA EXAM 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 6 = 1

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads