sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Recruitment 2018 – Apprentice 275 Post

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2018 for 275 Apprentice Trainee posts – Apply Online

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2018 for Apprentice Trainee Naval Dockyard, Mumbai invites online applications on website from ITI qualified candidates (Male /Female) in various designed trades [except Rigger and Crane Operator(Overhead Steel Industry)] for enrolment into Apprenticeship training at Dockyard Apprentice School under Apprentice Act 1961 read in conjunction with Apprentice Rules. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

नौसेना डॉकयार्ड विशाखापत्तनम ने 275 पदों पर Trade Apprentice के लिए एक अधिसूचना जारी की है। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार 13 नवंबर 2018 से आवेदनकर सकते हैं। आवेदन करने से पहले पूर्ण अधिसूचना पढ़ें ।।

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Details

  • Name of Organisation: Naval Dockyard Mumbai
  • Name of the Posts: Apprentice Training
  • Periods of Training: One Year
  • Job Type: Central Government Jobs
  • Job Location: Mumbai
  • Total No. of Posts: 275 Posts

Vacancies & Eligibility Criteria:

Post Vacancy
Electrician 30      
Electroplater 3
Electronics Mechanic 25
Fitter 22
Instrument Mechanic 8
Machinist 25
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance 6
Painter (General) 14
Pattern Maker 3
R & A/C Mechanic 17
Welder (Gas & Electric) 20
Carpenter 30
Foundryman 6
Forger & Heat Treater (FHT) 3
Mechanic (Diesel) 20
Sheet Metal Worker 28
Pipe Fitter 15

 

Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Recruitment Notification 2018

 Education Qualifications

  • As per Apprentices Act 1961 read in conjunction with Apprenticeship Rule 1992, the minimum educational qualification for a person to undergo apprenticeship training in Designated Trades shall be Std 10 passed (in accordance with Apprentice Act 1961) with a minimum of 50% marks in Std 10 examination alongwith ITI examination passed (Provisional National Trade Certificate acceptable) in relevant trade with aggregate of 65% marks
  • Further, the candidate should have passed relevant ITI / trade test from any institute recognized by NCVT and should possess the qualification as on the closing date of application.

Age Limit

  • Born between 01 April 1997 to 31st Mar 2004 Upper age is relaxable by five years for SC/ST candidates and two years for wards of Defence employees or Naval civilians as per MoD letter FM/0442/NHQ/1278 D(N-II) dated 14 Nov 1996.

Physical Standards

  • Height 150 cm, Weight not less than 45 Kg, Chest expansion not less than 5 cm, Eye sight 6/6 to 6/9 (6/9 corrected with glasses)/ external and internal organs to be normal
  • Physical fitness standards are as per MoD letterFMl0442lNHQlt278 D(N-II) dated 14 Nov 1996.

Reservation of Vacancies 
For SC/ST Category

  • Vacancies for SC/ST candidates are reserved in accordance with Section 3A (1) and (2) and Section 3B(1) and (02)both of Chapter II and Apprentice Act 1961 read in conjunction with Rule 5 of Apprenticeship Rules 1992 (Latest certificate should be issued by competent authority as per format enumerated in Govt. orders from time to time)

For OBC Category

  • Vacancies for OBC candidates are reserved in accordance with Para 4 of Maharashtra State Gazetted Notification Part IV dated 22 Jan 2004. If vacancies reserved for OBC candidates cannot be filled from the Other Background Classes, then the vacancies so lying may be filled by persons not belonging to the Other Backward Classes

For Physically Handicapped

  • Vacancies for PHC candidates are reserved in accordance with Apprentices Act 1961 read in conjunction with Apprenticeship Rules 1992. Latest certificate issued by medical board by any Govt. Hospital to be submitted at the time of interview

For Children of Armed Forces Personnel/Ex-serviceman

  • Vacancies for children of armed forces and ex-servicemen are reserved in accordance with Apprentices Act 1961

Merit List/Selection Procedure

  • Candidates placed in the preliminary Merit List on the basis of marks obtained in the written examination would be called for Interview / Skill Test in Dec 2018 / Jan 2019.
  • The final merit list will be prepared by considering the consolidated marks of the written examination and Interview / Skill test as per Apprenticeship Trade (including reservations) with adequate candidates in reserve list
  • In case of a tie, preference would be given to the candidate who has secured higher marks in ITI examination, followed by High School (Class 10) examination.

Medical Exam

  • Every candidate shall be medically examined and declared fit as per Rule 4 and Schedule II of Apprenticeship Rules, 1992 by the Employer, through a Registered Government Medical Practitioner before being engaged as an apprentice.
  • Commencement of Training. Apr 2019

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2018 Application Process

  • Filling up of Online Applications. Candidates are required to log on to bhartiseva.comand fill up online application. Further, the said website for filling online application would be opened from the third day (1000 hrs) of publication of notification in Employment News and will remain open till 21 days after date of publication in Employment News (upto 2350 hrs)
  • The candidates are also requested to upload following good quality/readable documents duly scanned in colour in .pdf format only in A4 size & file size upto 200 Kb (except for Sl(a), (h) & (k) below) for filling up online application:
  • Passport size photo of candidate in light grey background (size 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm, file size upto 200 Kb) in .JPEG/.JPG format.
  • SSC/Matriculation (Std 10) marksheet and proof of Date of Birth (Birth Certificate or Aadhaar Card).
  • ITI marksheet
  • Candidates are to apply online only through bhartiseva.com. No physical forms would be accepted.

How to Apply:

Eligible candidates can attend the interview along with application in the prescribed format with original documents & zerox copies of the same on 05.12.2018.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2018 Important Dates

  • Last Date of Application – within 21 days from the date of publication of this advertisement in the employment newspaper i.e. till 12th October 2018
  • Written Test Date and Venue – November /December 2018 at Mumbai
  • Interview / Skill Test – December 2018 / January 2019.

Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Trade Apprentices Posts 275, Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Recruitment 2018 – Apprentice 275, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Jobs 2018: 275 Trade Apprentice Vacancy, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 275, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2018 for Apprentice Trainee, Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Recruitment 2018-2019 Trade ,Naval Dockyard Recruitment 2018 for 275 Apprentice Posts…

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Indian Coast Guard. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,319 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

59 − = 49

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads