sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

NDA ANSWER KEY 19TH APRIL 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

NDA answer key 2015 available UPSC NDA 1 Answer Keys / Question paper solution

NDA answer key 2015 – Check UPSC NDA 1 Answer Keys / Question paper solution – Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) had conducted National Defence Academy (NDA) / Naval Academy (NA) on 19 April 2015. Large no. of candidates have appeared for this exam. The latest news is that unofficial answer keys of 19.04.2015 exam are available now. Candidates can check NDA Examanswer key from the direct link given below.

NDA Answer key 2015 – UPSC NDA NA 1 Exam Solution

UPSC had conducted NDA NA 1 exam on 19.04.2015. The question paper consists of Mathematics & General Ability Test (GAT).
NDA Answer keys release status: Official Answer keys are to be released in a few days. MeriView.in will notify you as soon as they got released.
Direct link to check NDA answer key 2015 (official)

Link 2

Candidate can check their UPSC NDA answer key or Question paper solution of all sets from here soon.
NDA Mathematics Answer key 2015
Maximum Marks: 300

Set Answer Keys Status
UPSC NDA (1) Mathematics Set A available now – Check below
UPSC NDA (1) Mathematics Set B available
UPSC NDA (1) Mathematics Set C
UPSC NDA (1) Mathematics Set D

 

NDA GAT Answer Key 2015
Maximum Marks: 600
Set Answer Keys
UPSC NDA (1) GAT Set A
UPSC NDA (1) GAT Set B
UPSC NDA (1) GAT Set C
UPSC NDA (1) GAT Set D

 

NDA I Answer Key 2015 Math SET A
1 b 31 c
2 a 32 a
3 33 a
4 a 34 b
5 d 35 b
6 b 36 c
7 c 37 b
8 38 b
9 39 b
10 a 40 b
11 c 41 c
12 d 42 d
13 c 43 c
14 c 44 b
15 c 45 d
16 d 46 b
17 d 47 b
18 a 48 c
19 d 49 b
20 d 50 d
21 b 51 b
22 52 a
23 a 53 d
24 c 54 a
25 55 b
26 a 56
27 57 a
28 c 58 d
29 a 59 b
30 c 60 c

 

 

NDA I Answer Key 2015 Math SET B
Question Answer Question Answer
1 B 31 D
2 B 32 D
3 C 33 A
4 B 34 D
5 D 35 D
6 B 36 B
7 A 37
8 D 38 A
9 A 39 C
10 B 40 A
11 41 A
12 A 42
13 D 43 C
14 B 44 A
15 C 45 C
16 C 46 B
17 47
18 A 48
19 B 49 A
20 B 50 D
21 C 51 B
22 B 52 C
23 B 53
24 B 54 A
25 B 55 A
26 C 56 C
27 D 57 D
28 C 58 C
29 B 59 C
30 D 60 C
NDA I Answer Key 2015 Math SET C
Question Answer Question Answer
1 C 31 B
2 A 32 B
3 A 33 C
4 B 34 B
5 B 35 D
6 C 36 B
7 B 37 A
8 B 38 D
9 B 39 A
10 B 40 B
11 C 41
12 D 42 A
13 C 43 D
14 B 44 B
15 D 45 C
16 B 46 D
17 47 D
18 48 A
19 A 49 D
20 D 50 D
21 B 51 B
22 C 52
23 53 A
24 54 C
25 A 55
26 C 56 A
27 D 57
28 C 58 C
29 C 59 A
30 C 60 C
NDA I Answer Key 2015 Math SET D
Question Answer Question Answer
1 D 31 B
2 D 32 A
3 A 33
4 D 34 A
5 D 35 D
6 B 36 B
7 37 C
8 A 38
9 C 39
10 40 A
11 A 41 C
12 42 D
13 C 43 C
14 A 44 C
15 C 45 C
16 B 46 C
17 B 47 A
18 C 48 A
19 B 49 B
20 D 50 B
21 B 51 C
22 A 52 B
23 D 53 B
24 A 54 B
25 B 55 B
26 56 C
27 A 57 D
28 D 58 C
29 B 59 B
30 C 60 D

 

NDA Answer Key 2015 General Ability Test (GAT) Set A
Question Answer Question Answer Question Answer
1 A 51 B 101 D
2 A 52 A 102 D
3 D 53 A 103
4 C 54 C 104 D
5 B 55 C 105 C
6 B 56 A 106 B
7 B 57 A 107
8 B 58 A 108 B
9 B 59 109 B
10 C 60 110 A
11 B 61 C 111
12 A 62 D 112
13 C 63 B 113 C
14 C 64 C 114
15 A 65 B 115 A
16 B 66 A 116 C
17 C 67 A 117 A
18 B 68 D 118 B
19 A 69 C 119 B
20 B 70 D 120 B
21 B 71 B 121 C
22 C 72 B 122
23 D 73 A 123 B
24 C 74 124
25 B 75 B 125
26 B 76 C 126
27 D 77 A 127 C
28 A 78 D 128 A
29 A 79 B 129
30 B 80 A 130 C
31 D 81 131 B
32 C 82 132 A
33 B 83 133
34 B 84 C 134
35 C 85 A 135
36 C 86 B 136 D
37 B 87 137 D
38 A 88 138 B
39 C 89 B 139
40 B 90 D 140
41 B 91 141
42 A 92 C 142 C
43 A 93 A 143 A
44 A 94 C 144 B
45 C 95 B 145 A
46 C 96 D 146 D
47 A 97 C 147 A
48 C 98 148 D
49 B 99 149 D
50 C 100 150 D

 

NDA Answer Key 2015 GAT SET B
Question Answer Question Answer Question Answer
1 B 51 B 101 A
2 C 52 A 102
3 B 53 103 C
4 A 54 104
5 B 55 105 A
6 B 56 D 106 C
7 C 57 D 107 A
8 D 58 B 108 B
9 C 59 109 B
10 B 60 110 B
11 B 61 111 C
12 D 62 C 112
13 A 63 A 113 B
14 A 64 B 114
15 B 65 A 115
16 A 66 D 116
17 A 67 A 117 C
18 D 68 D 118 A
19 C 69 D 119
20 B 70 D 120 C
21 B 71 D 121
22 B 72 C 122
23 B 73 123 C
24 B 74 124 A
25 C 75 125 B
26 B 76 D 126
27 A 77 D 127
28 C 78 128 B
29 C 79 D 129 D
30 A 80 C 130
31 B 81 B 131 C
32 A 82 132 A
33 C 83 B 133 C
34 B 84 B 134 B
35 B 85 A 135 A
36 A 86 B 136 A
37 A 87 A 137 D
38 A 88 A 138 C
39 C 89 C 139
40 C 90 C 140 B
41 A 91 A 141 B
42 C 92 A 142 A
43 B 93 A 143
44 C 94 144 B
45 D 95 145 C
46 C 96 C 146 A
47 B 97 D 147 D
48 B 98 B 148 B
49 C 99 C 149 A
50 C 100 B 150

 

NDA Answer Key 2015 GAT SET C
Question Answer Question Answer Question Answer
1 D 51 D 101 D
2 C 52 C 102 D
3 B 53 103 B
4 B 54 104
5 C 55 105
6 C 56 D 106
7 A 57 D 107 C
8 A 58 108 A
9 A 59 D 109 B
10 C 60 C 110 A
11 C 61 B 111 D
12 C 62 112 A
13 B 63 B 113 D
14 C 64 B 114 A
15 B 65 A 115 D
16 C 66 116 B
17 B 67 117 A
18 A 68 C 118 A
19 B 69 A 119 C
20 B 70 B 120 C
21 C 71 121 A
22 D 72 122 A
23 C 73 B 123 A
24 B 74 D 124
25 B 75 125
26 D 76 C 126 C
27 A 77 A 127 D
28 A 78 C 128 B
29 B 79 B 129 C
30 A 80 A 130 B
31 A 81 A 131
32 D 82 D 132
33 C 83 C 133 C
34 B 84 D 134
35 B 85 B 135 A
36 B 86 B 136 C
37 B 87 A 137 A
38 B 88 138 B
39 C 89 B 139 B
40 B 90 C 140 B
41 A 91 A 141 C
42 C 92 D 142 B
43 C 93 B 143
44 A 94 A 144
45 B 95 B 145
46 A 96 A 146
47 C 97 147 C
48 B 98 148 A
49 B 99 149
50 A 100 150 C

 

NDA NA 1 Answer Key 2015 GAT SET D
Question Answer Question Answer Question Answer
1 A 51 101 A
2 A 52 102 A
3 C 53 C 103 D
4 C 54 104 C
5 A 55 A 105 D
6 B 56 C 106 B
7 C 57 B 107 B
8 C 58 B 108 A
9 B 59 B 109
10 A 60 B 110 B
11 C 61 C 111 C
12 B 62 112 A
13 B 63 B 113 D
14 A 64 114 B
15 A 65 115 A
16 A 66 116
17 D 67 C 117 B
18 C 68 A 118 A
19 B 69 119
20 B 70 C 120
21 B 71 B 121
22 B 72 A 122 D
23 B 73 A 123 D
24 C 74 C 124 B
25 B 75 C 125
26 A 76 A 126
27 C 77 A 127
28 C 78 A 128 C
29 A 79 129 A
30 D 80 130 B
31 C 81 C 131 A
32 B 82 D 132 D
33 B 83 B 133 A
34 C 84 C 134 D
35 C 85 B 135 D
36 B 86 D 136 D
37 C 87 C 137
38 B 88 138
39 A 89 139 C
40 B 90 140 A
41 B 91 D 141 B
42 C 92 D 142
43 D 93 143
44 C 94 D 144 B
45 B 95 C 145 D
46 B 96 B 146
47 D 97 147 C
48 A 98 B 148 A
49 A 99 B 149 C
50 B 100 A 150 B


NDA answer key 2015
 can be accessed from this page after release. The procedure to check answer key is given below.

This entry was posted in NDA EXAM 2018, Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

5 + 4 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads