sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

LIC Notification 2019 – Apprentice Development Officer (ADO) 8581 Vacancies Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

LIC Recruitment 2019 Application Started for 8581 Apprentice Development Officer (ADO) Posts Apply Online

The Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC), a Govt. of India PSE, has invited online applications from eligible and interested candidates for filling 8,581 vacancies to the post of Apprentice Development Officers (ADO) through direct selection to be posted across various zones in the Indian sub-continent. The online application-cum-registration process towards the same starts from May 20, 2019 and closes on June 09, 2019.

LIC ADO Recruitment 2019: Life Insurance Corporation of India is going to fill up 8581 vacancies in all over the country. Recently it has released the recruitment advertisement for these openings. It invites online application from eligible applicants. As per the LIC recruitment notification, these vacancies are allotted for Apprentice Development Officer Posts. Applicants who are seeking central govt jobs in Tamilnadu, Karnataka & etc will make the LIC online registration from 20.05.2019. The last date for submission of online application for LIC ADO recruitment is 09.06.2019.

Details of LIC Recruitment 2019

Organization Name Life Insurance Corporation of India
Job Type Central Govt.
Job Name Apprentice Development Officer
Stipend Rs.34503
Total Vacancy 8581
Job Location Across India
Starting Date for Submission of online application  20.05.2019
Last Date for Submission of online application  09.06.2019
Admit Card Release Date 29.06.2019
Preliminary exam date 6th & 13th July 2019
Main Exam date 10.08.2019

LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 Vacancy Details

  • As per the LIC notification, overall 8581 vacancies are allotted for this recruitment. Zonal office wise vacancy details are given below.
Name of the Zone No of Vacancy
Central Zonal Office, Bhopal 525
Eastern Zonal Office, Kolkata 922
East Central Zonal Office, Patna 701
Northern Zonal Office, New Delhi 1130
North Central Zonal Office, Kanpur 1042
Southern Zonal Office, Chennai 1257
South Central Zonal Office, Hyderabad 1251
Western Zonal Office, Mumbai 1753
Total 8581

Eligibility Criteria for LIC ADO Recruitment 2019

Educational Qualification

For Employees category and Agents category candidates : Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized university or institute established under a statute or approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai. Not less than 3 years of service for Employee category, Not less than 5 years as an agent or other than agent for Agents category.
For Other Category / Open Category candidates : Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute or approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai. Minimum 02 years experience in life insurance industry as preference.

Age Limit:

Minimum 21 years and Maximum 30 years as on 1st May 2019. i.e candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.05.1989 and not later than 01.05.1998 (both days inclusive). The upper age relaxation as per Government rules.

Selection Procedure for LIC ADO Recruitment 2019

Selection will be done on the basis of two phase examination i.e. Preliminary Examination and Main Examination followed by Interview. Marks obtained in the Main Examination only will be considered for shortlisting for interview and marks obtained in Main Examination + marks obtained in Interview will be considered for final merit listing of candidates.

Phase-I: Preliminary Examination:

Name of test Number of Questions Maximum Marks Medium of exam Duration
Reasoning Ability 35 35 English & Hindi 20 minutes
Numerical Ability 35 35 English & Hindi 20 minutes
English 30 30 English 20 minutes

Phase-I: Main Examination:

Name of test Number of Questions Maximum Marks Medium of exam
Reasoning Ability & Numerical Ability 50 50 English & Hindi
General Knowledge, Current Affairs and English Language with Special Emphasis on Grammar and vocabulary 50 50 English & Hindi
Insurance and Financial Marketing Awareness with special emphasis on knowledge of Life Insurance and Financial Sector

Pay Scale for LIC ADO Recruitment 2019

  • During the apprentice period, the candidate selected as Apprentice Development Officer will be paid a fixed  of Rs. 34,503/- stipend per month as per rules of the Corporation
  • On appointment as a Probationary Development Officer, basic pay of ₹ 21,865/- per month (except for Employee Category candidates) in the scale of 21865-1340(2)-24545-1580(2)-27705-1610(17)- 55075 and other admissible allowances as per rules shall be payable

Mode of Application

  • Online mode applications only will be accepted.

Application Fee

  • 600 for all candidates and Rs.50 for SC/ ST candidates.

Mode of Payment

  • Online mode payment only will be accepted.

How to apply LIC ADO Recruitment Notification 2019

  • Go to official website in.
  • Click “Recruitment of Apprentice Development Officers 2018-19”, click on the advertisement.
  • LIC ADO notification will open read it and check Eligibility.
  • To apply enter you details correctly and make the payment.
  • Finally click submit button and take the print of the application form.

Important Dates for LIC ADO Recruitment 2019

  • Commencement of on-line registration of application – 20 May 2019
  • Closure of registration of application – 09 June 2019
  • Closure for editing application details – 09 June 2019
  • Last date for printing your application – 26 June 2019
  • Online Fee Payment – 20 May to 09 June 2019
  • Download of Call letter for On-Line Examination – 29 June 2019 onwards
  • Dates of Online Examination-Preliminary (tentative) – 06 – 13 July 2019
  • Dates of Online Examination-Main (tentative) – 10 August 2019

LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 8581 Various Vacancies, LIC Recruitment 2019 Application Started for 8581 Apprentice, LIC ADO Recruitment 2019, Apply for 8581 Apprentice Development, LIC ADO Online Form 2019 – 8581 Vacancies Open @ www.licindia.in, LIC ADO Notification 2019 – Eligibility, Salary, Apply Online, LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 Notification: Apply Online For 8581, LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 8581 Vacancies, LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 for 8581 Apprentice Development Officers…

 

This entry was posted in LIC EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,500 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 38 = 39

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads