sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

LIC AAO Recruitment 2019 : 590 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Posts.Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

LIC AAO Recruitment 2019 | Assistant Administrative Officer | 590 Posts | Last Date: 22 March 2019

LIC AAO 2019 Recruitment : LIC AAO 2019 Recruitment: The online process for LIC AAO Recruitment 2019 is ongoing on its official website i.e. licindia.in. A total of 590 vacancies for the posts of Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO – Generalist/IT/Chartered Accountant/Actuarial/Rajbhasha) will be filled up through this recruitment process.

LIC AAO Recruitment 2019 online applications can be submitted by 22 March 2019. Candidates having requisite qualification and experience are advised to fill up the form immediately to avoid last days rush.

Interested candidates can apply for LIC AAO Jobs 2019 through the online mode. Candidates can apply to LIC AAO Jobs 2019 on or before 22 March 2019. 

LIC released job notification for AAO vacancy today.Its most popular vacancy in LIC,Candidates who waited for LIC Jobs can use this opportunity to make the their career in Life Insurance Corporation.For this LIC AAO exam candidates can submit their application through online mode only.Candidates who has degree in the age range between 21-30 years can apply this position.The age relaxation is available depend on their community.

LIC AAO 2019: Assistant Administrative Officer

Job Role Assistant Administrative Officer
Qualification B.E/B.Tech/MCA/CA/MA/Any degree
Total Vacancies 590
Experience Freshers
Salary Rs.32,795-62,315/-
Job Location Across India
Last Date 22 March 2019

LIC AAO Recruitment 2019-  Eligibility:

For AAO (Generalist): Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized Indian University/Institution.

For AAO (IT): Graduation degree in Engineering in Computer Science, IT or Electronics, or an MCA, or an MSC(Computer Science) from a recognized Indian University/Institution.

For AAO (Chartered Accountant):

  • Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized Indian University/Institution and Candidate should have passed Final Examination of Institute of Chartered Accountants of India and completion of Articles as presented by Institute of Chartered Accountants of India.
  • Candidates should be Associate member of Institute of Chartered Accountants of India.

For AAO (Actuarial):

  • Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized Indian University/Institution and Candidates should have compulsorily passed paper CT1 and CT5 plus 4 or more other papers of the examination conducted by the Institute of Actuaries of India / Institute
    and Faculty of Actuaries, UK. (Total 6 or more papers).
  • Candidates should provide their membership number and the same will be verified with Institute of Actuaries of India /Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, UK.

For AAO (Rajbhasha):

  • Post Graduate Master’s Degree in Hindi/Hindi translation with English as one of the subjects at Bachelor’s Degree level. OR
  • Post Graduate Master’s Degree in English with Hindi as one of the subjects at Bachelor’s degree level. OR
  • Post Graduate Master’s Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at Bachelor’s degree level.

Age Limit

Minimum Age: 21 years
Maximum Age: 30 years, as on 01.03.2019.
i.e. a candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.03.1989 and not later than 01.03.1998 (both dates inclusive).

Relaxations in upper age limit:

  • For SC/ST – 5 Years
  • For OBC – 3 Years
  • PWD(Gen) – 10 Years, PWD(SC/ST) – 15 Years, PWD(OBC) – 13 Years
  • Others as per government policy.

LIC Recruitment – Post wise vacancies: 590 Posts

  • AAO (Generalist) – 350 Posts
  • AAO (IT) – 150 Posts
  • AAO (CA) – 50 Posts
  • AAO (Actuarial) – 30 Posts
  • AAO (Rajbhasha) – 10 Posts

LIC AAO Recruitment Selection Process:

Selection of Assistant Administrative Officers will be done through a three tiered process and subsequent Pre-recruitment Medical examination.

  • Phase-I: Preliminary Examination
  • Phase-II: Main Examination
  • Phase-III: Interview

Syllabus of Preliminary Examination:

Name of Test No. of Ques. Max Marks
Reasoning Ability 35 90
Quantitative Aptitude 35 90
English Language (Qualifying nature) 30 30
Total 100 70

Application Fee:

  • For SC/ST/PWD Candidates: Rs.100/-
  • For all Other Candidates: Rs.600/-

Mode of Payment: Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

How to Apply :

  • Eligible & Interested candidates can Apply Via Online In Official website page at  www.licindia.in LIC Recruitment 2019.

Instructions to Apply:

  • Log on to LIC careers page at the official website www.licindia.in.
  • Eligible candidates are advised to open the online application form.
  • Fill your academic qualification, skill, experience, and other related information as per the instructions
  • Attach self-attested copies of all relevant documents in prescribed format and size.
  • Pay the application fee as per the category.
  • Complete the LIC Jobs Application Form with the essential data.
  • Check the Details before Submitting.
  • Take a print out of LIC Recruitment 2019 online application form

Important dates to Remember:

  • Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 02.03.2019
  • Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 22.03.2019
  • Payment of Application Fee: 02.03.2019 to 22.03.2019
  • Download of Call Letter for Online Preliminary Examination: 22.04.2019 to 30.04.2019
  • Dates of Online Examination – Preliminary (tentative): 4th & 5th May 2019
  • Dates of Online Examination – Main (tentative): 28th June 2019

 

LIC Recruitment (2019) – 590 Jobs for Assistant Administrative Officer, LIC AAO Recruitment 2019 Apply Online, licindia.in 590 posts, LIC Recruitment for 590 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy, LIC Assistant Administrative Officer AAO Online Form 2019 (590 Post), LIC AAO 2019 Recruitment for Assistant Administrative Officer 590 Posts, LIC Recruitment for 590 Assistant Administrative Officer posts, LIC AAO Recruitment 2019 : 590 Assistant Administrative Officer, LIC AAO Recruitment 2019 – Notification for 590 Vacancies, LIC AAO Recruitment 2019 for 590 Posts Notification: Apply Online, LIC Recruitment- Apply For Assistant Administrative Officer – 590 posts…

 

 

This entry was posted in LIC EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

12 − = 3

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads