sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (MBGB) Exam 2015, Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (MBGB) Coaching Classes In Delhi, Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (MBGB) Institute In Delhi, Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (MBGB) Notification, Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (MBGB) Recruitment, Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (MBGB) Syllabus, Test Paper, Entrance Exam, Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (MBGB) Course In Delhi, Competitive Exam 2015.

BANK JOB

MBGB Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 376 Officer & Office Asst Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (MBGB). Fresh batches for Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (MBGB) Examination 2014-15 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (MBGB) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (MBGB) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (MBGB) Examination.

MBGB Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 376 Officer & Office Asst Posts: Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (MBGB) has posted employment notification for the recruitment of 376 Officer in Middle Management Grade (Scale II & III), Officer in Junior Management Cadre (Scale I) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) vacancies. Candidates who have been qualified at the Online CWE for RRBs conducted by IBPS during September/ October 2014 may apply online from 18-12-2014 to 01-01-2015. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

MBGB Vacancy Details:

Total No of Posts: 376

Name of the Posts:

1. Officer Scale III: 02 Posts

2. Officer Scale II (Agricultural Officer): 27 Posts

3. Officer Scale I: 147 Posts

4. Office Assistant (Multipurpose): 200 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be above 21 years & below 40 years for Post 1, above 21 years & below 32 years for Post 2 and between 18 years to 28 years for Posts 3 & 4. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules. Cutoff date for determining age limit is 01-06-2014.

Educational Qualification: Candidates must possess Degree in any discipline for Posts 1, 3 & 4 and Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture with 50% marks for Post 2 with relevant experience.

Selection Process: Selection will be made on the basis of performance in RRBs CWE III conducted by IBPS in September/ October 2014 and Personal Interview.

IBPS Score Card (CWE) Details: Candidates who have been declared qualified in RRBs Online CWE conducted by IBPS in September/ October 2014 should have obtain the following marks…

Sl No           Name of the Post        SC/ ST/

SC-PWD/

ST-PWD/

SC-EXS/

ST-EXS            OBC/ GEN/

OBC-PWD/

GEN-PWD/

OBC- EXS/

GEN-EXS

1          Officer Scale III 70 & above       80 & above

2          Officer Scale II (Agricultural Officer)       70 & above       80 & above

3          Officer Scale I   70 & above       80 & above

4          Office Assistant (Multipurpose)  70 & above       80 & above

Application Fee: Candidates need to Pay the application fee (including postage/ intimation charges) of Rs 20/- for SC/ ST/ PWD/ EXSM candidates, Rs 100/- for all Others through CBS at any of the branches of Punjab National Bank by means of Payment Challan available in the Bank’s website http://mbgbpatna.com/.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website http://mbgbpatna.com/ from 18-12-2014 to 01-01-2015. After applying online, take print out of application form & fee payment receipt for future reference.

Instructions for Applying Online:

1. Candidates must have a valid e-mail id (as specified in the online application form while applying for RRBs CWE III conducted in September/ October 2014).

2. Log on to the website http://mbgbpatna.com/.

3. Click on Recruitment and download the challan form.

4. Make the fee payment and revisit the Recruitment link.

5. Click on Click here to Apply Online and Login yourself.

6. Fill all the mandatory details in the application form.

7. Submit error free application form.

8. After applying online, take print out of application form & fee payment receipt for future reference.

Important Dates:

Opening Date for Online Registration & Fee Payment: 18-12-2014.

Last Date for Online Registration & Fee Payment: 01-01-2015.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,319 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

95 − 90 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads