sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

UPSC NDA & NA (I) Notification 2013

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

UPSC NDA & NA (I) Notification 2013 – Apply Online for 355 Vacancies: Union Public Service Commission conducts National Defense Academy (NDA) & Naval Academy (NA) (I) Examination 2013 for entry into Army, Navy and Air Force wings of the NDA for the 131st Course, and for the 93rd Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd January 2014. Eligible male candidates may apply through online on or before 21-01-2013. For more details like age limit, educational Qualification, how to apply, selection process and other details are given below…

UPSC NDA & NA Notification Vacancy details:
Number of Vacancies: 355
Names of the Wings:
1. Army: 195 vacancies
2. Air Force: 66 vacancies
3. Navy: 39 vacancies
4. Indian Naval Academy: 55 vacancies

Age Limit: Candidates born between 02-01-1995 to 01-07-1997 only are eligible for apply. (Age relaxations will be extended as per Govt rules).

Educational Qualifications: Candidates must possess 12th class or any equivalent qualification from any recognized board.

Selection process: Candidates will be selected based on written test followed by Psychological Aptitude Test and Intelligence Test, SSB Interview.

Application fee: Candidates need to pay application fee of Rs. 50/- in any SBI branch or by using net banking facility of SBI or its subsidiary banks. Fee exempted for SC/ST candidates and sons of JCO/NCO/OR.

How to apply: Candidates may apply online through UPSC website www.upsconline.nic.in on or before 21-01-2013.

Instructions for Online Application:
1. Log on to the website  www.upsconline.nic.in  and click on Online application .
2. Candidates must fill the Part –I Online Application form by selecting the link..
3. Fill all the marked details of Part –I Application Form and then make the payment.
4. After making the payment in online or offline mode candidates must revisit the website.
5. This time candidates need to select the Part II Registration. Click on the link.
6. Fill all the mandatory details in Part II of Application.
7. Upload the scanned Photograph and Signature at the places provided and submit the Application.
8. Click on the ‘submit’ link. After submitting the application form candidates can take the print out of system generated application form for any further assistance

Important Dates:
Starting date for Submission of Online Application: 22-12-2012
Last date for Submission of Online Application: 21-01-2013
Date of Written Examination: 14-04-2013

FOR MORE PLEASE CLICK ON DOWNLOAD SECTION
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

3 comments on “UPSC NDA & NA (I) Notification 2013

  1. I savor, result in I found exactly what I was having a look for. You have ended my four day lengthy hunt! God Bless you man. Have a great day. Bye

  2. I simply want to say I’m all new to weblog and definitely loved you’re web-site. Probably I’m want to bookmark your blog post . You amazingly come with good posts. Regards for sharing your web-site.

  3. I have been surfing online greater than 3 hours today, but I never discovered any attention-grabbing article like yours. It

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

43 − 39 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads