sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Mazagon Dock Limited Recruitment 2017

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Coaching in Delhi, Best Coaching Classes for Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders  Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top 10 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best Coaching Centre for Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders in Delhi, Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Syllabus 2017, Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Test Paper 2017, Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Notification 2017, Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Course 2017, No.1 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Coaching Classes in South Delhi, Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Examination 2017.

13 COACHING CENTRE FOR BANK CLERK, PO

Mazagon Dock Limited Recruitment 2017 – 1109 Technical Staff, Operative & Other Posts

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd Recruitment 2017 – 1040 Technical Staff & Operative Posts and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd Recruitment 2017 – 1040 Technical Staff & Operative Posts coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd Recruitment 2017 – 1040 Technical Staff & Operative Posts Examination.

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd Recruitment 2017 – 1040 Technical Staff & Operative Posts: Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited (MDL) has invited applications for the recruitment of 1040 Technical Staff and Operative vacancies in various trades in skilled grades on contract basis. Eligible candidates can apply in prescribed application format on or before 09-02-2017. Other details like age, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

 

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 1040

Name of the Post: Technical Staff & Operative

  1. Skilled Grade-I (IDA-5):
  2. Jr.Draughtsman (Mech.): 34 Posts
  3. Jr.Draughtsman (Elec.): 01 Posts
  4. Jr.Draughtsman (Civil): 02 Posts
  5. Jr.Planner Estimator (Mech.): 20 Posts
  6. Jr.Planner Estimator (Elec./ Electronics): 18 Posts
  7. Jr.Planner Estimator (Civil): 02 Posts
  8. Jr. Q C Inspector (Mech.): 28 Posts
  9. Jr. Q C Inspector (Elct.): 02 Posts
  10. Store Keeper: 25 Posts
  11. Pharmacist: 01 Post
  12. Fitter: 69 Posts
  13. Structural Fabricator: 335 Posts
  14. Pipe Fitter: 87 Posts
  15. Brass Finisher: 01 Posts
  16. Electronic Mechanic: 42 Posts
  17. Electrician: 34 Posts
  18. Electric Crane Operator: 06 Posts
  19. Diesel Crane Operator: 02 Posts
  20. AC Ref.Mechanic: 03 Posts
  21. Machinist: 07 Posts
  22. Comp. Attendant: 07 Posts
  23. Painter: 18 Posts
  24. Carpenter: 14 Posts
  25. Composite Welder: 90 Posts
  26. Rigger: 94 Posts
  27. Utility Hand (Skilled): 02 Posts
  28. Skilled Grade-III (IDA-4A):
  29. Security Sepoy (Ex-Serviceman): 05 Posts
  30. Laskar: 10 Posts

III. Skilled Grade-I (IDA-2):

  1. Fire Fighter: 23 Posts
  2. Utility Hand(Semi-Skilled): 34 Posts
  3. Chipper Grinder: 24 Posts

 

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 18- 33 years as on 01-01-2017. Age relaxation is applicable by 5 years for SC/ ST candidates, 3 years for OBC candidates as per rules.

 

Educational Qualification: Candidates should have passed SSC with National Apprenticeship Certificate for Post 1, 2, 3, SSC/ HSC, Diploma/ Degree in relevant subject for Post 4, 5, SSC/ HSC, Diploma in relevant subject for Post 6, 8, SSC, Diploma in relevant subject for Post 7, SSC/ HSC with full time D. Pharm/ B. Pharrm for Post 9, SSC with National Apprenticeship Certificate for Post 10 & form more information refer the notification.

 

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Written Test for Sr.No 1 to 9, Written Test, Trade Test for other Posts.

 

Processing Fee: Candidates should pay Rs. Rs.140/- (Including Bank charges of Rs.40/-) to be deposited at any nearest branch of State Bank of India (SBI) by using challan. No processing fee for SC, ST, PWD & Ex-servicemen.

 

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their applications along with all enclosures in an envelope super-scribed with “Post Applied For ____” to DGM (HR-Rec.-NE), Recruitment Cell, Service Block- 3rd Floor, Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, Dockyard Road, Mumbai-400010 through courier or by post on or before 09-02-2017.

 

Important Dates:

Last Date for Receipt of Applications: 09-02-2017.

Date of Display of Candidates for Written Test on Company’s notice board: 22-02-2017.

 

 

This entry was posted in Govt. Job. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

28 + = 30

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads