sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2015 264 BOAT Crews (LASCAR-1 and Fireman) posts

images

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Naval Dockyard Mumbai. Fresh batches for Naval Dockyard Mumbai Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Naval Dockyard Mumbai entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Naval Dockyard Mumbai coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Naval Dockyard Mumbai Examination.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2015 Apply for BOAT Crews (LASCAR-1 and Fireman) posts through www.godiwadabhartee.com

Admiral Superintendent, Naval Dockyard, Mumbai ND (MBI) invites applications from eligible Indian citizens to apply ON-LINE through ND (MBI) recruitment website www.godiwadabhartee.com for the post of Boats Crew–LASCAR-I and FIREMAN at Naval Dockyard, Mumbai. Interested candidates can apply online from 10th February 2015 to 20th February 2015. Further details on Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2015 regarding age limit, education qualification, selection process is mentioned below.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Vacancy Details are:

Name of the Post: BOAT Crews

Number of Posts: 264 Posts

Trade wise vacancies are:

Boat Crew (LASCAR-1): 207 Posts

Boat Crew: 57 Posts

Eligibility Criteria is:

Education Qualification:

10th Standard pass from a recognized Board/Institution., Should know swimming, 03 Years Service on a ship / craft from a registered vessel.

Age Limit:

Candidate should be between 18 and 35 Years unless provided relaxation, subject to submission of certificates as per Govt of India.

Salary / Pay Scale:

Rs.5200-20200/- with Grade pay 1800/-

Selection process:

Candidates’ selection will be made on the basis of scrutiny of qualification, written exam and Physical efficiency test.

How to Apply:

Eligible applicants are required to apply only through ‘On-line application Format’ available on ND (MBI) recruitment website www.godiwadabhartee.com. After successful applying online, candidates who fulfill all eligibility criteria are to download the registration/application form generated by the system with unique registration number. The same is to be retained for all future reference.

Important dates to be remembered:

Online Application Registration Starting Date: 10.02.2015

Online Application Registration Last Date: 20.02.2015

Last date of printout application: 25.02.2015

 

 

This entry was posted in Indian Coast Guard. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,174 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

65 − 59 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads