sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

LIC AAO Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST LIC AAO COACHING IN DELHI, NO.1 LIC AAO COACHING CENTRE IN DELHI, DELHI’S BEST LIC AAO COACHING INSTITUTE, LIC AAO EXAM 2015, LIC AAO SYLLABUS, LIC AAO TEST PAPER, LIC AAO COURSE PREPARATION 2015.

LIC AAO

LIC AAO Recruitment 2015 Apply 200 Vacancies Assistant administrative officer (generalist/chartered accountant) Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for LIC AAO. Fresh batches for LIC AAO Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for LIC AAO Entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized LIC AAO Entrance Exam coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of LIC AAO Examination.

LIC AAO Recruitment 2015 Apply 200 Vacancies Assistant administrative officer (generalist/chartered accountant) Posts 

Life Insurance Corporation of India LIC Published Employment Notification for the Posts of Assistant administrative officer (generalist/chartered accountant) AAO Vacancies 2015

Eligibela and Interested candidates can apply online from 05.01.2015 to 22.01.2015. LIC AAO Educational Qualification Age Limit Selection process LIC AAO Exam Syllabus and Exam Pattern

Details are Read Below..

Important Dates to be Remembered:

Opening Date of Online Application: 05.January 2015.

Closing Date of online Application: 22.January 2015.

Name of the Organisation: Life Insurance Corporation of India LIC AAO Recruitment 2015.

Name of the Posts: Assistant administrative officer (generalist/chartered accountant) AAO Vacancies 2015.

 

  1. Assistant Administrative Officer (Generalists) – For Jammu & Kashmir State 40 vacancies
  2. Assistant Administrative Officer (Generalists) – For North Eastern Region 60 vacancies
  3. Assistant Administrative Officer (Chartered Accountant)- For All India 100  vacancies

Educational Qualification for the LIC Generalist Vacancies:

FOR AAO Generalist vacancies: Bachelor/Master’s Degree from a recognized Indian University/ Institution

AAO (Chartered Accountant): An Associate Member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India

Age Limit: Minimum Age shall be 21 years (completed) as on 1st January, 2015. Maximum age shall not be more than 30 years( candidates must have been born not earlier than 02/01/1985 and not later than 01/01/1994 both days inclusive only are eligible )

Selection Process: Applicant will be selected Based on Online test and Interviews.

Application fee: Applicant are need to pay 50/- for Reservation categories. 500/- for All other Students.

How to Apply: Eligible and Interested candidates can apply online for the LIC AAO Recruitment 2015. from 05.01.2015 to 22.01.2015.

LIC AAO Recruitment Notification 2015 Details.

Online Application will be Open 05.01.2015.

LIC AAO Syllabus 2015

LIC AAO Syllabus 2015 & LIC Exam Pattern for AAO (Generalist) and AAO (Chartered Accountant) Posts

Life insurance Corporation of india (LIC) has given latest notification for 200 AAO posts. Huge number of candidates are applying for this posts. Candidates who applied for this AAO posts should take online exam tentatively on 20th February 2015. Online Test will be conducted separately for AAO (Generalist) and AAO (Chartered Accountant) for 300 marks in the duration of 2 hours. Online test will be of objective type, multiple choices of 120 minutes (2 HRS) duration.

LIC AAO Exam Syllabus consists of questions from the topics Reasoning Ability, Quantitative Aptitude,General Knowledge, Current Affairs, Computer Knowledge, English Language with Special emphasis on Grammar,Vocabulary and comprehension, Professional Knowledge.

We given entire details on LIC AAO Syllabus 2015 on questions from the topics asked, number of questions each test will be allotted and number of Marks will be given for each test.

LIC AAO Syllabus & Exam pattern for Generalist :

S.No Test Number of Questions Marks
1. Reasoning Ability 30 90
2. Quantitative Aptitude 30 90
3. General Knowledge, CurrentAffairs 30 60
4. Computer Knowledge 30 60
5. English Language with Special emphasis on Grammar,Vocabulary and comprehension 40 —-
  Total 160 300

LIC AAO Syllabus & Exam Pattern for Chartered Accountant (AAO) :

S.No Test Number of Questions Marks
1. Reasoning Ability 30 90
2. Quantitative Aptitude 30 90
3. General Knowledge, CurrentAffairs 30 60
4. Professional Knowledge 30 60
5. English Language with Special emphasis on Grammar,Vocabulary and comprehension 40 —-
  Total 160 300
  • There will be a penalty for wrong answers marked in the Objective Tests.
  • For each question for which a wrong answer has been given by the candidate, one fourth (1/4) of the marks assigned to that question will be deducted as penalty to arrive at corrected score.
  • The candidates has to secure minimum qualifying marks in each test to qualify for the next round of interview.

 

 

This entry was posted in LIC EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

4 + 4 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads