sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

LIC ADO Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

LIC ADO Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 5066 Posts

LIC AAO

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Life Insurance Corporation (LIC). Fresh batches for Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) Examinations 2015.

LIC ADO Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 5066 ADO Posts: Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) of India has published a notification for the recruitment of 5066 Apprentice Development Officer (ADO) vacancies in the jurisdiction of the various Divisional Offices. Eligible candidates may apply online from 01-06-2015 to 30-06-2015. Other details like age, educational qualification, selection process, application fee, how to apply are given below…

LIC ADO Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 5066
Name of the Post: Apprentice Development Officer (ADO)

1. LIC Central Zone Vacancy Details:

S.No Name of Division Likely Number of Posts Total
Gen SC ST OBC
Current Backlog Current Backlog Current Backlog
1 Bhopal 21 3 6 17 6 2 13 68
2 Gwalior 19 7 0 9 1 2 2 40
3 Indore 24 9 6 12 11 1 11 75
4 Jabalpur 21 6 7 8 6 6 6 60
5 Raipur 8 2 5 5 12 1 5 38
6 Satna 11 1 0 6 12 3 4 37
7 Shahdol 6 1 2 3 5 2 3 22
8 Bilaspur 5 1 3 3 10 1 0 23
Total 115 30 29 73 63 19 44 363

2. LIC Eastern Zone Vacancy Details:

S.No Name of Division Likely Number of Posts Total
Gen SC ST OBC
Current Backlog Current Backlog Current Backlog
1 Asansol 9 5 1 0 0 4 1 20
2 Bongaigaon 9 1 1 1 0 5 0 17
3 Bardhaman 12 0 0 1 4 4 0 21
4 Gwahati 27 0 0 17 1 7 1 53
5 Howrah 26 13 6 2 1 10 0 58
6 Jorhat 18 2 0 4 0 7 0 31
7 Japaiguri 32 14 0 6 1 12 0 65
8 KMDO-I 26 10 12 3 4 13 5 73
9 KMDO-II 26 8 0 4 3 13 1 55
10 KSDO 54 14 6 3 8 24 2 111
11 Kharagpur 28 10 0 3 0 7 0 48
12 Silchar 22 5 1 11 0 5 1 45
Total 289 82 27 55 22 111 11 597

3. LIC East Central Zone Vacancy Details:

S.No Name of Division Likely Number of Posts Total
Gen SC ST OBC
Current Backlog Current Backlog Current Backlog
1 Begusarai 11 2 0 0 0 8 0 21
2 Berhampur 42 13 3 19 5 10 0 92
3 Bhagalpur 14 4 3 4 4 6 1 36
4 Bhubaneswar 16 5 4 7 4 3 0 39
5 Cuttack 22 5 1 10 5 7 1 51
6 Hazaribaugh 19 1 0 10 6 1 0 43
7 Jamshedpur 35 4 0 22 4 8 1 74
8 Muzaffarpur 19 3 0 0 0 16 0 38
9 Patna I 22 10 2 0 0 4 2 40
10 Patna II 14 2 0 0 0 5 7 28
11 Sambalpur 19 5 1 9 6 4 0 44
Total 233 54 14 87 34 72 12 506

4. North Zone Vacancy Details:

S.No Name of Division Likely Number of Posts Total
Gen SC ST OBC
Current Backlog Current Backlog Current Backlog
1 Ajmer 16 6 1 4 2 6 0 35
2 Amritsar 25 19 5 0 0 2 1 52
3 Bikaner 4 2 1 2 0 0 2 11
4 Chandigarh 20 11 10 0 0 8 7 56
5 Delhi I/II/III 73 18 20 9 6 18 34 178
6 JaipurI/II 21 7 5 5 4 9 4 55
7 Jalandhar 23 13 3 0 0 9 4 52
8 Jodhpur 11 3 1 3 2 4 0 24
9 Karnal 19 5 3 0 0 2 2 31
10 Ludhina 19 10 2 0 0 8 0 39
11 Rohtak 23 13 4 0 0 6 2 48
12 Shimla 11 5 1 1 0 4 1 23
13 Srinagar 23 4 0 6 1 13 3 50
14 udaipur 13 4 2 3 0 5 1 28
Total 301 120 58 33 15 94 61 682

5. LIC North Central Zone Vacancy Details:

S.No Name of Division Likely Number of Posts Total
Gen SC ST OBC
Current Backlog Current Backlog Current Backlog
1 Agra 30 13 6 1 0 16 0 66
2 Aligarh 12 5 0 0 0 7 0 24
3 Allahabad 36 14 3 1 0 20 0 74
4 Bareily 30 13 0 1 0 16 3 63
5 Dehradun (UP) 10 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
6 Dehradun (Uttarakhand) 18 8 0 0 5 1 32
7 Faizabad 18 7 0 0 0 10 0 35
8 Gorakpur 11 4 1 0 0 6 2 24
9 Haldwani (UP) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
10 Haldwani (Uttarakhand) 8 4 1 0 3 1 17
11 Kanpur 44 30 8 1 0 9 5 97
12 Lucknow 26 11 3 0 0 15 1 56
13 Meerut 39 9 4 1 0 18 3 74
14 Varanasi 21 6 3 1 0 14 1 46
Total 305 126 29 6 0 139 17 622

6. LIC Southern Zone Vacancy Details:

S.No Name of Division Likely Number of Posts Total
Gen SC ST OBC
Current Backlog Current Backlog Current Backlog
1 Chennai I/II 83 23 0 1 1 32 3 142
2 Coimbatore 44 8 0 1 0 16 4 73
3 Madurai 52 11 0 0 0 20 0 83
4 Salem 30 10 0 0 0 20 0 60
5 Thanjavur 31 4 0 0 0 4 1 40
6 Tirunelveli 16 8 2 0 0 7 1 34
7 Vellore 31 5 0 0 0 7 0 43
8 Ernakulam 25 4 1 0 0 4 3 37
9 Kottayam 30 4 1 1 0 8 1 46
10 Kozhikode 25 5 2 0 0 11 0 43
11 Thrissur 21 4 0 0 0 12 1 38
12 Trivandram 22 9 0 0 1 5 4 40
Total 410 95 6 1 2 146 18 679

7. LIC South Central Zone Vacancy Details:

S.No Name of Division Likely Number of Posts Total
Gen SC ST OBC
Current Backlog Current Backlog Current Backlog
1 Kadapa 33 15 0 6 0 11 1 66
2 Hyderabad 23 6 3 3 1 13 4 53
3 Karimnagar 8 2 0 1 0 4 0 15
4 Machilipatnam 22 7 0 3 1 12 4 49
5 Nellore 23 5 0 3 0 14 0 45
6 Rajahmundry 19 6 2 2 1 11 0 41
7 Secunderabad 23 7 0 3 0 13 5 51
8 Vizag 20 6 1 2 0 11 1 41
9 Warangal 6 1 0 1 0 3 0 11
10 Bengaluru I 32 10 0 4 1 18 2 67
11 Bengaluru II 33 7 2 4 2 11 6 65
12 Belgaum 17 5 0 2 0 10 0 34
13 Dharwad 17 5 0 2 0 10 0 34
14 Mysore 21 6 2 2 0 8 0 39
15 Raichur 19 6 0 3 0 9 0 37
16 Shimoga 9 1 0 0 0 8 4 22
17 Udupi 14 4 0 1 0 8 2 29
Total 339 99 10 42 6 174 29 699

8. LIC Western Zone Vacancy Details:

S.No Name of Division Likely Number of Posts Total
Gen SC ST OBC
Current Backlog Current Backlog Current Backlog
1 Ahmedabad 40 6 1 12 3 21 8 91
2 Amravati 20 5 1 3 2 12 0 43
3 Aurangabad 19 4 1 1 3 6 1 35
4 Bhavnagar 16 0 0 5 0 5 0 26
5 Gandhinagar 17 2 2 5 0 10 0 36
6 Goa 17 0 0 2 9 11 0 37
7 Kolhapur 14 5 1 1 3 7 1 32
8 Mumbai 1/2/3 & 4 132 30 1 27 1 75 5 271
9 Nadiad 16 2 1 4 0 3 2 28
10 Nagpur 38 1 0 4 2 10 0 55
11 Nanded 6 0 1 1 0 2 1 11
12 Nashik 16 3 0 2 0 11 1 33
13 Pune 1 & 2 31 6 3 7 2 18 9 76
14 Rajkot 15 1 0 6 0 7 2 31
15 Satara 12 0 0 1 2 1 0 16
16 Surat 11 2 0 5 0 3 3 24
17 Thane 17 2 2 4 0 4 0 29
18 Vadodara 22 2 0 7 0 12 1 44
Total 459 71 14 97 25 218 34 918

Age Limit: Candidates age should have completed 21 years and not more than 30 years as on 01-06-2015. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Bachelor’s Degree of a University in established under a statute or a foreign university approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai for employee category recruitment as an Apprentice Development Officer in both Urban and Rural area shall possess the Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute or a foreign university approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai.

Selection Process: Candidates will be called for online test and/ or interview and medical examination.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs. 500 (Rs. 50/- for SC/ ST candidates + transaction charges) plus Transaction Charges through online payment using debit cards (RuPay/ Visa/ Master Card/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/Mobile Wallets).

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through website www.licindia.in from 01-06-2015 to 30-06-2015 and send the print out of application on or before 15-07-2015.

Instructions for Online Application:
1. Before applying online a candidate will be required to have a scanned (digital) image of his/her photograph and signature.
2. Log on to www.licindia.in.
3. Click on the “Recruitment of Apprentice Development Officers-2015-16″.
4. After candidate clicks the relevant on-line application link titled “Online Application for LIC ADO’s Recruitment Exam 2015-16”.
5. Click on New Registration.
6. Click on Continue.
7. Fill all the mandatory details in the form carefully and click on ‘Submit’ button to complete the online application process.
8. After submission of online application, candidate need to take printout of the system generated fee payment challan immediately and make payment as mentioned above.
9. Take print out of application form for future use.

Important Dates:
Starting Date for Submission of Online Applications: 01-06-2015.
Last Date for Submission of Online Applications & Editing Application: 30-06-2015.
Starting Date for Online Fee Payment: 01-06-2015.
Last Date for Online Fee Payment: 30-06-2015.
Download of Call Letter for Online Examination: 13-07-2015 Onwards.
Last Date for Print out of Applications: 15-07-2015.
Date of Online Test: 19-07-2015 & 25-07-2015 and/ or any other date.

This entry was posted in LIC EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 49 = 58

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads