sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Ministry of Railways Entrance Exam 2014-15

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Ministry of Railways Coaching, Ministry of Railways Exam, Ministry of Railways Recruitment, Ministry of Railways Test, Ministry of Railways Institute, Ministry of Railways Preparation, Ministry of Railways Entrance Exam 2014-15, Ministry of Railways Vacancy, Ministry of Railways Job.

220px-WDP_4-20012

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Ministry of Railways. Fresh batches for Ministry of Railways are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Ministry of Railways entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Ministry of Railways coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Ministry of Railways Examination.

Ministry of Railways recruitment – 1353 Vacancy – 34,800 Salary – 10, 12, Diploma, ITI, Graduates

Ministry of Railways invites application for the recruitment of Junior Translator & More Vacancies with Matriculation (10th/ 12th) BA(English), BSc (Botany / Agricultural Botany, Chemistry, Mathematics, Zoology), Diploma, LLB holders

Company name: Ministry of Railways
Posts : Junior Translator & More Vacancies
Qualification : Matriculation (10th/ 12th) BA(English), BSc (Botany / Agricultural Botany, Chemistry, Mathematics, Zoology), Diploma, LLB
Salary : Rs. 5200-34800/- P.M.
No of Post: 1353
Location : Across India
Last date to apply : 10.11.2014

Details of Post:

Junior Translator & More Vacancies

Name of the Post : Stenographer

  1. No of Post : 975
  2. Qualification : Matriculation
  3. Age : 18 – 30 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 5200-20200

Name of the Post : Chief Law Assistant

  1. No of Post : 43
  2. Qualification : LLB
  3. Age : 18 – 30 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 5200-20200

Name of the Post : Jr. Translator (Hindi)

  1. No of Post : 82
  2. Qualification :Post Graduate/ Master degree in Hindi/ English
  3. Age : 18 – 33 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Name of the Post : Staff & Welfare Inspector

  1. No of Post : 56
  2. Qualification : Graduate degree/ LLB or equivalent & Diploma in Labour/ Social Welfare/ Labour Law/ Personal Management/ MBA
  3. Age : 18 – 33 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Name of the Post : Librarian

  1. No of Post : 02
  2. Qualification : Matriculation
  3. Age : 18 – 30 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 5200-20200

Name of the Post : Library Information Assistant

  1. No of Post : 04
  2. Qualification : Degree in Library Science
  3. Age : 18 – 33 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Name of the Post : Catering Inspector

  1. No of Post : 109
  2. Qualification :Matriculation or its equivalent
  3. Age : 18 – 30 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 5200-20200

Name of the Post : Commercial Cook

  1. No of Post : 17
  2. Qualification :Matriculation
  3. Age : 18 – 33 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Name of the Post : Head Cook

  1. No of Post : 08
  2. Qualification : Matriculation
  3. Age : 18 – 33 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Name of the Post : Horticulture Supervisor

  1. No of Post : 08
  2. Qualification :Matriculation or its equivalent with three year experience in Horticulture in a Govt. Or Semi Govt. Deptt. or BSc (Agriculture) or Horticulture or BSc with one of the subject as botany. Degree in Agriculture from a recognized University
  3. Age : 20- 33 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Name of the Post : Field Man (Horticulture)

  1. No of Post : 01
  2. Qualification : B. Sc degree/ Diploma in Agriculture/ Horticulture
  3. Age : 18 – 33 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 5200-20200

Name of the Post : Publicity Inspector

  1. No of Post : 04
  2. Qualification : Graduate degree with Diploma in Public Relations/ Advertising/ Journalism/ Mass Communication
  3. Age : 18 – 33 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 5200-20200

Name of the Post : Sr. Publicity Inspector

  1. No of Post : 03
  2. Qualification : Graduate degree with Diploma in Public Relations/ Advertising/ Journalism/ Mass Communication.
  3. Desirable : 2 Yrs Experience
  4. Age : 18 – 33 years
  5. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Name of the Post : Finger Print Examiner

  1. No of Post : 06
  2. Qualification : Matriculation
  3. Age : 20- 35 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 5200-20200

Name of the Post : Photographer

  1. No of Post : 01
  2. Qualification : Passed class 10th/ SSC & Diploma in Photography/ Digital Photography/ Videography
  3. Age : 18 – 33 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Name of the Post : Scientific Supervisor

  1. No of Post : 04
  2. Qualification : Master degree in Psychology
  3. Age : 18 – 35 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Name of the Post : Scientific Assistant

  1. No of Post : 01
  2. Qualification : Master degree in Psychology
  3. Age : 18 – 35 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Name of the Post : Artist

  1. No of Post : 01
  2. Qualification : Bachelors degree in Psychology
  3. Age : 18 – 33 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 5200-20200

Name of the Post : Lab Assistant

  1. No of Post : 01
  2. Qualification : Matric/ Diplomla
  3. Age : 18 – 30 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 5200-20200

Name of the Post : Trained Graduate Teacher

  1. No of Post : 03
  2. Qualification : Bachelors degree in English Literature & Degree/ Diploma in Education/ Teaching
  3. Age : 18 – 45 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Name of the Post : Assistant Mistress (PGT)

  1. No of Post : 02
  2. Qualification : Master degree in Chemistry & Degree/ Diploma in Education/ Teaching
  3. Age : 18 – 35 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Name of the Post : Teacher

  1. No of Post : 29
  2. Qualification : Passed class 12th/ HSC with 50% marks & Diploma in Elementary Education
  3. Age : 18 – 35 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Name of the Post : Primary Teacher

  1. No of Post : 30
  2. Qualification : Passed class 12th/ HSC with 50% marks & Diploma in Elementary Education
  3. Age : 18 – 35 years
  4. Remuneration : Rs. 9300-34800

Examination Fee : No examination Fee for candidates belonging to (1) Sc/2(2) ST/(3) Ex-Servicemen/(4) Persons with Disability (PWD)/(5) Women/ (6) Minorities and (7) Economically Backward classes having annual family income less tahn Rs.50000. For Unreserved/OBC Male candidates not coming witin the purview of minority/ economical backward classes/ PWD/EX-Servicemen, examination Fee is Rs.100/- for all categories

Selection Process : Written examination / Skill test/ Interview/ Translation test

How to apply

Application complete in all respect can be sent by Ordinary Post to the Railway Recruitment Board concerned upto 10/11/2014 (till 17.30 Hrs)

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,179 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

6 + 1 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads