sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

Naval Dockyard Apprentice Online Form 2019 l NAVY Dockyard Online Form..

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019: Application invited for 1233 apprentices posts – Apply Online

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification @ bhartiseva.com: For 1233 Designated Trade Apprenticeship, Non Designated Trade Apprenticeship Positions are available. Interested candidates who want to be associated with the Indian Navy, can check the total information about Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprenticeship Notification 2019. And then proceed to apply for it accordingly. Now, based on the source given in the Official Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification, applications must be submitted in the Online mode @ bhartiseva.com. Also, the closing date to apply for the Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprenticeship 2019 is 21 Days from the Date of Publication in Employment News.

Surely this new Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Openings 2019 is a good chance for the Candidates who are looking for Apprenticeship in Central Government Organization. The Job Location for the hired candidates will be in Mumbai. Also, the Naval Dockyard Mumbai Officials are offering a good stipend for the selected contenders. While applying for Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprenticeship 2019, it is important, to possess all the Qualifications correctly.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Jobs 2019 

Latest Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprenticeship Notification 2019
Organization Name Naval Dockyard Mumbai
Test Name Apprentice
Total Vacancies 1233
Starting date 24th August 2019 (Tentatively)
Closing Date 21 Days from the Date of Publication in Employment News
Application Mode Online
Category Latest Indian Navy Jobs
Selection Process Written Test, Skill Test & Personal Interview
Job Location Mumbai
Official Site indiannavy.nic.in or bhartiseva.com

Indian Navy Officials through bhartiseva.com released the Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification. Through this advertisement, they have mentioned about the availability of Designated Trade Apprentice, Non Designated Trade Apprentice Posts. Apparently, the candidates who completed their 10th with ITI from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification can go ahead and apply for Latest Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprenticeship 2019. Also, down in this post we also provided the steps. And those steps will help the candidates in applying for the Latest Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Jobs 2019 before the final date. 

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprenticeship Available Positions

Designated Trade Apprentice (IT- 23)

Apprenticeship Training Trade No of Posts
Fitter 141
Machinist 60
Welder (Gas & Elect) 65
Sheet Metal Worker 8
Tailor (G) 13
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance 59
Mechanic Refrigerator & Air Conditioning 39
Mechanic Diesel 73
Painter (General) 34
Power Electrician 198
Instrument Mechanic 24
Electroplater 6
Foundryman 7
Pipefitter 56
Shipwright (Wood) 63
Pattern Maker 9
TWO YEAR TRAINING
Shipwright (Steel) 34
Rigger 41
Forger and Heat Treater 3
Total 933

Non Designated Trades (OT-03)

Apprenticeship Training Trade No of Posts
Boiler Maker 25
Gas Turbine Fitter 26
Machinery Control Fitter 10
Hot Insulator 1
Computer Fitter 11
Electronic Fitter 45
Gyro Fitter 9
Radar Fitter 24
Radio Fitter 18
Sonar Fitter 10
Weapon Fitter 11
Civil Works / Mason 32
ICE Fitter Crane 44
Ship Fitter 14
Total 300

Eligibility

  • As per Apprentices Act 1961 read in conjunction with Apprenticeship Rule 1992, the minimum educational qualification for a person to undergo apprenticeship training in Designated Trades shall be Std 10 passed (in accordance with Apprentice Act 1961) with a minimum of 50% marks in Std 10 examination alongwith ITI examination passed (Provisional National Trade Certificate acceptable) in relevant trade with aggregate of 65% marks
  • Further, the candidate should have passed relevant ITI / trade test from any institute recognized by NCVT and should possess the qualification as on the closing date of application. Qualification for candidates who are to be enrolled for Rigger and Crane Operator (Overhead Steel Industry) as ‘Fresher’ shall be Std 8 pass only, without ITI.

Selection Process

  • Candidates meeting the criteria of essential qualifications, as above, would be called for written examination scheduled to be held at Mumbai in 17th September; the merit list will be prepared as per Apprenticeship Trade (including Reservation) with adequate candidates in Reserve List
  • This shall be followed by Medical Examination of the candidates based on merit list

Standard for Physical Fitness for Training

  • Physical fitness for training will be as per. Apprentices Act 1961 read in conjunction with Para 4 of Apprenticeship Rules 1992 (Schedule II) regarding standard of physical fitness. Candidates should satisfy the following minimum standards namely:
  • Height: 137 Centimetres;
  • Weight: 25.4 Kilograms
  • Chest Expansion should not be less than 3.8 Centimetres irrespective of size of chest

Scheme of Exam

  • Candidates meeting the criteria of essential qualifications, as at Para 3(a) above, would be called for written examination scheduled to be held at Mumbai in Sep 17. The written examination of 2 hrs duration would comprise of 100 Multiple Choice Questions in the following parts:
  • (a) Part-A: Questions on English, General Knowledge, Mathematics and Aptitude / Reasoning
  • (b) Part-B: Questions on the group of subject trades
  • The question paper will be bilingual in both English & Hindi (except for General English)

Centre of Exam

  • The Centre of Examination will be Mumbai only. The exact date, time and venue of written examination would be intimated to candidates through online call up letters

How to Apply?

  • Candidates are required to log on to www.bhartiseva.com and fill up online application. Further, the said website for filling online application would be opened from the third day (1000 hrs) of publication of notification in Employment News and will remain open till 21 days after date of publication in Employment News (up to 2350 hrs)
  • The candidates are also requested to upload following documents in .pdf format for filling up online application
  • Candidates Can apply online through the link.
  • Candidates are not required to pay any fee for the examination

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 03rd September 2019 at 10.00 hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 24th September 2019 upto 23.50 hrs
  • Commencement of Training April 2020

 

Naval Dockyard Apprentice 1233 Post 2019 Apply Online, Naval Dockyard Recruitment 2019: 1233 Apprentices Post, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2019, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 » Apprentice 1233 Post, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2019, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online…

 

 

This entry was posted in Naval Dockyard Exam. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,555 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

6 + 1 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads