sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Fireman Grade I & II Exam Pattern

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Syllabus for Fireman (Garde I and II) Exam 2018

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Naval Dockyard Exam. This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Naval Dockyard Exam. So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in Naval Dockyard Exam by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

The Indian Navy Fireman Exam pattern will help the examinees to know the structure of the exam paper before attending the exam. Also, aspirants can crack the test if they have the information of subjects included for the exam, no of questions asked and the duration of the exam in the Naval Dockyard Mumbai Fireman Grade I & II Exam Pattern. Therefore, postulants observe NDY Mumbai Fireman Test Pattern once before beginning your preparation. Take the help of Naval Dockyard Mumbai Fireman Syllabus  2018 & Exam pattern to crack the job opportunity.

 

Indian Navy Fireman Grade I & II Syllabus & Exam Pattern
Board Name Indian Navy, Naval Dockyard Mumbai
Name of the Post Fireman (Garde I and II)
No. of Vacancies 95
Application Online Starting Date 24th April 2018
Online Application submission Last date 15th May 2018
job Category Central Govt (Defence Jobs)
Category Name Syllabus
Work Location Mumbai, India
Official Portal www.bhartiseva.com / www.indiannavy.nic.in
Examination Date Notify Soon
Exam Mode OMR Based (Offline)
Admit Card Download From Update Soon
Selection Procedure Written Test, PET, & Document Verification

 

Fireman Grade I & II Test Pattern 2018

 

S.No Exam Type Name of the Topics Total Marks
1. Objective Type General Intelligence & Reasoning 20
2. Numerical Aptitude 20
3. English 20
4. General Awareness 20
5. General Awareness on Fire Fighting 20
Total Marks 100

Indian Navy, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Exam Syllabus 2018

Before starting Exam Preparation, postulants must know Naval Dockyard Mumbai Fireman Syllabus 2018. Download below provided topic wise Naval Dockyard Fireman Grade I & II Syllabus 2018 Pdf to score good marks in the exam.

Latest NDY Mumbai Exam Syllabus 2018 – General Intelligence & Reasoning

  • Logical Deduction
  • Artificial Language
  • Cause and Effect
  • Logical Deduction
  • Letter and Symbol Series
  • Statement and Conclusion
  • Essential Part
  • Statement and Argument
  • Verbal Reasoning
  • Theme Detection
  • Analogies
  • Seating Arrangement
  • Artificial Language
  • Making Judgments
  • Statement and Assumption
  • Letter and Symbol Series
  • Matching Definitions
  • The Course of Action
  • Analyzing Arrangement
  • Verbal Classification
  • Number Series
  • Logical Problems
  • Logical Games

Numerical Aptitude Topics in Indian Navy Fireman Exam 2018

  • Problems on Trains
  • Problems on L.C.M and H.C.F
  • Simple Interest
  • Time and Work Partnership
  • Races and Games
  • Problems on Numbers
  • Boats and Streams
  • Odd Man Out
  • Areas
  • Simplification and Approximation
  • Percentages
  • Permutations and Combinations
  • Probability
  • Volumes Profit and Loss
  • Compound Interest
  • Ratio and Proportion
  • Averages
  • Numbers and Ages
  • Mensuration
  • Time and Distance
  • Mixtures and Allegations
  • Quadratic Equations
  • Simple Equations
  • Pipes and Cisterns
  • Indices and Surds

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Syllabus 2018 – English

  • Spot the error
  • Detecting Mis-spelt words
  • Passage
  • Improvement
  • And Shuffling of Sentence in a passage
  • Fill in the banks
  • Grammar
  • Verbal Comprehension passage
  • Adjectives
  • Verbs
  • Synonyms/ Homonyms
  • Clauses
  • Spellings
  • Sentence structure
  • Antonyms
  • Fill in the blanks
  • Shuffling of Sentence parts
  • Idioms and phrases
  • Vocabulary
  • One word substitutions

Fireman Grade I & II Syllabus 2018 – General Awareness

  • Political Science
  • Famous Places in India
  • Important Dates
  • New inventions
  • National news (current)
  • Music & Literature
  • Sculptures
  • About India and its neighbouring countries
  • National Dance
  • Musical Instruments
  • Artists
  • Famous Places
  • Handicrafts
  • Tribes
  • Books And Author
  • Economic issues in India
  • History of India
  • Scientific observations
  • Geography of India
  • National and current international affairs
  • Countries and capitals
  • Indian Culture
  • Science and innovations
  • International issues
  • World organizations

INDIAN NAVY Batches for Exam, INDIAN NAVY Exam Top Classes in Delhi, INDIAN NAVY Classes in Delhi, INDIAN NAVY 2018 Exam Pattern, INDIAN NAVY 2018 Notification, Best Coaching for INDIAN NAVY in Delhi, No.1 Institute for INDIAN NAVY in South Delhi, Notification 2018, Top 10 Coaching in Delhi for INDIAN NAVY, India’s No.1 Coaching Classes in Delhi for INDIAN NAVY, Best Classes for INDIAN NAVY Exam, INDIAN NAVY Best Classes.

This entry was posted in Railways Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,233 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 4 = 2

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads