sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2018 – 318 Apprentice Jobs

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2018 Notification for Apprentices

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared  Naval Dockyard Exam. This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Naval Dockyard Exam. So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in Naval Dockyard Exam by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

Naval Dockyard of Mumbai, Maharashtra is providing apprentice training, for this, it is inviting application forms from aspirants to work as apprentice in fitter, machinist, welder, plumber, manson, mechanic, painter, electroplater trades. So, willing candidates can submit application forms by the last date. http://www.bhartiseva.com/

Positions

Total number of apprentice posts to be filled are 318 in Mumbai Naval Dockyard.

Two Year Training

  • Shipwright-40
  • Rigger-20

One Year and 3 months Training

  • Crane Operator-05

One Year Training

  • Fitter-40
  • Machinist-30
  • Welder-20
  • Plumber-20
  • Manson-15
  • Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance-20
  • Mechanic Refrigerator & Air Conditioning-05
  • Mechanic Diesel-20
  • Painter-10
  • Power Electrician-20
  • Instrument Mechanic-10
  • Electroplater-03
  • Foundry Man-05
  • Pipe Filter-15
  • Shipwright-20

Age Limit: 

Born between 1st April 1999 to 31st March 2006. Upper age is relaxable by 05 years for SC / ST Candidates and 02 years for wards of Defence employees or Naval Civilians.

Stipend: 

1st Year – 70% of minimum wage of semi skilled workers, 2nd Year – 80% of minimum wage of semi skilled worker.

Minimum physical Standards:

Height – 150 Cm, Weight not less than 45 Kg, Chest expansion not less than 5 cm, Eye sight 6/6 to 6/9 (6/9 corrected with glasses), external and internal organs to be normal.

Educational Qualifications:

As per Apprentices Act 1961 read in conjunction with Apprenticeship Rule 1992, the minimum educational qualification for a person to undergo apprenticeship training in Designated Trades shall be Standard 10 passed (in accordance with Apprentice Act 1961) with a minimum of 50% marks in Std 10 examination along with ITI examination passed (Provisional National Trade Certificate acceptable) in relevant trade with aggregate of 65% marks. Further, the candidate should have passed relevant ITI / trade test from any institute recognized by NCVT and should possess the qualification as on the closing date of application. Qualification for candidates who are to be enrolled for Rigger and Crane Operator(Overhead Steel Industry) as ‘Fresher’ shall be Std 8th pass only, without ITI.

Selection Process:

Written Examination, Interview / Skill Test.

How to Apply:

Eligible Candidates should be apply online through Bhartiseva website from 3rd September 2018. The last date for submission of online applications will be 21st September 2018 up to 23:50 hours.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 318, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2018 – 318 Apprentices, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2018- For 318 Posts, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Jobs 2018: 318 Apprentice Trainee Vacancy, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Recruitment 2018, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment for 318 Apprentice Vacancy….

This entry was posted in Indian Coast Guard. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

12,192 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

15 − 9 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads