sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Military Engineer Services (MES) Syllabus, Test Paper Exam

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Military Engineer Services (MES) Coaching In Delhi, Best Military Engineer Services (MES) Institute In Delhi, Military Engineer Services (MES) Syllabus, Test Paper Exam.

SBP PreparationPoster

Military Engineer Services Recruitment 2015 – 2658 Mate, CMD, Peon & Other Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Military Engineer Services (MES). Fresh batches for Military Engineer Services (MES) Exam 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Military Engineer Services (MES) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Military Engineer Services (MES) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Military Engineer Services (MES) Examination.

Military Engineer Services Recruitment 2015 – 2658 Mate, CMD, Peon & Other Posts: Military Engineer Services (MES) has delivered notification for recruitment of 2658 Mate, Civil Motor Driver, Supervisor Barrack & Store (Supvr B/S), Peon, Chowkidar, Safaiwala & Other Vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply in the prescribed format on or before 03-01-2015 & For Remote Areas on or before 10-01-2015. More details like age limit, qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

Military Engineer Services Vacancy Details:

Total No of Posts: 2658

Name of the Post:

1. Draughtsman: 07 Posts

2. Supervisor Barrack & Store (Supvr B/S): 64 Posts

3. Store Keeper Grade-II: 11 Posts

4. Civil Motor Driver (OG): 100 Posts

5. Peon: 86 Posts

6. Chowkidar: 58 Posts

7. Safaiwala: 26 Posts

8. Chowkidar (Khansama): 01 Post

9. Meter Reader: 18 Posts

10. Caneman: 22 Posts

11. Mate (SSK): 2265 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be above 18 years & below 27 years for General candidates. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates must have passed three years Diploma in Architectural Assistantship from a recognized Institution for S.No.1 post, Degree of a recognized university in Arts or Science preferably with diploma in Material Management for S.No.2 post, Matriculation or equivalent exam from recognized University/ Board for S.No.3, 4, 5, 6 & 7 posts, Matriculation or equivalent exam from recognized University/ Board and Diploma in cooking/ catering from any recognized institution for S.No.8 post. Refer the notification for remaining posts.

Selection Process: Candidates are selected based on written test & interview.

How to Apply: Interested candidates may send their applications in the prescribed forma along with attested copies of certificates in support of age, qualification, experience & caste, must be attested two self-addressed envelopes of size 28 x 12 cm with postal stamp of worth Rs.60/-. The application containing envelope must be superscribe in bold letters with the Name of the Post applied for and Category of the applicant should reach to related Office on or before 03-01-2015 till 1700 hrs for all candidates & For remote areas on or before 10-01-2015 till 1700 hrs. Refer the notification for complete address details.

Important Dates:

Last Date for Receipt of Application for all candidates: 03-01-2015 till 1700 hrs.

Last Date for Receipt of Application for remote areas: 10-01-2015 till 1700 hrs.

Date of Written Exam: 14-02-2015 (Tentatively).

MES Recruitment 2015 Syllabus Pattern Eligibility Criteria

Candidates those who are going to apply for Military Engineer Services (MES) Group ‘C’ & ‘D’ posts can find here Examination syllabus, pattern and eligibility criteria to apply. MES has released notification regarding 2658 group c & d posts and invites applications from interested and eligible candidates. Candidates who are interested in above notification should have satisfied eligible condition given here otherwise applications will be rejected without intimations. MES Armed Forces to provide support to the back of the line engineering is one of the pillars of the Indian Army Corps of Engineers. Check the below for eligibility criteria to apply.

MES Group C & D jobs 2015 eligibility criteria:

Candidates those who are interested in above notification should have completed 10th/ 12th/ Diploma/ Bachelor Degree in relevant discipline from a recognized university or equivalent institute. Candidate age should have attained 18 years but not crossed 27 years as on last date to receive applications and relaxation for upper age is applicable to reservation candidates as per government rules and regulations. Candidates will be selected based on the performance in written examination and personal interview. Here below we have provided written examination pattern and syllabus. If you know the pattern and syllabus then the way is clear to start preparation. Here below you can find examination syllabus and pattern.

 

Military Engineer Service (MES) 2658 Group C & D Recruitment 2015 Syllabus Papers

 

Candidates Ages should be between the 18 to 27 ears for General candidates and age relaxation is applicable as per the Indian Govt norms for the Age relaxation please visit the MSE official notification. And candidates will download the Anuxure-1 paper and fill all your details with required areas and send through postal card before the final date of submission 3-01-2015, and in the northeastern states the dates of compliance will be 10th January 2015. And MSE conducts the exam for the offices on 14th February 2015, and the exam will consist of five sections they are

 

The MES Group C & D Exam Pattern 2015:

Written examination consist of 130 objective types multiple choice questions and each question carries one mark so total 130 marks with duration of 2 hours for general Candidates and 2 hours 20 minutes for visually handicapped candidates. There will be negative marking of 0.25 marks for each wrong answer. Candidates are, therefore, advised to keep this in mind while answering. The candidates who clear the written examination will be eligible for personal interview.

(1) Reasoning for 25 marks

 

(2) Arithmetic for 25 marks

 

(3) English language for 30 marks

 

(4) Special Topics for 50 grades.

 

Thus the extract process is based on the candidate’s written examination. For any inquiries and doubts, please visit the MSE notification 2014 Group-c & D.

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 15 = 19

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads