sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

LIC HFL Recruitment 2018 – 300 Assistant, Associate Posts | Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

LIC HFL Recruitment 2018 – 300 Assistant, Associate Posts | Apply Online

LIC HFL recruitment 2018 – LIC Housing Finance Limited recruiting 300 candidates to fill their Assistant job in All over India. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest LIC HFL job notification 2018 fully, Before applying to this job. LIC Housing Finance Limited (LIC HFL) career is comes under the Government job. This is the best opportunity for the job hunters who are looking for the Career in LIC HFL. LIC Housing Finance Limited organization job applications are collected by online mode, through http://www.lichousing.com/.

LIC Housing Finance Limited (LIC HFL) Assistant Recruitment 2018

LIC HFL inviting the Assistant job online applications from 21.08.2018 to 06.09.2018. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for this job easily. Do not miss the wonderful career opportunity in LIC Housing Finance Limited. The detailed information on LIC HFL latest job notification 2018 has been given below. The job hunters are requested to read below the LIC HFL job selection process, eligibility, salary, age limit and applications fee.

LIC HFL Recruitment 2018 Notification Highlights

Organization LIC Housing Finance Limited
Starting Date 21.08.2018
Job type Central Government Jobs
Job Location All over India
Vacancies 300
Apply mode Online
Official Website http://www.lichousing.com/
Last Date 06.09.2018

LIC Housing Finance Limited (LIC HFL) Job Vacancy Details

LIC Housing Finance Limited (LIC HFL) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment. They give huge surprise to the candidates. They invites 300 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details by below.

Total Vacancies: 300

LIC HFL Recruitment 2018 Detailed Vacancies

LIC Housing Finance Limited requires following posts to fill their vacancies. Check the latest job vacancy details below LIC HFL 2018.

  1. Assistant – 150
  2. Associate – 50
  3. Assistant Manager – 100

LIC HFL 300 Assistant Eligibility Details

As per the recent LIC Housing Finance Limited (LIC HFL) notification 2018, the eligibility details for the Assistant job has given below. Its is very important to check you qualification for this opportunity. If you have less qualification, you may not able to apply for this career. Here below you can find age limit and educational qualification required for LIC HFL Assistant job 2018.

LIC HFL Notification 2018 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various LIC Housing Finance Limited (LIC HFL) job opportunities.

Assistant

  • Graduate (minimum aggregate 55% marks)

Associate

  • Graduate (minimum aggregate 60% marks) and CA-Inter

Assistant Manager

  • Graduate (minimum aggregate 60% marks) and Two years full time MBA/ Two years full time MMS/ Two years full time PGDBA/ PGDBM/PGPM/PGDM in any discipline from a recognized university/ institute/ board (minimum aggregate 60% marks). Course completed through correspondence/part-time are not eligible

LIC HFL Assistant Age limit

To apply LIC Housing Finance Limited job, the candidates required to attain following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. check the age limit details below.

Age Relaxations

  • SC/ST: 5 Yrs
  • OBC: 3 Yrs
  • Persons with Disabilities: 10 Yrs
  • SC/ST PWD: 15 Yrs
  • OBC PWD: 13 Yrs

 

LIC HFL Application fees, Exam fees, Salary & Selection Process

Application Fees

To apply for the 300 Assistant job in LIC Housing Finance Limited the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. The payment mode may be both online/offline. Here below the caste wise application fee payment details are given below.

  • General/OBC – Rs.500/-
  • ST/SC/Ex-s/PWD – Nil

Salary details

LIC Housing Finance Limited (LIC HFL) 300 Assistant Job salary details has been given below. The candidates can check various salary information below.

Assistant

  • 13,980/- per month in the scale of 13980 – 860(1) – 14840 – 940(2) -16720 – 1060(5) -22020 – 1230(2) -24480 – 1500(3) -28980 – 1565(2) – 32110

Associate

  • 21,270/- per month in the scale of 21270 – 1485(3) -25725 – 1665(15) – 50700 and other admissible allowances

Assistant Manager

  • 32,815/- per month in the scale of 32815 – 1685(14) -56405 – 1755(3) – 61670 and other admissible allowances

Selection Process

LIC Housing Finance Limited (LIC HFL) may follow the following process to select the candidates. For Accurate information check the official website.

  1. Written exam
  2. Personal Interview
  3. Document Verification

How to apply for LIC Housing Finance Limited (LIC HFL)  Recruitment for Assistant Job?

Step 1: Visit LIC HFL official website – http://www.lichousing.com/

Step 2: Search for Assistant notification link in careers/ Advertisements/ News page.

Step 3: Download or view the official notification in their official website itself.

Step 4: Check and verify your eligibility to LIC HFL Recruitment 2018. If you are not eligible for the job notification, ignore and leave space for others.

Step 5: Go through online application link “Apply Now”

Step 6: Create your registration on LIC HFL and Fill all correct details.

Step 7: Apply for the 300 Assistant job by clicking apply button

Step 8: Upload your scanned copy of photo and signature to their application form

Step 9: Ensure the given details are correct and accurate.

Step 10: Submit the application

Step 11: Make the payment, if LIC HFL asks. Others wise ignore this step

Step 12: Take print your application form for future use.

LIC Housing Finance Limited (LIC HFL) Important dates for Assistant Vacancies

The following important dates need to be remembered by the LIC Housing Finance Limited (LIC HFL) candidates.

Starting Date 21.08.2018
Last Date 06.09.2018

 

LIC HFL Recruitment 2018: Apply for 300 Assistant/Associate, LIC HFL Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online 300 Assistant Posts , LIC HFL Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online 300 Vacancies,LIC HFL Recruitment 2018 for 300 Assistant & Associate Manager Posts, LIC HFL Recruitment 2018, Online Form, 300 Vacancies – Apply Now…..

 

 

 

This entry was posted in LIC EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,233 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

64 − = 58

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads