sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

MP State Cooperative Bank 1674 Clerk Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

MP State Cooperative Bank Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 1674 Clerk/ CO & Banking Asst Posts

02 BANK

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of MP State Cooperative Bank Recruitment 2017 – Apply online for 1634 Clerk/ Computer Operator Posts and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized MP State Cooperative Bank Recruitment 2017 – Apply online for 1634 Clerk/ Computer Operator Posts coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of MP State Cooperative Bank Recruitment 2017 – Apply online for 1634 Clerk/ Computer Operator Posts Examination.

MP State Cooperative Bank Recruitment 2017 – Apply online for 1634 Clerk/ Computer Operator Posts: Madhya Pradesh State Cooperative Bank has issued a notification for the recruitment of 1634 Clerk/ Computer Operator vacancies in 37 District Central Cooperative Banks of Madhya Pradesh. Eligible candidates can apply online from 01-03-2017 to 17-03-2017. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee & how to apply are given below…

 

MP State Cooperative Bank Vacancy Details:

Total No.of Posts: 1634

Name of the Posts: Clerk/ Computer Operator

Name of the Category:

  1. UR: 618
  2. Male: 386 Posts
  3. Female: 232 Posts
  4. SC: 267
  5. Male: 164 Posts
  6. Female: 103 Posts
  7. ST: 437
  8. Male: 274 Posts
  9. Female: 163 Posts
  10. OBC: 101
  11. Male: 65 Posts
  12. Female: 36 Posts
  13. Physically Handicapped: 59
  14. UR: 25 Posts
  15. ST: 20 Posts
  16. SC: 12 Posts
  17. OBC: 02 Posts
  18. Ex-Army Man: 152
  19. UR: 69 Posts
  20. ST: 49 Posts
  21. SC: 25 Posts
  22. OBC: 09 Posts

 

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18-35 years as on 01-01-2017. Age relaxation 05 years is applicable to SC/ ST & candidates employed on regular (confirm) service in Short Term Cooperative Credit Structure of Madhya Pradesh (STCCS- like PACS, DCCBs and SCB), 10 years for women candidates & physically handicapped candidates.

 

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Bachelor’s degree any discipline with knowledge of Hindi and English typing, one year Computer Diploma Course from recognized institutions, B.E (CSE/ I.T.)/ M.C.A. / B.C.A. / M.Sc (I.T. / C.S.)/ B.Sc (I.T. / C.S.)/ M.Tech/ M.E. (IT/ CS), Diploma in Computer Science/ Computer Applications and Information Technology approved by A.I.C.T.E & for more qualification details refer the notification.

 

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Online Examination, written examination.

 

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs. 800/- for all General/ OBC category candidates and Rs. 600/- for all SC and ST candidates (nonrefundable) through online.

 

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.apexbank.in from 01-03-2017 to 17-03-2017.

 

Instructions to Apply Online:

  1. Before applying online candidates should have scanned copies of all relevant certificates & signature.
  2. Log on to www.apexbank.in
  3. Click on “Recruitment Open”
  4. Select the desired post & Click on “Apply Now”.
  5. Fill the details carefully & submit the form.
  6. Take a print out of online application for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Online Application 01-03-2017
Last Date for Online Application 17-03-2017
Date of downloading of Call Letters Around 7 days before examination date
Date of Online Preliminary Examination April/ May-2017
Date of declaration of result for Preliminary Online Examination Around 03 days after conduct of Preliminary examination
Date of downloading of Call Letters for main Online Examination Around 7 days before examination date
Date of declaration of result for Main Online Examination Around 03 days after conduct of Main examination

——————————————————————————————————————————-

 

MP State Cooperative Bank Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 40 Banking Assistant Posts: MP State Cooperative Bank, M.P Rajya Sahakari Bank (Apex Bank), T.T Nagar, Bhopal has advertised a notification for the recruitment of 40 Banking Assistant vacancies on purely temporary or contractual basis. Eligible candidates can apply online from 28-02-2017 to 15-03-2017. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

 

MP State Cooperative Bank Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 40

Name of the Post: Banking Assistant

Name of the Category:

  1. UR: 17
  2. ST: 08 Posts
  3. SC: 06 Posts
  4. OBC: 06 Posts
  5. Physically Handicapped: 02 Posts
  6. Ex-Army Man: 01 Post

 

Age Limit: Candidates age should be minimum 18 years Maximum 35 years as on 01-01-2017. (Candidate must have been born not earlier than 02-01-1982 and not later than 01-01-1999 (both dates inclusive)). Age relaxation is 5 years for SC/ ST, 10 years for women, 10 years for physically handicapped candidates etc., admissible as per rules.

 

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Second Class Bachelor’s Degree or Master’s Degree in any discipline with knowledge of Hindi and English typing, have one year Computer Diploma Course from any recognized institutions like University/ Open University by UGC, Equivalent to Diploma examination from DOEACC, Modern Office Management course form Government polytechnic College, One year certificate course in “Computer Operator and programming Assistant (COPA) conducted by Government I.T.I.

 

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on applicants performance in Preliminary, Main exam.

 

Application Fee: Applicants required to pay Rs.800/- for all General/ OBC Category candidates and Rs.600/- for all SC and ST Candidates through online.

 

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through the website www.apexbank.in from 28-02-2017 to 15-03-2017.

 

Instructions to Apply Online:

  1. Candidates should log on to the website www.apexbank.in.
  2. Go to recruitment open & Select the desired post
  3. Click on “Apply Now” & Enter the login details & scan and upload requisite documents.
  4. Complete the Registration if he/ she would be New User.
  5. Clear the payment Process & Fill the application form with all the details.
  6. After filling relevant data, submit the application form.
  7. Take printout of the application form for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Apply Online 28-02-2017
Last Date to Apply Online 15-03-2017
Lat Date to Editing Application details 15-03-2017
Last Date for Printing of Application 30-03-2017
Starting Date for Online Fee Payment 28-02-2017
Last Date to Online Fee Payment 15-03-2017
Date of downloading of Call Letters Around 7 days before examination date
Date of Online Preliminary Examination April/ May 2017
Date for announcement of Result for Preliminary Online Exam Around 03 days after conduct of Preliminary examination
Date of downloading of Call Letters for Main Online Exam Around 7 days before examination date
Date for announcement of Result of Main Online Exam Around 03 days after the conduct of Main examination

MP State Cooperative Bank Coaching in Delhi, Best Coaching Classes for MP State Cooperative Bank Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top 10 MP State Cooperative Bank Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best Coaching Centre for MP State Cooperative Bank in Delhi, MP State Cooperative Bank Syllabus 2017, MP State Cooperative Bank Test Paper 2017, MP State Cooperative Bank Notification 2017, MP State Cooperative Bank Course 2017, No.1 MP State Cooperative Bank Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 MP State Cooperative Bank Coaching Classes in South Delhi, MP State Cooperative Bank Examination 2017, MP State Cooperative Bank 1674 Clerk Posts.

 

 

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM, Govt. Job. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 3 = 7

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads