sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 299 Plater, Fitter & Other Posts

Indian Navy1

SBP INSTITUTE we provide coaching institute for Naval Dockyard Mumbai. Fresh batches for Naval Dockyard Mumbai. are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Naval Dockyard Mumbai Entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Naval Dockyard Mumbai Coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Naval Dockyard Mumbai Examination.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 299 Plater, Fitter & Other Posts: Naval Dockyard Mumbai has published a notification for the recruitment of 299 Tradesman (Skilled) (Group C Non Gazetted , Non Ministerial, Industrial) vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply online from 11-05-2015 at 0900 hrs to 20-05-2015 by 1700 hrs. Other details like age, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 299
Name of the Post:
1. Electrical Fitter: 09 Posts
2. Boiler Maker: 11 Posts
3. Plater: 63 Posts
4. Engine Fitter: 11 Posts
5. Gas turbine Fitter: 03 Posts
6. Internal Combustion Engine Fitter: 15 Posts
7. Machinery Control Fitter: 02 Posts
8. Pattern Maker: 11 Posts
9. Computer Fitter: 01 Post
10. Electronic Fitter: 37 Posts
11. Sonar Fitter: 03 Posts
12. Millwright: 02 Posts
13. Painter: 19 Posts
14. Rigger: 19 Posts
15. Ship Fitter: 32 Posts
16. Shipwright: 28 Posts
17. Welder: 29 Posts
18. Blackksmith: 04 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18 and 25 years as on closing date of submission of application. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Matriculation or equivalent from recognized Institute or Board with knowledge of English and completed apprenticeship training in trade or mechanic or equivalent with two years regular service in the appropriate technical branch of the Army, Navy and Air Force.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on their performance in written examination, medical examination and scrutiny.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through website www.godiwadabhatee.com from 11-05-2015 at 0900 hrs to 20-05-2015 by 1700 hrs and print out of application to the Naval Dockyard, Mumbai on or before 25-05-2015 by 1700 hrs.

Important Dates:
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 11-05-2015 at 0900 hrs.
Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 20-05-2015 by 1700 hrs.
Last Date for Print out of Applications: 25-05-2015 by 1700 hrs.

This entry was posted in INDIAN NAVY. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

13 − 8 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads