sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Merchant Navy & Marine India Recruitment, MERCHANT NAVY EXAM 2014-15

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Merchant Navy & Marine India Recruitment

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Merchant Navy Examination had. Fresh batches for Merchant Navy Examination are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Merchant Navy Examination entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Merchant Navy Examination coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Merchant Navy Examination Examination.

india navy merchant navy coaching institute

MARINE INDIA was incorporated in 1994 with a name Pan Maritime Inc; India for providing technical services to Maritime and Oil & Gas customers. The company was formed in association with Industry Experts. In financial year 2002-03, we renamed ourselves to form a new company named “MARINE INDIA“. We are now targeting not only marine industry but also various new avenues of Indian Industry. Our aim is to provide ultimate customer satisfaction for any kind of logistics, technical support are required.

MARINE INDIA product line includes Material Research Equipments, Automation Systems, Data acquisition and processing systems for all applications, power supplies and Repair of all kids of Electronic equipments and systems. We also undertake PC interfacing of existing equipments, plant and machinery. Development of research equipments as per papers is also our specialty.

Welcome to Marine section From time to time Marine is inviting application for recruitment of different post across the country.

Marine is inviting application for the post of B.Tech, Mechanical, Electrical

Educational Qualification: Candidate must possess the following educational qualification B.Tech/B.E .

Global Pacific Shipping & Marine Services

Salary (Pay Scale) : Rs. 90,000+ PM

Vacancy Name: B.Tech, Mechanical, Electrical

Location: Delhi

How to Apply for this Post: Desired candidate may apply online by visiting the official website of Marine Recruitment.

About Marine :Global-Pacific’ an ISO 9001:2008 is a Maritime venture of young competent professionals aiming at providing a complete range of services to Mariners, Merchant Navy aspirants, Ship Management Companies and Ship Owners.
Merchant Navy

The Merchant Navy invites applications for filling the vacant seats in different job posts including Marine Engineer and Deck Officers respectively. Those interested and eligible to apply in the concerned recruitment should apply in the prescribed formats at the relevant address as specified for this purpose. The candidates who wish to apply in the concerned recruitment of the Merchant Navy may go through the complete details of eligibility and application from the information as given here below

Merchant Navy Recruitment Application Details:

Offered Job Profiles:

1. Marine Engineer

2. Deck Officer

3. Saloon Rating

4. Pre Sea Rating Deck

5. Pre Sea Engine and

6. Welder/ Fitter

Application Procedure:

The candidates should download the official notification for the Merchant navy Recruitment from the official website of the Indian Navy at indiannavy.nic.in. Now read the complete details of eligibility as specified for this purpose and prepare the applications in the prescribed formats on a plane paper mentioning all the details as required in it. Pay the requisite amount of application fee for the concerned recruitment. The candidates must attach all the necessary documents along with their applications to the concerned authority which includes – Demand Draft in favor of the concerned authority, educational certificates including Class 10th Mark Sheets for age proof and experience/ caste certificates as needed for this purpose.

Eligibility for Merchant Navy Recruitment:

The applicants should be at least Class 10th/ 12th passed from any recognized University/ Board in order to qualify in the job profiles as stated here above.

Hiring Process:

The selection of all the candidates shall be done on the basis of the performance of the candidates in the written test and interview scheduled to be held on the dates as specified for this purpose.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

80 + = 84

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads