sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2017 2411 Police Constable

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 2411 Police Constable Posts

D DELHI POLICE, UP POLICE COACHING INSTITUTE

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidate who are applying for the post of Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 1717 Police Constable Posts and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique  methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 1717 Police Constable Posts Coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 1717 Police Constable Posts Examination.

Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 1717 Police Constable Posts: Maharashtra Police has published notification for the recruitment of 1717 Police Constable Vacancies in Mumbai City. Eligible candidates may apply online from 24-02-2017 to 17-03-2017. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee & how to apply are given below….

 

Maharashtra Police Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 1717

Name of the Post: Police Constable

 

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 18 – 45 years.

 

Educational Qualification: Candidates should have 12th Class pass and with IASC (Indian Army special Certificate of Education). For more qualification details refer the notification

 

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on written test.

 

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs. 350/- for Unreserved category candidates and Rs. 200/- for Reserved category candidates & Rs. 50/- for Ex serviceman (Only on service tax) through online & off line. For more fee details refer the notification

 

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.mahapolice.gov.in from 24-02-2017 to 17-03-2017.

 

Instructions to Apply Online:

  1. Before applying online candidates should have valid e mail id & password
  2. Candidates log on the Website www.mahapolice.gov.in
  3. Click on Recruitment & Select the desired post
  4. Read all the notification & Again click on ”mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in”
  5. Read all instructions login your self & fill all the details
  6. Check once before submit the form
  7. Now take a print out of online application for future use.

 

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 24-02-2017

Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee through Online: 17-03-2017

Last Date for Payment of Fee through Off Line: 21-03-2017.

 

Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 114 Police Constable Posts: Maharashtra Police, Aurangabad Rural has published notification for the recruitment of 114 Police Constable vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply online from 24-02-2017 to 17-03-2017. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee & how to apply are given below…

 

Maharashtra Police Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 114

Name of the Post: Police Constable

 

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 18 – 45 years as on 31-03-2017.

 

Educational Qualification: Candidates should have 12th Class pass and with IASC (Indian Army special Certificate of Education). For more qualification details refer the notification

 

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on written test.

 

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs. 350/- for Unreserved category candidates and Rs. 200/- for Reserved category candidates & Rs. 50/- for Ex serviceman (Only on service tax) through online & off line. For more fee details refer the notification

 

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.mahapolice.gov.in from 24-02-2017 to 17-03-2017.

 

Instructions to Apply Online:

  1. Before applying online candidates should have valid e mail id & password
  2. Candidates log on the Website www.mahapolice.gov.in
  3. Click on Recruitment & Select the desired post
  4. Read all the notification & Again click on ”mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in”
  5. Read all instructions login yourself & fill all the details
  6. Check once before submit the form
  7. Now take a print out of online application for future use.

 

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 24-02-2017

Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee through Online: 17-03-2017

Last Date for Payment of Fee through Off Line: 21-03-2017.

Best Coaching for Maharashtra Police Constable in Delhi, Best Maharashtra Police Constable Coaching Classes in Delhi, No.1 Maharashtra Police Constable Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top 10 Maharashtra Police Constable Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best Coaching Centre for Maharashtra Police Constable in Delhi, Maharashtra Police Constable Syllabus 2017, Maharashtra Police Constable Test Paper 2017, Maharashtra Police Constable Notification 2017, Maharashtra Police Constable Course 2017, No.1 Maharashtra Police Constable Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 Maharashtra Police Constable Coaching Classes in South Delhi, Maharashtra Police Constable Notification 2017, Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2017 2411 Police Constable.

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Govt. Job, POLICE JOB. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,175 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 82 = 89

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads